225 Country Club Drive C225, LARGO, FL 33771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8485144 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 225 Country Club Drive C225
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1520
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9139 / -82.7687
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33771
  • Subdivision: Penthouse Greens
  • Building: Penthouse Greens
  • Provided by: REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  • Contact: Thomas Varga
  • 727-584-8480
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come and see this unit that has a great view of the pond and a slight view of the golf course. This unit has been updated with new water resistant laminate flooring, new doors, baseboards, UV germicide system and double insulated hurricane impact windows. Both bathrooms have been updated and have soft close/full extension cabinets and beautiful quartz tops and backsplash and there is a lot of closet space. Dining, kitchen and utility room have new ceramic tile. The AC is about 12 years old and there is a new roof going on this year. One 25 lb. pet is OK. 55+.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1520.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: PENTHOUSE GREENS UNIT C CONDO APT C225
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33771 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 35-29-15-68408-000-2250
  • Unit Number: C225
  • Views: 66
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 802 Mindy Court, LARGO, FL 33771
$205,000.00 ($151.40 / sqft )

802 Mindy Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the quaint retirement community of Rothmoor Estates. Sellers are open to Lease/Purchase contracts. This terrific townhome has been completely and professionally updated in 2023. Beautiful l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1354 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431762
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  3. Contact Penny Vierling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Starkey Road 311, LARGO, FL 33771
$235,000.00 ($135.06 / sqft )

700 Starkey Road 311 More Like This

Tucked inside the peaceful, park like community of Forestbrook, this first floor corner unit delivers the kind of view people dream about. Overlooking a wide pond and the serene third fairway of East

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465577
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact David Hutcheson, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Country Club Drive 38, LARGO, FL 33771
$219,000.00 ($171.36 / sqft )

38 Country Club Drive 38 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wake up to sweeping golf course views in this bright, breezy two bedroom, two bath condominium tucked beside the East Bay Country Club and Golf Course. With just four units per building, youll enjoy a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483034
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Heather Harris, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 960 Starkey Road 3302, LARGO, FL 33771
$259,000.00 ($195.62 / sqft )

960 Starkey Road 3302 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HUGE PICE ADJUSTMENT! Bright and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo ideally located in the heart of Largo, with easy access to the Gulf Coast beaches. This well designed condominium features a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487313
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Bohem
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 903 Cara Drive 903, LARGO, FL 33771
$224,900.00 ($149.93 / sqft )

903 Cara Drive 903 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE REDUCTION! SPACIOUS, STUNNING, and IMMACULATE are the first three words that come to mind when entering 903 Cara Drand they still dont fully captu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.41 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487925
  2. Provided by MAR-KEY PROPERTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Katie Leavitt, Gen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Country Club Drive C330, LARGO, FL 33771
$215,000.00 ($141.45 / sqft )

225 Country Club Drive C330 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come experience this bright and spacious top floor 55+ condo a two bed, two bath retreat that truly has everything you need. Sunlight pours in through wall to wall windows, filling the home with war

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496779
  2. Provided by WILSON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Travis Hott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Starkey Road 1216, LARGO, FL 33771
$230,000.00 ($180.39 / sqft )

700 Starkey Road 1216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Forestbrook in Largo! This beautifully updated first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and cutting edge smart home technology, all within a lu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481075
  2. Provided by TMWRK BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Carolyn Ruby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Starkey Road 821, LARGO, FL 33771
$240,000.00 ($164.38 / sqft )

700 Starkey Road 821 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to Serenity at Forestbrook! Imagine waking up to the warm sunshine streaming through the large glass sliding doors, sipping your morning coffee on the expansive walk around porch, and feeling t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483415
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Kenny Reisner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Country Club Drive D237, LARGO, FL 33771
$225,000.00 ($155.17 / sqft )

225 Country Club Drive D237 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated condo offering modern comfort, effortless living, and a desirable location. This light filled residence features an open concept floor plan with serene views of the pond and flowin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485265
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Starkey Road 1414, LARGO, FL 33771
$235,000.00 ($182.17 / sqft )

700 Starkey Road 1414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this totally updated, move in ready condo located in the desirable Forestbrook condominium community. This beautifully renovated ground floor end unit offers extra privacy and an abundance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501154
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Brian Eades, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice