38 Country Club Drive 38, LARGO, FL 33771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8483034 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 38 Country Club Drive 38
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $219,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1278
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9112 / -82.768
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33771
  • Subdivision: East Bay Country Club Condo Ap
  • Building: East Bay Country Club Condo Apts
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Heather Harris, LLC
  • 813-359-8990
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake up to sweeping golf course views in this bright, breezy two bedroom, two bath condominium tucked beside the East Bay Country Club and Golf Course. With just four units per building, youll enjoy a quieter, more private feel, plus abundant natural light throughout the spacious 1,278 square foot layout. Step outside to a large balcony patio featuring sunshadesyour front row seat for morning coffee, sunrise skies, and the changing greens. A convenient laundry closet with a full size washer and dryer keeps daily routines easy. Inside, the kitchen is already refreshed with updated cabinetry and granite countertops, while the rest of the home offers exciting renovation potential to personalize finishes and create your dream coastal retreat. The primary bedroom includes an en suite bathroom, and generous closet space runs throughout, making it comfortable for full time living or a seasonal escape. Peace of mind comes built in with impact rated windows and classic Bahama style hurricane shutters. The home is being sold furnished, so you can settle in and start enjoying the lifestyle right away. Youll also love the location: close to beaches, shopping, transit, and everyday essentials, with nearby parks and community conveniences just minutes away. Monthly fees cover water, sewer, trash, and exterior maintenance for low hassle ownership. Schedule your private showing today and experience golf course living with room to make it your own.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1278.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: De Devlin
  • Association Phone: 727-479-9217
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: EAST BAY COUNTRY CLUB CONDO APTS 2 BLDG 5, UNIT 38
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33771 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-29-15-23860-005-0380
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 38
  • Views: 40
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 802 Mindy Court, LARGO, FL 33771
$205,000.00 ($151.40 / sqft )

802 Mindy Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the quaint retirement community of Rothmoor Estates. Sellers are open to Lease/Purchase contracts. This terrific townhome has been completely and professionally updated in 2023. Beautiful l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1354 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431762
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  3. Contact Penny Vierling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Starkey Road 311, LARGO, FL 33771
$235,000.00 ($135.06 / sqft )

700 Starkey Road 311 More Like This

Tucked inside the peaceful, park like community of Forestbrook, this first floor corner unit delivers the kind of view people dream about. Overlooking a wide pond and the serene third fairway of East

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465577
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact David Hutcheson, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Country Club Drive C225, LARGO, FL 33771
$225,000.00 ($148.03 / sqft )

225 Country Club Drive C225 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come and see this unit that has a great view of the pond and a slight view of the golf course. This unit has been updated with new water resistant laminate flooring, new doors, baseboards, UV germici

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485144
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Varga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Starkey Road 814, LARGO, FL 33771
$199,000.00 ($137.24 / sqft )

700 Starkey Road 814 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and thoughtfully designed, this ground floor condo offers 1,450 square feet of comfortable living space, plus a spacious wraparound screened lanaiperfect for relaxing or entertaini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490273
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Gina Poore'
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 960 Starkey Road 3302, LARGO, FL 33771
$259,000.00 ($195.62 / sqft )

960 Starkey Road 3302 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HUGE PICE ADJUSTMENT! Bright and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo ideally located in the heart of Largo, with easy access to the Gulf Coast beaches. This well designed condominium features a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487313
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Bohem
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 903 Cara Drive 903, LARGO, FL 33771
$224,900.00 ($149.93 / sqft )

903 Cara Drive 903 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE REDUCTION! SPACIOUS, STUNNING, and IMMACULATE are the first three words that come to mind when entering 903 Cara Drand they still dont fully captu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.41 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487925
  2. Provided by MAR-KEY PROPERTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Katie Leavitt, Gen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Country Club Drive C330, LARGO, FL 33771
$215,000.00 ($141.45 / sqft )

225 Country Club Drive C330 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come experience this bright and spacious top floor 55+ condo a two bed, two bath retreat that truly has everything you need. Sunlight pours in through wall to wall windows, filling the home with war

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496779
  2. Provided by WILSON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Travis Hott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Starkey Road 1216, LARGO, FL 33771
$230,000.00 ($180.39 / sqft )

700 Starkey Road 1216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Forestbrook in Largo! This beautifully updated first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and cutting edge smart home technology, all within a lu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481075
  2. Provided by TMWRK BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Carolyn Ruby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Country Club Drive D237, LARGO, FL 33771
$225,000.00 ($155.17 / sqft )

225 Country Club Drive D237 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated condo offering modern comfort, effortless living, and a desirable location. This light filled residence features an open concept floor plan with serene views of the pond and flowin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485265
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Starkey Road 1414, LARGO, FL 33771
$235,000.00 ($182.17 / sqft )

700 Starkey Road 1414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this totally updated, move in ready condo located in the desirable Forestbrook condominium community. This beautifully renovated ground floor end unit offers extra privacy and an abundance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501154
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Brian Eades, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice