10038 62nd Terrace N 1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8356544 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10038 62nd Terrace N 1
  • Viewed: 179
  • Price: $145,000
  • Price sqft: $122
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1185
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 434
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8297 / -82.7779
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Long Bayou
  • Building: Long Bayou
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Renee Schoenberg
  • 727-339-7902
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Your New Home at a Fantastic New Price! Step into this delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit in the friendly 55+ community of Long Bayou. This ground floor home is all about comfort, convenience, and great value. You'll love the bright and open living space, with a gas stove and water heater making daily life a breeze. Plus, there's a covered carport just a few steps away for added convenience. Long Bayou is a secure, gated community offering a variety of activities and amenities. Take a dip in the heated pool and spa, try your hand at tennis or pickleball, or join friends for a game of shuffleboard. There's also a fitness center, library, clubhouse, and even an auditorium where social gatherings and events bring everyone together. You'll be just minutes from beautiful Gulf beaches, shopping, top medical facilities, and the vibrant downtown area of St. Pete, with easy access to Tampa International Airport. Living here means enjoying an active lifestyle without the hassle of maintenance. Don't miss out on the chance to be part of one of the area's most welcoming 55+ communities. Schedule your private showing today and see for yourself what makes this home so special!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1185.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Long Bayou Condominium Assocaition
  • Association Phone: 727-391-7414
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: LONG BAYOU CONDO BLDG 7, UNIT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-30-15-52749-007-0010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 179
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10035 63rd Avenue N 23, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$155,000.00 ($153.47 / sqft )

10035 63rd Avenue N 23 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

The remarks that detail the seller's instructions for showing the subject property. Showing instructions may include: contact information, showing times, notice required or other information. * These

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8457082
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Melissa Yardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 62nd Terrace N 1047, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$171,900.00 ($223.25 / sqft )

9860 62nd Terrace N 1047 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT from MOTIVATED SELLER! Highly sought after ST. PETE CONDOMINIUM in a fantastic location! Just 3.5 miles to the Gulf beaches, 3.2 miles to the VA medical center, and 1 mile to the P

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318208
  2. Provided by HEIRLOOM REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Dan Conlon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 98th Way N D-309, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$159,900.00 ($157.54 / sqft )

4600 98th Way N D-309 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2 BR / 2 BTH Third Floor Condo in a 55+ Community. Building has an Elevator. Unit has Vinyl Flooring throughout, with Stack Washer and Dryer, and Dishwasher along with Newer C/H/A. Unit has One Assign

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473061
  2. Provided by YOUR NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY ASSOC
  3. Contact Clay Longstreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4780 Cove Circle 205, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$134,900.00 ($214.13 / sqft )

4780 Cove Circle 205 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Call Today to see this beautifully updated 2nd floor 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath unit in this Active 55+ Community. Wonderful unit whether you are a year round resident or a snowbird. There are 2 Heated Pools,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420535
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Deborah Levittino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9950 62nd Terrace N 209, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$144,900.00 ($135.42 / sqft )

9950 62nd Terrace N 209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Tucked away in a serene, gated 55+ community, this desirable 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit condo offers both comfort and convenience. Overflowing with natural light, the open concept layout welcomes y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436164
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Spencer Dean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 98th Way N 210, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$149,900.00 ($142.76 / sqft )

4600 98th Way N 210 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Beautiful bay pines corner unit. Hurricane rated windows, the roof is aproximatley 2 months old. Carport. D29 is steps away from the unit, pets allowed. The unit has 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8484650
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Mary Butler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9950 62nd Terrace N 404, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$132,500.00 ($118.30 / sqft )

9950 62nd Terrace N 404 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 2 Bed Rm 2 Bath 4th Floor Unit is Freshly Painted, New Vinyl Flooring. Building has Elevator. Hidden Little Gem and well maintained 55+ Long Bayou Condo Community Private Carport. Long Bayou has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.34 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8482599
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  3. Contact Victor Adamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10032 65th Avenue N 8, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$139,900.00 ($130.75 / sqft )

10032 65th Avenue N 8 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Hidden Little Gem and well maintained 55+ Long Bayou Condo Community Ground Floor Unit 2 Bedroom 2 Bath. Large Florida Room where you can use it as an e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.34 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481826
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  3. Contact Victor Adamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$168,000.00 ($182.61 / sqft )

1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Affordable waterfront living in the highly sought after Boca Ciega Point East, a 55+ gated boating community in St. Petersburg. This well maintained top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers stun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479478
  2. Provided by ALTRU REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4700 Cove Circle 107, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$135,999.00 ($217.60 / sqft )

4700 Cove Circle 107 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or More photos have been virtually staged. This is a charming 1 bedroom with 1 bathroom on the first floor in a Gated Community of Sea Towers 55+. just minutes from a beautiful Madera Beach and t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 625 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502692
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Adel Halaka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice