265 Minorca Beach Way 304, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1087992 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 265 Minorca Beach Way 304
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $4,675
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1590
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.062 / -80.9115
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Palms At Minorca Ph 03
  • Building: Palms At Minorca Ph 03
  • Provided by: OPPORTUNITY RTY & INVST PROP
  • Contact: Marie Priest
  • 386-409-8832
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Luxury Condo located in a Breathtaking and Unique Oceanfront Resort Complex with both Beach and Intercoastal views is Beautifully Furnished and ready for Guests. This spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath location in New Smyrna Beach, FL has all you would want to be able to experience that five star lifestyle. The long list of amenities and other added extras are in abundance. To mention just a few...Gated entrance, Private assigned parking, Fitness center, Saunas, Lush garden and lighted pathways, Numerous specialty Beach(private access) and River Pavilions, Pools, Spas, Lighted Tennis Courts, Grand Clubhouse, Library, Billiards, Bicycles, Beach toys and much more. Truly a rental paradise for that special getaway where you also have many nearby and well known city areas to experience during the day and night hours. Call for additional details and availability....
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1450.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Dawn
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 74-0507060304
  • Unit Number: 304
  • Views: 43
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 105, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$4,275.00 ($3.96 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 2 bedroom, 2 full baths. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 1425.00 Monthly Rate: 4275.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086328
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 208, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$4,275.00 ($3.96 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 2 bedroom, 2 full baths. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 1425.00 Monthly rate: 4275.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086376
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 108, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$4,950.00 ($4.58 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 2 bedroom, 2 full baths. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 1650.00 Monthly rate: 4950.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086336
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 405, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$4,950.00 ($4.76 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086422
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 106, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$4,500.00 ($4.17 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 2 bedroom, 2 full baths. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 1500.00 Monthly rate: 4500.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086335
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut204, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$4,500.00 ($4.93 / sqft )

3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Winter 2026 still available at this newly updated Point East condo with heated pool! This condo has recently gone under renovation with a brand new updated kitchen, 2 brand new bathrooms, new furnitu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087131
  2. Provided by NSB PROP MANAGEMENT & SALES
  3. Contact Jamie Russell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 2nd Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$5,000.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

350 2nd Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to sunny Florida! Get away from the snow and onto the sand in the highly desired New Smyrna Beach Florida. This charming beachside rental has 3 substantial size bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362230
  2. Provided by KORR REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Denise Korrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 Hill Street 502, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$5,000.00 ($4.18 / sqft )

2801 Hill Street 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful, furnished vacation condo at The Wave is available February 2026! Booked February 28 April 4, 2026 and booked June 2026 Winter 2027 still available! Long term price is $4500 for 6 12

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1197 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087059
  2. Provided by NSB PROP MANAGEMENT & SALES
  3. Contact Jamie Russell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Atlantic Avenue 603, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$5,000.00 ($2.82 / sqft )

711 Atlantic Avenue 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Winter 2027 available for Furnished, Vacation rental that comes with all utilities! Currently rented through July 17, 2026. This condo has a 3 month minimum to rent per the HOA association. Rental

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1775 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087079
  2. Provided by NSB PROP MANAGEMENT & SALES
  3. Contact Jamie Russell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 263 Minorca Beach Way 206, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$5,000.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

263 Minorca Beach Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of coastal luxury in the exclusive Minorca Resortan ocean to river community offering the ultimate Florida lifestyle. This breathtaking 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner condo in the Ev

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.35 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087993
  2. Provided by D3 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa Desmarais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice