17408 Gulf Boulevard 203, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8385041 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17408 Gulf Boulevard 203
  • Viewed: 203
  • Price: $535,000
  • Price sqft: $369
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1450
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 367
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8227 / -82.8283
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: REDINGTON SHORES
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Club Redington Condo The
  • Building: Club Redington Condo The
  • Elementary School: Bauder
  • Middle School: Seminole
  • High School: Seminole
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Belinda Bishop
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2 bedrooms & 2 full baths completely renovated condo located in The Club Redington right on the beach in Redington Shores. This beautiful condo features wood cabinetry with granite tops in kitchen & baths. Large kitchen with breakfast bar & island. Built ins provide lots of storage. Spacious living/dining room area is perfect for entertaining. Sit on the side balcony enjoying a cool drink with lovely views of the beach & sunsets, Primary becroom with walk in closet & ensuite bath. Primary bath features a large shower with a built in bench. 2nd balcony off primary bedroom. Guest bedroom with guest bath right across the hall. Hurricane Shutters 10/2023. During both recent hurricanes this unit did not take on any water. This complex is going through renovations to get things back in excellent condition regarding Hurricane Helene. In addition to a Secured building entry there are also lots of amenities. Assigned covered parking, plenty of guest parking, full time onsite maintenance manager, outdoor BBQ area, 2 elevators, clubhouse w/kitchenette & billiards table, heated pool, renovated restrooms, & a soft water system for the entire building. Located close to shopping & great restaurants. A short drive to Tampa with thier performing arts, sports venues & chamoionship teams along with Tampa International Airport. Also short drive to award wiining Clearwater Beach & downtown St Pete for lots of entertainment options. Call for your private tour & Start Living the Florida Beach Lifestyle today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1450.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Bauder Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: QPM Property Management Co / Mike
  • Association Phone: 727-869-9700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: CLUB REDINGTON CONDO, THE APT 203
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-30-15-16803-000-0203
  • Unit Number: 203
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 203
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13440 Gulf Boulevard 202, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$548,500.00 ($519.91 / sqft )

13440 Gulf Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Collwood 202, second floor unit offering partial views of the Intracoastal Waterway and peaceful east facing sunrises from the main living areas. Enjoy this peaceful gulf front area of Made

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479559
  2. Provided by TOTAL REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Doreen Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 628 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$489,999.00 ($350.00 / sqft )

628 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This fully remodeled 1400sq ft one story villa in the highly sought after 55+ gated waterfront community of Boca Ciega Point. has 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths and lots of storage space. The beautifully r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8408578
  2. Provided by PASSPORT TO PARADISE REALTY
  3. Contact George Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 417 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard N 417, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$550,000.00 ($392.86 / sqft )

417 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard N 417 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Want to live in paradise. Look no further! Come tour the beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence with an expansive garage located in the desirable waterfront community of Boca Ciega Point. This well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,400.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8431058
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Boesch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 Medallion Boulevard E, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$549,000.00 ($527.89 / sqft )

315 Medallion Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

High & Dry 2nd Floor Beach Oasis No Flooding Worries! Community Passes Milestone Inspection! This fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is your turnkey getaway just steps from the beach. Located on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.66 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8445157
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lucy Czapla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 337 Rex Place G, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$597,000.00 ($574.04 / sqft )

337 Rex Place G Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated waterfront Community! The location of this 2 bedroom 2 bathroom in Madeira Beach Yacht Club is overlooking one of the heated pools. Madeira Beach Yacht Club is a gated waterfront community offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.68 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8382099
  2. Provided by PRISTINE FLORIDA PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Jamieson Fitzpatrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17940 Gulf Boulevard 7b, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$625,000.00 ($536.48 / sqft )

17940 Gulf Boulevard 7b Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT FACING BEACHFRONT RESIDENCE WITH SPECTACULAR SWEEPING VIEWS OF THE GULF! Your great room plan opens to a 27ft wide covered Gulf front balcony with commanding panoramic southern views of the be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463934
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Dania Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15000 Gulf Boulevard 605, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$629,500.00 ($669.68 / sqft )

15000 Gulf Boulevard 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking direct Gulf front Views of the sand and surf from this 6th floor, 1 bedroom / 1.5 bath condo in highly sought after Ocean Sands on fun filled Madeira Beach, Florida. Enjoy swee

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466450
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bonnie Schultheis PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 531 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 531, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$514,500.00 ($313.72 / sqft )

531 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 531 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Attention boating enthusiasts!!! Boca ciega point is a resort style 55+ gated boating community that loves fun!!! The epitome of florida living with direct access to the intracoastal waterway in saint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466690
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tammie Fraser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 150th Avenue 245, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$579,999.00 ($456.69 / sqft )

401 150th Avenue 245 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE DEEDED BOAT SLIP WITH 10,000LB BOAT LIFT This condominium offers approximately 1,270 square feet of well designed living space. It features two bedrooms and two bathrooms, providing ample room fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8469005
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Tangredi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17400 Gulf Boulevard I3, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$529,000.00 ($423.20 / sqft )

17400 Gulf Boulevard I3 Virtual Tour More Like This

The beachits not just a place; its a lifestyle. 2 bedroom/2 bath, located on the fluffy white sands of North Redington Beach. Coastally decorated in soft grays and blues, on the third floor of Tower I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481738
  2. Provided by GORDON REALTY HOUSE
  3. Contact Gordon Obarski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice