700 Starkey Road 1145, LARGO, FL 33771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8401967 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 700 Starkey Road 1145
  • Viewed: 176
  • Price: $200,000
  • Price sqft: $127
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1570
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 319
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9101 / -82.7646
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33771
  • Subdivision: Forestbrook Iv Condo
  • Building: Forestbrook Iv Condo
  • Provided by: MELODY STANG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Melody Stang
  • 727-827-1550
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Investor forward, clean and confident Welcome to Forestbrook IV. Cash buyers and investors only due to current financing limitations. Priced accordingly at $200,000, this 4th floor corner unit offers exceptional value with over 1,550 square feet, 3 bedrooms, and 2 baths. Light filled and spacious, the open layout flows to a freshly tiled screened lanai with peaceful treetop views. This is a solid, well maintained unit with a clean 4 point inspection available to the buyer at the sellers expense. Opportunity here to update flooring and personalize, making this an ideal investment or long term hold. Elevator access and a desirable corner location add to the appeal. If you are looking for space, upside, and value in todays market, this is one to consider. The large primary suite features dual walk in closets, built in storage, and an en suite bath with dual vanities, framed mirrors, and a walk in glass shower. Guests will feel right at home with two additional bedrooms and a guest bath with separate vanity and privacy door. Enjoy the convenience of inside laundry, a dedicated storage area, and recent updates including A/C and water heater. Forestbrook IV is a pet friendly community tucked alongside East Bay Golf Course with gated course access and close proximity to beaches, shopping, and both Tampa and Clearwater airports. Dont miss your opportunity to experience this peaceful, well located retreat schedule your showing today
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1570.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Fixer
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jim Nobles Property Management/Richard Drago
  • Association Phone: 7274411454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FORESTBROOK IV CONDO UNIT 1145
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33771 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-29-15-28884-000-1145
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Unit Number: 1145
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 176
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 225 Country Club Drive D238, LARGO, FL 33771
$190,000.00 ($131.03 / sqft )

225 Country Club Drive D238 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is located in the desirable Penthouse Greens community, perfectly positioned along the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8493620
  2. Provided by EMORYS ROCK REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact April Emory
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Mindy Court, LARGO, FL 33771
$205,000.00 ($151.40 / sqft )

802 Mindy Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the quaint retirement community of Rothmoor Estates. Sellers are open to Lease/Purchase contracts. This terrific townhome has been completely and professionally updated in 2023. Beautiful l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1354 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431762
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  3. Contact Penny Vierling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Starkey Road 311, LARGO, FL 33771
$235,000.00 ($135.06 / sqft )

700 Starkey Road 311 More Like This

Tucked inside the peaceful, park like community of Forestbrook, this first floor corner unit delivers the kind of view people dream about. Overlooking a wide pond and the serene third fairway of East

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465577
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact David Hutcheson, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Country Club Drive C225, LARGO, FL 33771
$225,000.00 ($148.03 / sqft )

225 Country Club Drive C225 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come and see this unit that has a great view of the pond and a slight view of the golf course. This unit has been updated with new water resistant laminate flooring, new doors, baseboards, UV germici

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485144
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Varga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Country Club Drive 38, LARGO, FL 33771
$219,000.00 ($171.36 / sqft )

38 Country Club Drive 38 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wake up to sweeping golf course views in this bright, breezy two bedroom, two bath condominium tucked beside the East Bay Country Club and Golf Course. With just four units per building, youll enjoy a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483034
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Heather Harris, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Starkey Road 814, LARGO, FL 33771
$199,000.00 ($137.24 / sqft )

700 Starkey Road 814 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated and thoughtfully designed, this ground floor condo offers 1,450 square feet of comfortable living space, plus a spacious wraparound screened lanaiperfect for relaxing or entertaini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490273
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Gina Poore'
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 903 Cara Drive 903, LARGO, FL 33771
$224,900.00 ($149.93 / sqft )

903 Cara Drive 903 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE REDUCTION! SPACIOUS, STUNNING, and IMMACULATE are the first three words that come to mind when entering 903 Cara Drand they still dont fully captu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.41 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487925
  2. Provided by MAR-KEY PROPERTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Katie Leavitt, Gen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Country Club Drive C330, LARGO, FL 33771
$215,000.00 ($141.45 / sqft )

225 Country Club Drive C330 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come experience this bright and spacious top floor 55+ condo a two bed, two bath retreat that truly has everything you need. Sunlight pours in through wall to wall windows, filling the home with war

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496779
  2. Provided by WILSON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Travis Hott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Starkey Road 1216, LARGO, FL 33771
$230,000.00 ($180.39 / sqft )

700 Starkey Road 1216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Forestbrook in Largo! This beautifully updated first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and cutting edge smart home technology, all within a lu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481075
  2. Provided by TMWRK BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Carolyn Ruby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Starkey Road 821, LARGO, FL 33771
$240,000.00 ($164.38 / sqft )

700 Starkey Road 821 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to Serenity at Forestbrook! Imagine waking up to the warm sunshine streaming through the large glass sliding doors, sipping your morning coffee on the expansive walk around porch, and feeling t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483415
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Kenny Reisner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice