1571 Atlantic Avenue 405, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1086422 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1571 Atlantic Avenue 405
  • Viewed: 150
  • Price: $4,950
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1040
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 195
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0274 / -80.8901
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Ocean Reef Villas
  • Building: Ocean Reef Villas
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  • Contact: Bob Del Rose
  • 386-426-6332
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Direct ocean front 2 bedroom, 2 full baths. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 1650.00 Monthly rate: 4950.00
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1040.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Disposal
  • Association Name: Linda
  • Association Phone: 386-426-5684
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7415-05-00-4050
  • Unit Number: 405
  • Views: 150
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Repairs, Security, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 108, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$4,950.00 ($4.58 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086336
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 106, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$4,500.00 ($4.17 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 2 bedroom, 2 full baths. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 1500.00 Monthly rate: 4500.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086335
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut204, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$4,500.00 ($4.93 / sqft )

3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Winter 2027 still available at this newly updated Point East condo with heated pool! This condo has recently gone under renovation with a brand new updated kitchen, 2 brand new bathrooms, new furnitu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087131
  2. Provided by NSB PROP MANAGEMENT & SALES
  3. Contact Jamie Russell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 2nd Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$5,000.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

350 2nd Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to sunny Florida! Get away from the snow and onto the sand in the highly desired New Smyrna Beach Florida. This charming beachside rental has 3 substantial size bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362230
  2. Provided by KORR REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Denise Korrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 Hill Street 502, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$5,000.00 ($4.18 / sqft )

2801 Hill Street 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful, furnished vacation condo at The Wave is available February 2026! Booked February 28 April 4, 2026 and booked June 2026 Winter 2027 still available! Long term price is $4500 for 6 12

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1197 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087059
  2. Provided by NSB PROP MANAGEMENT & SALES
  3. Contact Jamie Russell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Atlantic Avenue 603, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$5,000.00 ($2.82 / sqft )

711 Atlantic Avenue 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Winter 2027 available for Furnished, Vacation rental that comes with all utilities! Currently rented through July 17, 2026. This condo has a 3 month minimum to rent per the HOA association. Rental

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1775 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087079
  2. Provided by NSB PROP MANAGEMENT & SALES
  3. Contact Jamie Russell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Peninsula Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$5,825.00 ($3.52 / sqft )

109 Peninsula Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious beachside living awaits at this beautiful 5 bedroom, 2. 5 bath home located in the heart of new smyrna beach! Just minutes from the sandy shores, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1654 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405898
  2. Provided by RIGHTHOUSE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tim Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 263 Minorca Beach Way 206, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$5,000.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

263 Minorca Beach Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of coastal luxury in the exclusive Minorca Resortan ocean to river community offering the ultimate Florida lifestyle. This breathtaking 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner condo in the Ev

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.35 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087993
  2. Provided by D3 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa Desmarais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 308, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$4,500.00 ($4.17 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH POOLSIDE UNIT HAS A DOUBLE SIZED BALCONY WITH A FANTASTIC VIEW OF THE OCEAN. THIS 2 BEDROOM UNIT SLEEPS 4 GUESTS ONLY: Weekly Rate:1400.00 Monthly Rate: 4500.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086398
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 265 Minorca Beach Way  304, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$4,675.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

265 Minorca Beach Way 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Condo located in a Breathtaking and Unique Oceanfront Resort Complex with both Beach and Intercoastal views is Beautifully Furnished and ready for Guests. This spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath locatio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087992
  2. Provided by OPPORTUNITY RTY & INVST PROP
  3. Contact Marie Priest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice