17918 Cherished Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8344101 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17918 Cherished Loop
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1452
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 469
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4558 / -82.3584
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Sweetwater At Lakewood Ranch P
  • Provided by: OLANDER REAL ESTATE PLLC
  • Contact: Mindy Olander
  • 407-745-9408
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rented until end of July 2026. Can be available for short term rental at $4000/mo. Welcome Home to your new luxury villa located in the stunning Sweetwater subdivision in the extremely popular Lakewood Ranch community. Fully furnished and ready for only your suitcase, this stunning property is. Boasting 1452 square feet of open living space, split bedrooms with a sizeable bonus room, this spacious villa has everything you want to make this house your home. Upon entering your private entrance, you will notice the open living space with the bonus room opening to double doors. This could be your office, a quest room or simply a recreation room. The beautiful kitchen has tall cabinets with ample storage. The breakfast bar is excellent for entertaining. The closet pantry is sizable with additional storage. The gas range has a griddle addition or taken off will provide 5 burners with a double oven. Beyond the kitchen is your dining/living space completely open and spacious. From the dining is the entry way to the second bedroom and guest bathroom with storage space along the hallway. The 10 ceilings and 12 tray ceiling in the living room give the room an additional height to give an even more spacious look. The master bedroom, off of the living room has a king size bed space, walk in closet and a large master en suite with dual sinks and large walk in shower and bench space for comfort. The lanai is located with high sliders to the west facing view with stunning sunsets and pond views. What an amazing way to enjoy Florida living. Additionally, the garage has two indoor spaces and additional driveway spaces. Sweetwater is a beautiful gated community located within Lakewood Ranch. The amenities include two large clubhouse facilities available for rent or for resident use, two sizeable gym facilities with state of the art equipment. Two heated pools (excellent for winter and spring time use). Pickleball is quite the popular sport among residents with courts at both amenity center locations. The pool, in the villa location, has a sitting area on the pond with amazing sunset views or just to relax and read a book outdoors. The mail pool has a recreational covered sitting area with a television, outdoor fireplace and gas grill. Sweetwater is just minutes from 4 different Publix locations, shopping and nestled between SR 70 and SR 64. It is also located to some of Floridas most beautiful beach locations in Anna Maria Island, Sarasota and Siesta Key beaches. SRQ and Tampa International are all within a short drive from the location as well. Make an appointment because your piece of paradise is awaiting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1452.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Signature One 941.300.2275
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 581166909
  • View: Water
  • Views: 76
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18121 Metado Drive, Lakewood Ranch, FL 34211
$2,900.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

18121 Metado Drive More Like This

Annual beautifully designed four bedroom, three bath rental home located within the gated community of Solera, offering a refined blend of comfort, style, and modern living with a serene lake view and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693574
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5537 Tidal Breeze Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,700.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

5537 Tidal Breeze Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Almost new 2 bedroom, Den, 2 bath villa located on a cul de sac in the amenity rich community of Lorraine Lakes. Tile flooring throughout the living areas and carpeting in the bedrooms. The open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2154 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662236
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Maureen Gallagher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13823 Messina Loop 203, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,700.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

13823 Messina Loop 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water and sewer are included in the rent! If you're seeking Country Club living in Lakewood Ranch, this beautiful second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom PLUS flex space condominium in Esplanade is now ava

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662606
  2. Provided by HOME RENTALS OF MANATEE
  3. Contact Alexis Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13605 Messina Loop 103, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,700.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

13605 Messina Loop 103 More Like This

Available may 1, 2026 as as furnished annual lease. No short term. Professionally decorated turnkey furnished 2/2 condo with den in the highly sought after community of esplanade golf and country club

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670949
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Lisa King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17704 Gawthrop Drive 102, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,700.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

17704 Gawthrop Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of resort style living in this newly furnished and tastefully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath Birkdale floor plan condo located in the highly desirable Lakewood National Golf & Country Club

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1142 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688856
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mark Vannucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17452 Haysack Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,700.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

17452 Haysack Terrace New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your retreat nestled within the gated community of Star Farms. This 2025 built double story townhouse boasts three spacious bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. Step inside and be greeted

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689866
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Olga Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13703 Messina Loop 102, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,750.00

13703 Messina Loop 102 More Like This

Available May 1 2026 and June 2026 at $2750/month ONLY. Booked July 1 2026 June 30, 2027 Meticulously maintained, TURNKEY FURNISHED gorgeous 2 Bedroom plus a Den Condominium with a screened in lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4513862
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Jerry Richter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17510 Gawthrop Drive 104, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,750.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

17510 Gawthrop Drive 104 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Relax and unwind in this furnished and tastefully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath Arbor Floor plan condo in the Golf Resort Community of Lakewood National. Well appointed kitchen with stone counter tops,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4634297
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mark Vannucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5507 Palmer Circle 105, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,750.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

5507 Palmer Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available may 1, 2026 as a furnished annual rental. No seasonals. Professionally decorated 2 bedroom 2 bath with den/office veranda condo in the resort style community of lakewood national in lakewood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658683
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Lisa King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18028 Gawthrop Drive 107, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,750.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

18028 Gawthrop Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

LAKEWOOD NATIONAL GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB TURNKEY RESORT LIVING! Available May 7th, this beautifully appointed ground floor residence offers an exceptional blend of comfort, elegance, and resort style li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687080
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Silvia Chiaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice