350 2nd Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6362230 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 350 2nd Avenue
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $5,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2586
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 174
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0299 / -80.9013
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Jy Detwiler Sub 1st Add
  • Provided by: KORR REALTY CORP
  • Contact: Denise Korrey
  • 407-732-6987
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to sunny Florida! Get away from the snow and onto the sand in the highly desired New Smyrna Beach Florida. This charming beachside rental has 3 substantial size bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, with an extended driveway and 2 car garage. Your dream, coastal living home is ready for you, November April 2026 (one month minimum rental period). New construction barley lived in. Beautifully furnished, spacious home sleeps up to six with a fully equipped kitchen, privately fenced backyard and lush landscaping. Home is bursting with upgrades to include a natural gas range and tankless water heater. Primary bedroom on main floor with a Queen size bed. Stunning bathroom with dual separate sinks, porcelain stand alone bathtub, spacious shower, walk in closet and linen closet. The second floor awaits you with a quaint loft and two sizable bedrooms with a full bathroom. One bedroom with King bed and relaxing sitting area for your morning coffee. The third, very spacious, bedroom has nice size queen bed and a desk/ office area. Covered back patio with grill and large, fenced backyard. Minutes to Flagler Avenue with so much shopping and amazing restaurants. And steps to the sandy, luminous beaches of the Atlantic Ocean. Just behind the highly desired Garlic Restaurant and Norwoods Treehouse. Bring your paddleboard and kayak to Callalisa Park one minute away. A vacation that feels like home! Dont miss this opportunity to enjoy a prime beach/ coastal side location. Host is offering discount on golf cart rentals at Beachside Cruisers. Contact us today for your private viewing before its too late!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 1963.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Guest, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sun and Sea Vacation Rentals
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 74-16-05-19-0330
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 100
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 108, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$4,950.00 ($4.58 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 2 bedroom, 2 full baths. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 1650.00 Monthly rate: 4950.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086336
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 405, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$4,950.00 ($4.76 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086422
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 106, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$4,500.00 ($4.17 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 2 bedroom, 2 full baths. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 1500.00 Monthly rate: 4500.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086335
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut204, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$4,500.00 ($4.93 / sqft )

3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Winter 2027 still available at this newly updated Point East condo with heated pool! This condo has recently gone under renovation with a brand new updated kitchen, 2 brand new bathrooms, new furnitu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087131
  2. Provided by NSB PROP MANAGEMENT & SALES
  3. Contact Jamie Russell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 Hill Street 502, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$5,000.00 ($4.18 / sqft )

2801 Hill Street 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful, furnished vacation condo at The Wave is available February 2026! Booked February 28 April 4, 2026 and booked June 2026 Winter 2027 still available! Long term price is $4500 for 6 12

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1197 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087059
  2. Provided by NSB PROP MANAGEMENT & SALES
  3. Contact Jamie Russell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Atlantic Avenue 603, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$5,000.00 ($2.82 / sqft )

711 Atlantic Avenue 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Winter 2027 available for Furnished, Vacation rental that comes with all utilities! Currently rented through July 17, 2026. This condo has a 3 month minimum to rent per the HOA association. Rental

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1775 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087079
  2. Provided by NSB PROP MANAGEMENT & SALES
  3. Contact Jamie Russell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Peninsula Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$5,825.00 ($3.52 / sqft )

109 Peninsula Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious beachside living awaits at this beautiful 5 bedroom, 2. 5 bath home located in the heart of new smyrna beach! Just minutes from the sandy shores, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1654 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405898
  2. Provided by RIGHTHOUSE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tim Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 263 Minorca Beach Way 206, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$5,000.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

263 Minorca Beach Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of coastal luxury in the exclusive Minorca Resortan ocean to river community offering the ultimate Florida lifestyle. This breathtaking 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner condo in the Ev

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.35 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087993
  2. Provided by D3 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa Desmarais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 308, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$4,500.00 ($4.17 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH POOLSIDE UNIT HAS A DOUBLE SIZED BALCONY WITH A FANTASTIC VIEW OF THE OCEAN. THIS 2 BEDROOM UNIT SLEEPS 4 GUESTS ONLY: Weekly Rate:1400.00 Monthly Rate: 4500.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086398
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 265 Minorca Beach Way  304, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$4,675.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

265 Minorca Beach Way 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Condo located in a Breathtaking and Unique Oceanfront Resort Complex with both Beach and Intercoastal views is Beautifully Furnished and ready for Guests. This spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath locatio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087992
  2. Provided by OPPORTUNITY RTY & INVST PROP
  3. Contact Marie Priest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice