337 Rex Place G, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8382099 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 337 Rex Place G
  • Viewed: 139
  • Price: $597,000
  • Price sqft: $574
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1040
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 371
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8046 / -82.7997
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: MADEIRA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Madeira Beach Yacht Club Condo
  • Building: Madeira Beach Yacht Club Condo
  • Provided by: PRISTINE FLORIDA PROPERTIES LLC
  • Contact: Jamieson Fitzpatrick
  • 727-510-8226
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gated waterfront Community! The location of this 2 bedroom 2 bathroom in Madeira Beach Yacht Club is overlooking one of the heated pools. Madeira Beach Yacht Club is a gated waterfront community offering 7 day minimum rentals. The condo has been completely gutted and remodeled adding space for the laundry room which includes a brand new washer and dryer. New attic insulation and has been repainted through the entire unit. The remodel also includes the kitchen and living room area which includes brand new appliances, along with new flooring throughout and new electrical line and lighting. Schedule for a private showing. This beautiful unit wont last long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1040.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1084.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Dawn
  • Association Phone: 727-393-0078
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: MADEIRA BEACH YACHT CLUB CONDO BLDG 337, UNIT G
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-31-15-54190-337-0070
  • Views: 139
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13440 Gulf Boulevard 202, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$548,500.00 ($519.91 / sqft )

13440 Gulf Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Collwood 202, second floor unit offering partial views of the Intracoastal Waterway and peaceful east facing sunrises from the main living areas. Enjoy this peaceful gulf front area of Made

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479559
  2. Provided by TOTAL REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Doreen Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 417 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard N 417, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$550,000.00 ($392.86 / sqft )

417 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard N 417 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Want to live in paradise. Look no further! Come tour the beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence with an expansive garage located in the desirable waterfront community of Boca Ciega Point. This well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,400.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8431058
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Boesch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 Medallion Boulevard E, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$549,000.00 ($527.89 / sqft )

315 Medallion Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

High & Dry 2nd Floor Beach Oasis No Flooding Worries! Community Passes Milestone Inspection! This fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is your turnkey getaway just steps from the beach. Located on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.66 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8445157
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lucy Czapla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 150th Avenue 1405, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$700,000.00 ($518.52 / sqft )

423 150th Avenue 1405 Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCLUSIVE MADEIRA BEACH AND BOATER RETREAT Discover elevated waterfront elegance in this rarely offered 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with an on site private garage and the ability to purchase or rent yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.51 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8484689
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cameron Mazoochi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17940 Gulf Boulevard 7b, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$625,000.00 ($536.48 / sqft )

17940 Gulf Boulevard 7b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

DIRECT FACING BEACHFRONT RESIDENCE WITH SPECTACULAR SWEEPING VIEWS OF THE GULF! Your great room plan opens to a 27ft wide covered Gulf front balcony with commanding panoramic southern views of the be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463934
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Dania Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15462 Gulf Boulevard 304, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$675,000.00 ($613.64 / sqft )

15462 Gulf Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf facing beach condo in Maderia Beach! Terrific location just north of Johns Pass with private beach access. The third floor unit has direct Gulf and beach views offering a terrific full time resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493753
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Nick Filtz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15462 Gulf Boulevard 603, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$689,900.00 ($627.18 / sqft )

15462 Gulf Boulevard 603 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Gulf Front Condo for Sale in Madeira Beach FL 2 Bedroom Beachfront at Surfside Tower and Monthly Rentals Allowed. Experience breathtaking, unobstructed Gulf views from this beautifully maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477677
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Madonna Steinlage
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15000 Gulf Boulevard 605, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$629,500.00 ($669.68 / sqft )

15000 Gulf Boulevard 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking direct Gulf front Views of the sand and surf from this 6th floor, 1 bedroom / 1.5 bath condo in highly sought after Ocean Sands on fun filled Madeira Beach, Florida. Enjoy swee

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466450
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bonnie Schultheis PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 399 150th  101, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$665,000.00 ($466.67 / sqft )

399 150th 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional waterfront three bedroom corner unit located on the second level of the highly sought after Madeira Cove condominium. This residence offers abundant natural light, with imp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1425 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483101
  2. Provided by BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Conor ONeill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 150th Avenue 245, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$579,999.00 ($456.69 / sqft )

401 150th Avenue 245 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE DEEDED BOAT SLIP WITH 10,000LB BOAT LIFT This condominium offers approximately 1,270 square feet of well designed living space. It features two bedrooms and two bathrooms, providing ample room fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8469005
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Tangredi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice