417 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard N 417, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8431058 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 417 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard N 417
  • Viewed: 193
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $393
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Gulf/Ocean,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 230
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8197 / -82.8007
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Boca Ciega Point East
  • Building: Boca Ciega Point East
  • Elementary School: Orange Grove Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Osceola Middle PN
  • High School: Seminole High PN
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Sheri Boesch
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Want to live in paradise. Look no further! Come tour the beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence with an expansive garage located in the desirable waterfront community of Boca Ciega Point. This well appointed home features an enclosed lanai, generous gated front porch, and a spacious bonus room, offering flexible space for relaxing, entertaining, or a home office. Recent upgrades include a new patio/deck (2023), roof (2022), and updated HVAC system (2019). Interior improvements feature quartz countertops, upgraded cabinetry in the kitchen and bathrooms, refined lighting fixtures, fresh interior paint, and tile flooring throughout. Enjoy waterfront living with a private composite dock, perfect for relaxing while watching dolphins and coastal wildlife. The condo is ideally positioned facing east and west, allowing for sunrises in the courtyard and sunsets from the dock. The pet friendly community allows animals and offers resort style amenities including a heated pool, hot tub, tennis and pickleball courts, two clubhouses, fitness center, shuffleboard, bocce court, library, and putting green. Boca Ciega Point is one of Pinellas Countys premier boating communities, conveniently located near Gulf beaches, parks, shopping, and dining. Contact us today to schedule a private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Sauna, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Masonry
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1400.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Osceola Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Orange Grove Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 994.78
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Hank Bartels
  • Association Phone: 914-438-3942
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: Boca Ciega Point East Sixteen Condo Bldg 2800. Apt 2803
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04-31-15-09657-016-2803
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal
  • Unit Number: 417
  • View: Water
  • Views: 193
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13440 Gulf Boulevard 202, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$548,500.00 ($519.91 / sqft )

13440 Gulf Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Collwood 202, second floor unit offering partial views of the Intracoastal Waterway and peaceful east facing sunrises from the main living areas. Enjoy this peaceful gulf front area of Made

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479559
  2. Provided by TOTAL REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Doreen Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 Medallion Boulevard E, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$549,000.00 ($527.89 / sqft )

315 Medallion Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

High & Dry 2nd Floor Beach Oasis No Flooding Worries! Community Passes Milestone Inspection! This fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is your turnkey getaway just steps from the beach. Located on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.66 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8445157
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lucy Czapla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 337 Rex Place G, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$597,000.00 ($574.04 / sqft )

337 Rex Place G Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated waterfront Community! The location of this 2 bedroom 2 bathroom in Madeira Beach Yacht Club is overlooking one of the heated pools. Madeira Beach Yacht Club is a gated waterfront community offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.68 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8382099
  2. Provided by PRISTINE FLORIDA PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Jamieson Fitzpatrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17940 Gulf Boulevard 7b, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$625,000.00 ($536.48 / sqft )

17940 Gulf Boulevard 7b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

DIRECT FACING BEACHFRONT RESIDENCE WITH SPECTACULAR SWEEPING VIEWS OF THE GULF! Your great room plan opens to a 27ft wide covered Gulf front balcony with commanding panoramic southern views of the be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463934
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Dania Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15000 Gulf Boulevard 605, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$629,500.00 ($669.68 / sqft )

15000 Gulf Boulevard 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking direct Gulf front Views of the sand and surf from this 6th floor, 1 bedroom / 1.5 bath condo in highly sought after Ocean Sands on fun filled Madeira Beach, Florida. Enjoy swee

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466450
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bonnie Schultheis PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 531 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 531, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$514,500.00 ($313.72 / sqft )

531 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 531 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Attention boating enthusiasts!!! Boca ciega point is a resort style 55+ gated boating community that loves fun!!! The epitome of florida living with direct access to the intracoastal waterway in saint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466690
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tammie Fraser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 150th Avenue 245, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$579,999.00 ($456.69 / sqft )

401 150th Avenue 245 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE DEEDED BOAT SLIP WITH 10,000LB BOAT LIFT This condominium offers approximately 1,270 square feet of well designed living space. It features two bedrooms and two bathrooms, providing ample room fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8469005
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Tangredi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17400 Gulf Boulevard I3, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$529,000.00 ($423.20 / sqft )

17400 Gulf Boulevard I3 Virtual Tour More Like This

The beachits not just a place; its a lifestyle. 2 bedroom/2 bath, located on the fluffy white sands of North Redington Beach. Coastally decorated in soft grays and blues, on the third floor of Tower I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481738
  2. Provided by GORDON REALTY HOUSE
  3. Contact Gordon Obarski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14900 Gulf Boulevard 304, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$659,900.00 ($549.92 / sqft )

14900 Gulf Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Gulf front condo in the heart of Madeira Beach Surfside South building being offered fully furnished. Experience the ultimate beachfront lifestyle in this beautifully renovated two bedroom, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.05 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481663
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Jordan Rye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12924 Gulf Boulevard 110, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$515,000.00 ($481.31 / sqft )

12924 Gulf Boulevard 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

CONSISTENT INCOME producing unit with a three day minimum at beach front Sandy Shores. Two hurricane rated sliding glass doors open to a lovely balcony for a peekaboo beach view and a direct view of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504130
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Flavia Konrad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice