1115 Lumsden Trace Circle, VALRICO, FL 33594
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505580 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1115 Lumsden Trace Circle
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 3168
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9207 / -82.2312
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: VALRICO
  • Zipcode: 33594
  • Subdivision: Lumsden Trace
  • Elementary School: Buckhorn
  • Middle School: Mulrennan
  • High School: Durant
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Gregory Bruns
  • 813-286-6563
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your private Florida retreat in the heart of Valrico. This beautifully updated, move in ready 3 bedroom + bonus room + office, 3 bath pool home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and energy efficiency and all on a spacious, fully fenced non flood zone lot just under a quarter acre. Built in 2001 and thoughtfully upgraded throughout, this beautiful single story residence features 2,444 square feet of open concept living designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. From the moment you arrive, youll notice the exceptional curb appeal with native Florida landscaping, a freshly painted exterior (2025), custom front entry door, and oversized 3 car garage. Step inside to a bright and inviting foyer that opens to expansive living spaces and picturesque views of the backyard with pool. Ceramic tile flooring installed in 2021 flows throughout the main living areas, while warm laminate wood flooring enhances the bedrooms, dining room, and office. The interior was freshly painted in 2026, giving the home a crisp, modern feel. At the center of the home, the spacious kitchen is designed to impress with 42 cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, glass tile backsplash, center island with stainless sink, breakfast bar seating, and seamless flow into the large living room. Sliding glass doors open directly to the screened lanai and pool area, creating true indoor outdoor living. The adjacent casual dining area is filled with natural light from large windows overlooking the backyard. The split bedroom floor plan offers privacy and flexibility. The spacious primary suite is tucked away in its own wing and features an 18x12 bedroom, private lanai access through sliding glass doors, dual walk in closets, and a ensuite bath complete with split vanities, garden tub, separate tiled shower, and private water closet. On the opposite side of the home, Bedrooms 2 and 3 share a beautifully updated bathroom, while the oversized 23x11 bonus room provides endless possibilities as a media room, playroom, gym, guest suite, or potential 4th bedroom with the addition of a closet. A third full bath with exterior access serves perfectly as a pool bath and features an updated vanity and glass tile shower. Outdoor living truly shines here. The massive 1,000+ square foot screened lanai surrounds the heated saltwater pool and spillover spa, offering the ultimate space for relaxing or entertaining year round. One of the homes most valuable features is the solar system, paid off by sellers at closing. Installed in 2023 and featuring 42 400W solar panels, this system provides significant long term energy savings for the next owner. Additional major updates include: new roof (2019), new front door (2020), pool heater (2022), pool salt system (2023), pool plumbing (2023), new pool pump (2026), refrigerator (2024), dishwasher & microwave (2021), and oven (2019). Located in the highly desirable Lumsden Trace community, this home offers exceptional convenience being less than 2 miles from Valrico Park, and less than 4 miles from shopping, restaurants, fitness centers, and everyday essentials including Publix, Walmart, Home Depot, and LA Fitness. This is the rare combination of space, updates, location, and Florida style outdoor living that buyers have been waiting for. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Wood
  • Living Area: 2444.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Durant-HB
  • Middle School: Mulrennan-HB
  • School Elementary: Buckhorn-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 550.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Steve Maslin
  • Association Phone: (813)699-0864
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LUMSDEN TRACE LOT 7 BLOCK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33594 - Valrico
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-32-29-21-33Y-000002-00007.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary, Florida, Ranch
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1105 Deer Run Place, VALRICO, FL 33594
$558,600.00 ($146.19 / sqft )

1105 Deer Run Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The price you have been waiting for in your favorite neighborhood valrico oaks! This turnkey custom built legacy home offers unmatched flexibility, spa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3821 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439295
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Shawn Killebrew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1035 Legends Pass Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
$475,000.00 ($137.84 / sqft )

1035 Legends Pass Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

An incredible one owner, 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage home with thoughtful updates, a flexible floor plan, a theater room, and a backyard view rarely seen in this area awaits within the low HOA com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503186
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Robyn Crist
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3044 Forest Meadow Avenue, VALRICO, FL 33594
$559,900.00 ($125.79 / sqft )

3044 Forest Meadow Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Valri Forest, a boutique community built by Pulte Homes. This popular "Yellowstone" floor plan will exceed your expectations, boasting 5 bedrooms + office, 4.5 baths, a tandem 3 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4451 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476306
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Andre Tamburello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4106 Imperial Eagle Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
$560,000.00 ($173.00 / sqft )

4106 Imperial Eagle Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

COMPLETELY REMODELED BATHROOMS AND RENOVATED KITCHEN CABINETS:This stunning home features 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, separate home office room, living room, family room, private dining room and a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3237 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482101
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Joseph Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3070 Forest Meadow Avenue, VALRICO, FL 33594
$580,000.00 ($130.31 / sqft )

3070 Forest Meadow Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully updated, this 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home in Valrico Forest offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern upgrades. The main floor features a convenient bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4451 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500308
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jared Rutherford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Hidden Meadow Court, VALRICO, FL 33594
$535,000.00 ($165.69 / sqft )

1605 Hidden Meadow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in a well established Valrico community with a low HOA, this home sits on a quiet cul de sac and offers a long list of thoughtful updates both i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3229 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487073
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Christopher Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3931 Appletree Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
$585,000.00 ($168.35 / sqft )

3931 Appletree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME to this spacious and open 4/2.5/3 upgraded home in the heart of Valrico. You will absolutely love this well maintained and thoughtfully designed split floor plan to combine style and comf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3475 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499088
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Lauren Fleischman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2502 Bonterra Boulevard, VALRICO, FL 33594
$550,000.00 ($155.19 / sqft )

2502 Bonterra Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further! This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home is located in the highly sought after gated community of Bonterra in Valrico, FL. Situated on a nearly half acre lot (0.45 acres)

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3544 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475536
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Victoria Escobar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2604 Valley Sunset Lane, VALRICO, FL 33594
$550,000.00 ($128.63 / sqft )

2604 Valley Sunset Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stylish and spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the highly desirable Meadowgrove neighborhood. Set on a premium lot, this thoughtfully designed residence features a split gara

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4276 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473138
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact RJ Kulangara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1901 Heartland Circle, VALRICO, FL 33594
$515,000.00 ($129.20 / sqft )

1901 Heartland Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained home located in the established Oaks at Valrico community. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom 3 car garage residence offers 2,758 sq. ft. of well designed living space with a functional

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3986 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498779
  2. Provided by KNOWN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Mickey Arruda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice