7212 Hamilton Road 7212, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4679629 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $349,500
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1672
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 109
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4664 / -82.6343
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Palma Sola Trace Condo Or21857
  • Building: Palma Sola Trace Condo Or2185736
  • Elementary School: Sea Breeze Elementary
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Provided by: O'STEEN GROUP INC
  • Contact: Jonathan O'Steen
  • 941-527-4227
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    1st floor 3br 2ba turnkey furnished unit. One level no stairs. Only a draw bridge away from the pristine beaches of the gulf of mexico. This tastefully turnkey furnished condo gives you vacation living 365 days a year. The community offers a plethora of ammenities including heated plaza pool, fitness center, playground and walking trails. Conveniently located biking distance to the beach or, robinson preserve. The jewel of manatee county when it comes to nature preserves with bike trails, fishing piers, and exercise stations. A must see for the nature/boating/ fishing/enthusiast.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1381.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • School Elementary: Sea Breeze Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1360.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: C & S COMMUNITY MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 941-758-9454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 304 BLDG 4 PALMA SOLA TRACE CONDO, PI#51456.1750/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 5145617509
  • Unit Number: 7212
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6444 7th Avenue Circle W 6444, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$339,000.00 ($184.54 / sqft )

6444 7th Avenue Circle W 6444 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Reduced and SELLERS MOTIVATED! Just installed, brand new neutral carpet and paint! Looking for a quiet west Bradenton condo with views? This one e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658516
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE TEAM, INC.
  3. Contact Mike Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4024 Overture Circle 486, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$379,900.00 ($204.80 / sqft )

4024 Overture Circle 486 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Improvement! Why is 4024 Overture Circle your perfect 3 bedroom/2.5 bath home? Because it is unlike any other condo! 4024 Overture Circle is stunning and no detail to design and luxury has bee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1855 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671895
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Dennis Smith, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6902 8th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$399,000.00 ($165.35 / sqft )

6902 8th Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY, UPDATED, HURRICANE REINFORCED, FLOOD ZONE X! (No Flood Ins Required)It does not get better than this! Located on a quiet cul de sac, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2413 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678438
  2. Provided by AN ISLAND PLACE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tanya Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 108th Street W 106, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$319,000.00 ($256.64 / sqft )

318 108th Street W 106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**PRICE REDUCTION, MOTIVATED SELLERS** Coastal Living at Its Finest! Just 2 miles from the award winning white sandy beaches of Anna Maria Island, this stunning, fully furnished first floor condo in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1243 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.28 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438419
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Brandon Rimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7615 4th Avenue W 7615, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$399,000.00 ($266.00 / sqft )

7615 4th Avenue W 7615 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just minutes from the beaches of Anna Maria Island, this stunning end unit villa is located in the highly desirable Pine Bay Forest community and offers exceptional privacy, natural light, and tranqui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676634
  2. Provided by SALTY MERMAID REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Liz Blandford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7310 9th Ave W  5834, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$355,000.00 ($133.41 / sqft )

7310 9th Ave W 5834 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in the heart of Village Green! This spacious D Model condo boasts 2 bedrooms, 2 baths with a 2 car garage that offers an impressive 2,161 sq ft of living space and a rel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2661 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690191
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Oliszewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6616 7th Avenue Circle W 1311, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$349,000.00 ($198.41 / sqft )

6616 7th Avenue Circle W 1311 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Leased until September 13, 2026. Lakefront living at its finest12 foot ceilings, breathtaking views, and resort style amenities just minutes from Anna Maria Island! Enjoy breathtaking lake views from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1759 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663001
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Jannette Scholl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6509 10th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$324,900.00 ($122.47 / sqft )

6509 10th Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Rare find plus it is not in a flood zone! Located on quiet, peaceful cul de sac (ensuring no busy cut through traffic) with a large side yard and a view of lush mature landscaping in the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2653 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675412
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 849 Audubon Drive 839, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$319,900.00 ($238.38 / sqft )

849 Audubon Drive 839 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Calling you home!! This waterfront coastal gem is waiting just for you! With 3 bedrooms, providing plenty of room for friends & family, primary en suite bedroom with walk in closet, guest bathroom, gl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1342 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.28 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685282
  2. Provided by EDGEWATER REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Lynn Zemmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 633 Estuary Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$330,000.00 ($268.95 / sqft )

633 Estuary Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One of the most affordable opportunities in Perico Bay Club, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath coastal retreat offers the feel of island living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677274
  2. Provided by ELITE HOME GROUP
  3. Contact Mark Reemelin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice