401 150th Avenue 245, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8469005 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 401 150th Avenue 245
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $579,999
  • Price sqft: $457
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1270
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.803 / -82.7979
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: MADEIRA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Boca Vista Condominum
  • Building: Boca Vista Condominum
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Nancy Tangredi
  • 727-360-6927
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    RARE DEEDED BOAT SLIP WITH 10,000LB BOAT LIFT This condominium offers approximately 1,270 square feet of well designed living space. It features two bedrooms and two bathrooms, providing ample room for comfortable living. The unit boasts a spacious layout, natural light, and a large deck with outdoor seating, offering a serene and inviting atmosphere. The scenic views from the deck and the spacious balcony overlooking the pool and coastal scenery create a tranquil ambiance. The well maintained grounds and tropical landscaping surrounding the property contribute to the overall vibrant and pleasant neighborhood. Residents can enjoy the spacious outdoor courts and the inviting pool, perfect for recreation and relaxation. The unit was completely updated in 2019. The large eat in kitchen has new cabinets, stainless appliances , granite countertops and stackable washer and dryer The primary bedroom provides a comfortable and private retreat, offering a spacious and serene space , ensuite features newly tiled shower.The additional bedroom allows for flexibility, whether used as a guest room or a home office. New water heater in 2019, new HVAC in July 2022, new windows March of 2025. All interior doors are new. New recessed lighting and ceiling fans.New carpet in the bedrooms and laminate in living areas. Bathrooms are tiled. There are 2 parking spaces, one under the building and one in the carport. The waterfront location provides the opportunity to experience the beauty and lifestyle of the coastal scenery. The unit is being sold fully furnished...Turn key
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1270.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 768.43
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Professional Bay Way
  • Association Phone: Branka Sekulic
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BOCA VISTA CONDO PHASE 1 UNIT 245 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF UNDERBUILDING PARKING SPACE 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-31-15-09980-001-0245
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 245
  • Views: 67
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13440 Gulf Boulevard 202, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$548,500.00 ($519.91 / sqft )

13440 Gulf Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Collwood 202, second floor unit offering partial views of the Intracoastal Waterway and peaceful east facing sunrises from the main living areas. Enjoy this peaceful gulf front area of Made

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479559
  2. Provided by TOTAL REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Doreen Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 417 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard N 417, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$550,000.00 ($392.86 / sqft )

417 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard N 417 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Want to live in paradise. Look no further! Come tour the beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence with an expansive garage located in the desirable waterfront community of Boca Ciega Point. This well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,400.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8431058
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Boesch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 Medallion Boulevard E, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$549,000.00 ($527.89 / sqft )

315 Medallion Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

High & Dry 2nd Floor Beach Oasis No Flooding Worries! Community Passes Milestone Inspection! This fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is your turnkey getaway just steps from the beach. Located on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.66 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8445157
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lucy Czapla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 337 Rex Place G, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$597,000.00 ($574.04 / sqft )

337 Rex Place G Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated waterfront Community! The location of this 2 bedroom 2 bathroom in Madeira Beach Yacht Club is overlooking one of the heated pools. Madeira Beach Yacht Club is a gated waterfront community offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.68 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8382099
  2. Provided by PRISTINE FLORIDA PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Jamieson Fitzpatrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17940 Gulf Boulevard 7b, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$625,000.00 ($536.48 / sqft )

17940 Gulf Boulevard 7b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

DIRECT FACING BEACHFRONT RESIDENCE WITH SPECTACULAR SWEEPING VIEWS OF THE GULF! Your great room plan opens to a 27ft wide covered Gulf front balcony with commanding panoramic southern views of the be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463934
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Dania Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15462 Gulf Boulevard 304, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$675,000.00 ($613.64 / sqft )

15462 Gulf Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf facing beach condo in Maderia Beach! Terrific location just north of Johns Pass with private beach access. The third floor unit has direct Gulf and beach views offering a terrific full time resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493753
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Nick Filtz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15462 Gulf Boulevard 603, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$689,900.00 ($627.18 / sqft )

15462 Gulf Boulevard 603 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Gulf Front Condo for Sale in Madeira Beach FL 2 Bedroom Beachfront at Surfside Tower and Monthly Rentals Allowed. Experience breathtaking, unobstructed Gulf views from this beautifully maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477677
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Madonna Steinlage
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15000 Gulf Boulevard 605, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$629,500.00 ($669.68 / sqft )

15000 Gulf Boulevard 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking direct Gulf front Views of the sand and surf from this 6th floor, 1 bedroom / 1.5 bath condo in highly sought after Ocean Sands on fun filled Madeira Beach, Florida. Enjoy swee

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466450
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bonnie Schultheis PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 399 150th  101, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$665,000.00 ($466.67 / sqft )

399 150th 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional waterfront three bedroom corner unit located on the second level of the highly sought after Madeira Cove condominium. This residence offers abundant natural light, with imp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1425 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483101
  2. Provided by BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Conor ONeill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17400 Gulf Boulevard I3, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$529,000.00 ($423.20 / sqft )

17400 Gulf Boulevard I3 Virtual Tour More Like This

The beachits not just a place; its a lifestyle. 2 bedroom/2 bath, located on the fluffy white sands of North Redington Beach. Coastally decorated in soft grays and blues, on the third floor of Tower I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481738
  2. Provided by GORDON REALTY HOUSE
  3. Contact Gordon Obarski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice