438 Bouchelle Drive 105, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1086629 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 438 Bouchelle Drive 105
  • Viewed: 132
  • Price: $694,900
  • Price sqft: $431
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1614
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 177
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0325 / -80.9057
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Bouchelle Island Condo
  • Building: Bouchelle Island Condo
  • Provided by: THE KEYES COMPANY
  • Contact: Syndee Yost
  • 386-428-5723
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience refined waterfront living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in one of the most sought after buildings in Bouchelle...THE POINTE! This exceptional home offers breathtaking, unobstructed views of the river from the living room and primary suite, perfect for relaxing evenings or entertaining guests. This unit comes TURNKEY and ready to move in. The open concept layout features a spacious living and dining area with lots of windows that flood the space with natural light. With direct water frontage, its perfect for watching the dolphins feed and play all day, you can also enjoy waterfront activities right from your doorstep. Additional amenities include 2 pools, tennis/racquetball courts, tiki huts, private boat ramp and possible boat storage. Located in a desirable waterfront community, this condo is just minutes from local dining, shopping, and recreational activities. OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1614.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1665.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bouchelle XII
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 105 BLDG 181 BOUCHELLE ISLAND XII CONDO PER OR 3846 PG 3106 PER OR 3849 PG 0067 OR 4291 PG 4151 PER OR 5985 PGS 4358-4359 INC PER OR 8407 PG 3859
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7417-15-81-1050
  • Unit Number: 105
  • View: Water
  • Views: 132
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4 Riverwalk Drive 305, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$659,000.00 ($376.57 / sqft )

4 Riverwalk Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4 Riverwalk #305, nestled in the highly sought after Riverwalk Condominiums community in beautiful New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a luxurious coast

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085661
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Amy Almester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$639,500.00 ($507.54 / sqft )

5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Oceanfront Condo on the No Drive Beach in a gated community. NO Assessments! This condo home is decorated to give you the utmost in relaxation. The kitchen has been renovated with off white c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.42 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1085986
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pat Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 321, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$799,000.00 ($415.07 / sqft )

5207 Atlantic Avenue 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready this isnt just another condo. Direct ocean corner unit... This is the one everyone wishes theyd bought before you did. A truly one of a kind, fully renovated, turn key beach retreat with mas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.98 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086715
  2. Provided by KINCAID REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Kincaid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5499 Atlantic Avenue 1004, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$799,720.00 ($591.51 / sqft )

5499 Atlantic Avenue 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located along the pristine no drive shores of New Smyrna Beach, this beautifully renovated and fully furnished two bedroom, two bath condo home offers an exceptional blend of comfort, convenience, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.69 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086988
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pat Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6727 Turtlemound Road 315, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$775,000.00 ($506.21 / sqft )

6727 Turtlemound Road 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Opportunity in New Smyrna Beach! Direct Oceanfront Corner Unit! Wake up to breathtaking panoramic ocean views in this beautifully updated, fully furnished end unit in the gated Chadham by the Se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1531 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946620
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Alice Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 426, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$650,000.00 ($482.55 / sqft )

5207 Atlantic Avenue 426 Virtual Tour More Like This

Surfs Up. Fully remodeled 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Oceanfront condo in Seascape Towers. The best priced unit on the market! Welcome to effortless beach living on the no drive beach of south New Smyrna Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.98 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086544
  2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Donna Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 265 Minorca Beach Way 402, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$665,000.00 ($372.13 / sqft )

265 Minorca Beach Way 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate three bedroom two bath condo with views of the intracoastal waterway and an abundance of luxury amenities. The unit boasts ample living space with dining space and a breakfast nook, AC is 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1787 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1085895
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Lindsey Baldwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Atlantic Avenue 404, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$799,990.00 ($537.63 / sqft )

3001 Atlantic Avenue 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in oceanfront living at Las Brisas! Step into this beautifully updated, single story ground floor condo where Mediterranean style architecture meets the tranquil rhythm of beac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086374
  2. Provided by EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL
  3. Contact Carl Vasile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4139 Atlantic Avenue S A 205, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$628,900.00 ($449.21 / sqft )

4139 Atlantic Avenue S A 205 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wake up to the magic of the morning sun as it rises over the Atlanticpainting the sky in shades of gold and coral. From the comfort of your bedroom, the kitchen, or while enjoying coffee on your priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086475
  2. Provided by BARSOTTELLI PRIME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ignacio Barsottelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 924, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$699,000.00 ($522.42 / sqft )

5207 Atlantic Avenue 924 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to endless Atlantic views from this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath direct oceanfront residence perched on the 9th floor of Seascape Towers on New Smyrna Beachs coveted no drive beach. Breathtaking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1338 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086930
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chad Erickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice