700 Starkey Road 311, LARGO, FL 33771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8465577 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 700 Starkey Road 311
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1740
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 113
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9101 / -82.7646
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33771
  • Subdivision: Forestbrook V Condo
  • Building: Forestbrook V Condo
  • Elementary School: Southern Oak
  • Middle School: Largo
  • High School: Largo
  • Provided by: MAVREALTY
  • Contact: David Hutcheson, Jr
  • 727-314-3942
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked inside the peaceful, park like community of Forestbrook, this first floor corner unit delivers the kind of view people dream about. Overlooking a wide pond and the serene third fairway of East Bay Golf Course, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers more than 1700 square feet of comfortable living with a covered parking space just steps from your front door. Inside, laminate wood flooring flows through the great room, kitchen, and primary bedroom, creating a warm and cohesive feel. Large windows and a screened lanai let you enjoy daily sightings of birds and wildlife right from home. The kitchen features wooden cabinets, stainless steel appliances, under cabinet lighting, and a pantry, along with a built in counter that works perfectly as a breakfast bar. A split bedroom layout provides excellent privacy for guests, with the second and third bedrooms offering generous space for visitors or a home office setup. The primary bedroom is bright and welcoming with a walk in closet and an en suite bathroom complete with dual vanities and a walk in shower. Additional upgrades include hurricane impact windows and doors throughout paired with custom window treatments. Forestbrook residents enjoy a pet friendly community, a sparkling pool, and private electronic gate access directly onto East Bay Golf Club for golf outings or evening strolls. All of this is located just minutes from Gulf beaches, airports, dining, and shopping. This is your chance to embrace a tranquil, nature filled lifestyle in a highly desirable location. Schedule your tour today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1740.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Largo High-PN
  • Middle School: Largo Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Southern Oak Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevator(s), Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ProActive Propery Management-Lora Klucinskatie
  • Association Phone: 727-942-4755
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FORESTBROOK V CONDO PHASE 1 BLDG 300, UNIT 311
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33771 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-29-15-28885-001-3110
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 311
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 42
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 225 Country Club Drive C225, LARGO, FL 33771
$225,000.00 ($148.03 / sqft )

225 Country Club Drive C225 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come and see this unit that has a great view of the pond and a slight view of the golf course. This unit has been updated with new water resistant laminate flooring, new doors, baseboards, UV germici

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485144
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Varga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Country Club Drive 38, LARGO, FL 33771
$219,000.00 ($171.36 / sqft )

38 Country Club Drive 38 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sweeping golf course views in this bright, breezy two bedroom, two bath condominium tucked beside the East Bay Country Club and Golf Course. With just four units per building, youll enjoy a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483034
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Heather Harris, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Starkey Road 622, LARGO, FL 33771
$279,900.00 ($191.71 / sqft )

700 Starkey Road 622 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two bedroom, two bathroom condo in the Forestbrook community of Largo, perfectly positioned on the second floor with peaceful golf course views. This light and b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500103
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Borham, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 960 Starkey Road 3302, LARGO, FL 33771
$259,000.00 ($195.62 / sqft )

960 Starkey Road 3302 Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PICE ADJUSTMENT! Bright and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo ideally located in the heart of Largo, with easy access to the Gulf Coast beaches. This well designed condominium features a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487313
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Bohem
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 903 Cara Drive 903, LARGO, FL 33771
$224,900.00 ($149.93 / sqft )

903 Cara Drive 903 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE REDUCTION! SPACIOUS, STUNNING, and IMMACULATE are the first three words that come to mind when entering 903 Cara Drand they still dont fully captu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.41 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487925
  2. Provided by MAR-KEY PROPERTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Katie Leavitt, Gen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Country Club Drive C330, LARGO, FL 33771
$215,000.00 ($141.45 / sqft )

225 Country Club Drive C330 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come experience this bright and spacious top floor 55+ condo a two bed, two bath retreat that truly has everything you need. Sunlight pours in through wall to wall windows, filling the home with war

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496779
  2. Provided by WILSON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Travis Hott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Starkey Road 1216, LARGO, FL 33771
$230,000.00 ($180.39 / sqft )

700 Starkey Road 1216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Forestbrook in Largo! This beautifully updated first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and cutting edge smart home technology, all within a lu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481075
  2. Provided by TMWRK BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Carolyn Ruby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Country Club Drive D237, LARGO, FL 33771
$225,000.00 ($155.17 / sqft )

225 Country Club Drive D237 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated condo offering modern comfort, effortless living, and a desirable location. This light filled residence features an open concept floor plan with serene views of the pond and flowin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485265
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Starkey Road 1414, LARGO, FL 33771
$235,000.00 ($182.17 / sqft )

700 Starkey Road 1414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this totally updated, move in ready condo located in the desirable Forestbrook condominium community. This beautifully renovated ground floor end unit offers extra privacy and an abundance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501154
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Brian Eades, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Country Club Drive 1604, LARGO, FL 33771
$260,000.00 ($180.56 / sqft )

225 Country Club Drive 1604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Penthouse Greens in Largo, FL! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 full bath condominium offers comfort and convenience in a desirable location. The unit features a spacious kitchen, open living and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504995
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bira Conrado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice