315 Medallion Boulevard E, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8445157 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 315 Medallion Boulevard E
  • Viewed: 132
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $528
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1040
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 188
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8046 / -82.7997
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: MADEIRA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Madeira Beach Yacht Club Condo
  • Building: Madeira Beach Yacht Club Condo
  • Provided by: PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Lucy Czapla
  • 813-225-1890
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    High & Dry 2nd Floor Beach Oasis No Flooding Worries! Community Passes Milestone Inspection! This fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is your turnkey getaway just steps from the beach. Located on the 2nd floor (no elevator, no flood zone), this unit was completely renovated top to bottom just a year ago. Its sold fully furnished, so you can move in or start renting it right away. Inside, youll find a open floor plan with bright, coastal inspired living space with all new vinyl flooring. The kitchen features white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a dedicated coffee bar to start your mornings right which has a Keurig and Mr. Coffee. The island has seating for 4 people. The sitting area and dining room has less than a year old new furniture! That make it feel welcoming and beach all at the same time. When you walk upstairs you will see a fully remodeled bathroom with full shower with dual sinks and a full washer and dryer. Then you will see a fully furnished bedroom. The Master Bedroom has a designed workspace, smart TV and a pull out sleeper. All bedrooms have smart TV's along with the family room. The spacious screened in porch offers the perfect spot to relax after a day in the sun. The Madeira Beach Yacht Club is packed with amenities:2 heated pools, Fitness center, sauna & jacuzzi, Billiards room, 3 fishing piers. Included in the HOA are cable tv, internet, pool and ground maintenance, pest and termite control, sewer, water, trash, and an on site community manager. This would make a great primary residence, second home or even a great investment property. The Yacht Club offers a 7 Day Rental. (Last year it generated $59,600 and this year so far, we're at $29,800) Youre just minutes from Johns Pass Village, sunset cruises, and waterfront dining. Right next door is ROC Park with basketball, tennis, and pickleball courts, plus a jungle gym, baseball & soccer fields, dog park and splash pad, and regular community events. This is beach living made easycomfortable, convenient, and completely move in ready.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1040.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Marina
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Dawn
  • Association Phone: 727-393-0778
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MADEIRA BEACH YACHT CLUB CONDO BLDG 315, UNIT E
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 09-31-15-54190-315-0050
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 132
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13440 Gulf Boulevard 202, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$548,500.00 ($519.91 / sqft )

13440 Gulf Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Collwood 202, second floor unit offering partial views of the Intracoastal Waterway and peaceful east facing sunrises from the main living areas. Enjoy this peaceful gulf front area of Made

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479559
  2. Provided by TOTAL REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Doreen Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 417 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard N 417, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$550,000.00 ($392.86 / sqft )

417 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard N 417 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Want to live in paradise. Look no further! Come tour the beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence with an expansive garage located in the desirable waterfront community of Boca Ciega Point. This well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,400.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8431058
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Boesch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 337 Rex Place G, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$597,000.00 ($574.04 / sqft )

337 Rex Place G Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated waterfront Community! The location of this 2 bedroom 2 bathroom in Madeira Beach Yacht Club is overlooking one of the heated pools. Madeira Beach Yacht Club is a gated waterfront community offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.68 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8382099
  2. Provided by PRISTINE FLORIDA PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Jamieson Fitzpatrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17940 Gulf Boulevard 7b, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$625,000.00 ($536.48 / sqft )

17940 Gulf Boulevard 7b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

DIRECT FACING BEACHFRONT RESIDENCE WITH SPECTACULAR SWEEPING VIEWS OF THE GULF! Your great room plan opens to a 27ft wide covered Gulf front balcony with commanding panoramic southern views of the be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463934
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Dania Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15000 Gulf Boulevard 605, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$629,500.00 ($669.68 / sqft )

15000 Gulf Boulevard 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking direct Gulf front Views of the sand and surf from this 6th floor, 1 bedroom / 1.5 bath condo in highly sought after Ocean Sands on fun filled Madeira Beach, Florida. Enjoy swee

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466450
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bonnie Schultheis PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 531 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 531, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$514,500.00 ($313.72 / sqft )

531 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 531 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Attention boating enthusiasts!!! Boca ciega point is a resort style 55+ gated boating community that loves fun!!! The epitome of florida living with direct access to the intracoastal waterway in saint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466690
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tammie Fraser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 150th Avenue 245, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$579,999.00 ($456.69 / sqft )

401 150th Avenue 245 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE DEEDED BOAT SLIP WITH 10,000LB BOAT LIFT This condominium offers approximately 1,270 square feet of well designed living space. It features two bedrooms and two bathrooms, providing ample room fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8469005
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Tangredi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17400 Gulf Boulevard I3, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$529,000.00 ($423.20 / sqft )

17400 Gulf Boulevard I3 Virtual Tour More Like This

The beachits not just a place; its a lifestyle. 2 bedroom/2 bath, located on the fluffy white sands of North Redington Beach. Coastally decorated in soft grays and blues, on the third floor of Tower I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481738
  2. Provided by GORDON REALTY HOUSE
  3. Contact Gordon Obarski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12924 Gulf Boulevard 110, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$515,000.00 ($481.31 / sqft )

12924 Gulf Boulevard 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

CONSISTENT INCOME producing unit with a three day minimum at beach front Sandy Shores. Two hurricane rated sliding glass doors open to a lovely balcony for a peekaboo beach view and a direct view of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504130
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Flavia Konrad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17580 Gulf Boulevard 403, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$599,000.00 ($543.06 / sqft )

17580 Gulf Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Gulf Front Corner Residence | Top Floor 2BR/2BA in Redington Shores Welcome to Unit 403 at Gulf Mariner Condominiumsan exceptional top floor, corner 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering view

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.41 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8459166
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact James Henning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice