1009 Black Knight Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8332790 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1009 Black Knight Drive
  • Viewed: 144
  • Price: $459,000
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2742
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 502
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9547 / -82.2662
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: VALRICO
  • Zipcode: 33594
  • Subdivision: Lakemont
  • Provided by: EZ CHOICE REALTY
  • Contact: Angelica Vazquez
  • 813-653-9676
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This stunning 3/2 home is in a community with no HOA/CDD. The home has been thoughtfully remodeled with quality products. The kitchen is exquisite with quartz countertops, new appliances and a beautiful farm sink. The utility room features quartz countertops and a beautiful wine refrigerator. The bathrooms have also been remodeled. Newly painted throughout and tastefully chosen luxury vinyl floors. Other benefits include (2023) a new rew roof, resurfaced pool and privacy fencing on this spacious lot. There are two screened ares and large bonus room with abundant storage .home is ready for you to move in and enjoy! With a new roof (2023), double pane windows offering natural light throughout the home, and a freshly resurfaced pool, new screens and many major updates have already been taken care of. The partially open floor plan is ideal for entertaining, featuring a newly remodeled kitchen with quartz countertops and island, soft close cabinets, a counter depth fridge, a farmhouse sink, and plenty of counter space. The primary and hall bathrooms have been remodeled. The master bedroom includes sliding doors leading to the pool and a custom walk in closet. Enjoy a dedicated Laundry Room with countertop, cabinets and under counter refrigerator. Luxury vinyl flooring, freshly painted walls and ceilings, and a new privacy fence complete the 2023 renovations. In 2024 the attic was cleaned and re insulated. Lake amenity access and boat ramps are available for a nominal annual fee. The home is not in a flood zone, this home is located near major highways and essential amenities, providing a convenient and serene lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1858.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Other, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: LAKEMONT UNIT NO 4 LOT 3 BLOCK 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33594 - Valrico
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-13-29-20-2AQ-000003-00003.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 144
  • Zoning Code: RSC-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2108 Fawn Meadow Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
$532,000.00 ($170.40 / sqft )

2108 Fawn Meadow Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Pride of ownership shines throughout this beautifully maintained residence. Set on a desirable corner lot, this home welcomes you with lush landscaping and wonderful curb appeal. Step inside the invit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3122 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446645
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Jean Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1035 Legends Pass Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
$475,000.00 ($137.84 / sqft )

1035 Legends Pass Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

An incredible one owner, 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage home with thoughtful updates, a flexible floor plan, a theater room, and a backyard view rarely seen in this area awaits within the low HOA com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503186
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Robyn Crist
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Hidden Meadow Court, VALRICO, FL 33594
$535,000.00 ($165.69 / sqft )

1605 Hidden Meadow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in a well established Valrico community with a low HOA, this home sits on a quiet cul de sac and offers a long list of thoughtful updates both i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3229 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487073
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Christopher Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2502 Bonterra Boulevard, VALRICO, FL 33594
$550,000.00 ($155.19 / sqft )

2502 Bonterra Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further! This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home is located in the highly sought after gated community of Bonterra in Valrico, FL. Situated on a nearly half acre lot (0.45 acres)

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3544 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475536
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Victoria Escobar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2604 Valley Sunset Lane, VALRICO, FL 33594
$550,000.00 ($128.63 / sqft )

2604 Valley Sunset Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stylish and spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the highly desirable Meadowgrove neighborhood. Set on a premium lot, this thoughtfully designed residence features a split gara

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4276 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473138
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact RJ Kulangara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1901 Heartland Circle, VALRICO, FL 33594
$515,000.00 ($129.20 / sqft )

1901 Heartland Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained home located in the established Oaks at Valrico community. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom 3 car garage residence offers 2,758 sq. ft. of well designed living space with a functional

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3986 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498779
  2. Provided by KNOWN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Mickey Arruda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 452 Summit Chase Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
$500,000.00 ($152.21 / sqft )

452 Summit Chase Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New List Price!!! Located in the sought after, small, non deed restricted neighborhood of Miller Woods, this 3BR/3BA pool home offers incredible potential to update and customize to your style while

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3285 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479337
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Camp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2210 Valterra Vista Way, VALRICO, FL 33594
$544,900.00 ($170.33 / sqft )

2210 Valterra Vista Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into this spacious and inviting 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3 car garage home designed for both comfort and style. With a thoughtful layout and generous

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3199 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501820
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lillian Deliz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1115 Lumsden Trace Circle, VALRICO, FL 33594
$525,000.00 ($165.72 / sqft )

1115 Lumsden Trace Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your private Florida retreat in the heart of Valrico. This beautifully updated, move in ready 3 bedroom + bonus room + office, 3 bath pool home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505580
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Gregory Bruns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1032 Legends Pass Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
$535,000.00 ($155.25 / sqft )

1032 Legends Pass Drive More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF. Dont miss this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath with High Ceiling Home in a quiet Valrico community of just 29 homes! Recently refreshed with newly renovated bathrooms, fresh int

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424005
  2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Bhargav Hirpara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice