263 Minorca Beach Way 206, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1087993 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 263 Minorca Beach Way 206
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $5,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2996
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0628 / -80.9116
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Palms At Minorca Ph 01 Condo
  • Building: Palms At Minorca Ph 01 Condo
  • Provided by: D3 REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Vanessa Desmarais
  • 386-243-2893
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your slice of coastal luxury in the exclusive Minorca Resortan ocean to river community offering the ultimate Florida lifestyle. This breathtaking 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner condo in the Evissa building offers over 2,100 square feet of beautifully designed living space, perfect for a relaxing and upscale beach getaway. Step inside and youll be greeted by large windows that fill the space with natural light. The spacious living room features a large sectional sofa, two additional chairs, and a large smart TVperfect for unwinding after a long day at the beach. Sliding glass doors lead out to your private balcony, where you can enjoy the ocean breeze and peaceful surroundings. The adjacent dining area comfortably seats six, while the open and bright kitchen is fully equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and ample cabinet spaceideal for preparing home cooked meals. A breakfast bar with seating for four provides the perfect spot for casual dining or conversation. Just off the kitchen, youll find a sunlit sitting room with a cozy couch and access to an additional private balcony. For added convenience, the condo also includes a laundry room with a washer and dryer. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a queen size bed, private balcony access, and a spa like en suite bathroom with a jetted soaking tub, walk in shower, and dual vanities. Enjoy serene views of Minorca right from your bedroom. The oversized main balcony offers plenty of space to relax, entertain, and soak in the Florida lifestyle. Guest accommodations are equally invitingone bedroom features two twin beds and a TV, perfect for additional guests or children, while the second guest bedroom offers a queen bed, TV, and private balcony access. Guests enjoy access to Minorcas resort style amenities, including a heated pool and spa, fitness center, saunas, clubhouse, and four lighted tennis courts. Private gated beach access leads to a beautiful oceanfront pavilion, while the marina offers opportunities for fishing, dolphin watching, and stunning sunsets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2110.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Palms at Minorca, Dawn Celli, onsite mgr.
  • Association Phone: 386-427-7510
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7405-07-05-2060
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Views: 32
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Insurance, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Property Insurance, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Taxes, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 108, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$4,950.00 ($4.58 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 2 bedroom, 2 full baths. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 1650.00 Monthly rate: 4950.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086336
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 405, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$4,950.00 ($4.76 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086422
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 106, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$4,500.00 ($4.17 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 2 bedroom, 2 full baths. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 1500.00 Monthly rate: 4500.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086335
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut204, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$4,500.00 ($4.93 / sqft )

3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Winter 2026 still available at this newly updated Point East condo with heated pool! This condo has recently gone under renovation with a brand new updated kitchen, 2 brand new bathrooms, new furnitu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087131
  2. Provided by NSB PROP MANAGEMENT & SALES
  3. Contact Jamie Russell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 2nd Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$5,000.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

350 2nd Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to sunny Florida! Get away from the snow and onto the sand in the highly desired New Smyrna Beach Florida. This charming beachside rental has 3 substantial size bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362230
  2. Provided by KORR REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Denise Korrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 Hill Street 502, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$5,000.00 ($4.18 / sqft )

2801 Hill Street 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful, furnished vacation condo at The Wave is available February 2026! Booked February 28 April 4, 2026 and booked June 2026 Winter 2027 still available! Long term price is $4500 for 6 12

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1197 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087059
  2. Provided by NSB PROP MANAGEMENT & SALES
  3. Contact Jamie Russell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Atlantic Avenue 603, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$5,000.00 ($2.82 / sqft )

711 Atlantic Avenue 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Winter 2027 available for Furnished, Vacation rental that comes with all utilities! Currently rented through July 17, 2026. This condo has a 3 month minimum to rent per the HOA association. Rental

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1775 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087079
  2. Provided by NSB PROP MANAGEMENT & SALES
  3. Contact Jamie Russell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Peninsula Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$5,825.00 ($3.52 / sqft )

109 Peninsula Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious beachside living awaits at this beautiful 5 bedroom, 2. 5 bath home located in the heart of new smyrna beach! Just minutes from the sandy shores, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1654 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405898
  2. Provided by RIGHTHOUSE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tim Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 308, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$4,500.00 ($4.17 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH POOLSIDE UNIT HAS A DOUBLE SIZED BALCONY WITH A FANTASTIC VIEW OF THE OCEAN. THIS 2 BEDROOM UNIT SLEEPS 4 GUESTS ONLY: Weekly Rate:1400.00 Monthly Rate: 4500.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086398
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 265 Minorca Beach Way  304, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$4,675.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

265 Minorca Beach Way 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Condo located in a Breathtaking and Unique Oceanfront Resort Complex with both Beach and Intercoastal views is Beautifully Furnished and ready for Guests. This spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath locatio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087992
  2. Provided by OPPORTUNITY RTY & INVST PROP
  3. Contact Marie Priest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice