4139 Atlantic Avenue S A 205, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1086475 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4139 Atlantic Avenue S A 205
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $628,900
  • Price sqft: $449
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 187
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.006 / -80.8765
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Moontide Condo
  • Building: Moontide Condo
  • Elementary School: Coronado Beach Elem
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach High
  • Provided by: BARSOTTELLI PRIME REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Ignacio Barsottelli
  • 781-983-4852
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake up to the magic of the morning sun as it rises over the Atlanticpainting the sky in shades of gold and coral. From the comfort of your bedroom, the kitchen, or while enjoying coffee on your private oceanfront balcony, youll witness a daily masterpiece few ever experience at Oceanfront Luxury at Moontide Condominiums Discover coastal living at its finest in this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom oceanfront condo at the highly sought after Moontide Condominiums in New Smyrna Beach. Offered fully furnished and featuring an excellent short term rental return on investment, this 1,265 square foot residence perfectly blends comfort, style, and spectacular ocean views.This unit comes with verified performance numbers from building management and is consistently the highest demand rental of its type. Its already fully booked for February, March, and April. (also you can cancel at any time) Its location is truly exceptionaljust a few steps and youre on the sand. The panoramic beach views are spectacular, and the non drive beach offers a unique advantage: you can watch your family enjoy the shoreline as if it were your own private backyard. Wake up to the sound of gentle waves and enjoy your morning coffee on a private balcony overlooking the pristine, no drive beachone of the most desirable stretches of shoreline on Floridas east coast. This unit occupies one of the best locations in the building, designed to capture refreshing ocean breezes, abundant natural light, and breathtaking panoramic views. The Moontide community offers an impressive array of resort style amenities, including: A heated oceanfront pool Rooftop sun deck with sweeping coastal views Tennis courts and shuffleboard Secure covered parking Fitness center Direct private beach access Whether youre seeking a peaceful seaside retreat or a turnkey investment property, this condo delivers on every level. Conveniently located near popular dining, boutique shopping, and outdoor recreation, youll experience the best of New Smyrna Beacha charming coastal town named by Southern Living as one of the Best Small Beach Towns in America. Life is better at the beachespecially here at Moontide, where footprints in the sand become memories that last a lifetime.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1265.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach High
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • School Elementary: Coronado Beach Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Converted Garage, Covered, Garage Door Opener, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Deck, Heated, In Ground, Lap, Lighting, Other, Outside Bath Access, Self Cleaning, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Other, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Moontide
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT A-205 MOONTIDE CONDO PER OR 2456 PG 1581 PER OR 5020 PG 3246 PER OR 6546 PG 4039 PER OR 7038 PG 0302 PER OR 7700 PG 0612 PER OR 7746 PG 1186
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7427130A2050
  • Unit Number: A 205
  • View: Water
  • Views: 112
  • Zoning Code: R6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4 Riverwalk Drive 305, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$659,000.00 ($376.57 / sqft )

4 Riverwalk Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4 Riverwalk #305, nestled in the highly sought after Riverwalk Condominiums community in beautiful New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a luxurious coast

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085661
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Amy Almester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$639,500.00 ($507.54 / sqft )

5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Oceanfront Condo on the No Drive Beach in a gated community. NO Assessments! This condo home is decorated to give you the utmost in relaxation. The kitchen has been renovated with off white c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.42 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1085986
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pat Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 426, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$650,000.00 ($482.55 / sqft )

5207 Atlantic Avenue 426 Virtual Tour More Like This

Surfs Up. Fully remodeled 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Oceanfront condo in Seascape Towers. The best priced unit on the market! Welcome to effortless beach living on the no drive beach of south New Smyrna Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.98 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086544
  2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Donna Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Peninsula Avenue 132, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$599,000.00 ($443.70 / sqft )

2700 Peninsula Avenue 132 Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on the market due to buyer not having sufficient funds. Stunning Intracoastal Waterway views from this top floor home. Watch the dolphins and spec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087208
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Gwendolin Curley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 265 Minorca Beach Way 402, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$665,000.00 ($372.13 / sqft )

265 Minorca Beach Way 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate three bedroom two bath condo with views of the intracoastal waterway and an abundance of luxury amenities. The unit boasts ample living space with dining space and a breakfast nook, AC is 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1787 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1085895
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Lindsey Baldwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 Causeway  1020, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$625,000.00 ($496.43 / sqft )

503 Causeway 1020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront luxury living at its finest! The Diamond Head community is one of the most impressive and well kept in New Smyrna. Fresh renovations include interior paint, ceiling finishes, new trim moldi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1259 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.29 acres
  1. MLSID: V4946791
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Kevin Slabodnik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Riverwalk Drive 303, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$579,000.00 ($361.20 / sqft )

1 Riverwalk Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further than this almost new, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium on the North Causeway of New Smyrna Beach, Florida. Before we talk about the home itself, let's look at Building 1! This buildin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1603 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087538
  2. Provided by ORCHARD BROKERAGE, LLC
  3. Contact Carla Cottrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 924, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$699,000.00 ($522.42 / sqft )

5207 Atlantic Avenue 924 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to endless Atlantic views from this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath direct oceanfront residence perched on the 9th floor of Seascape Towers on New Smyrna Beachs coveted no drive beach. Breathtaking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1338 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086930
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chad Erickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Riverwalk Drive 402, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$575,000.00 ($363.69 / sqft )

4 Riverwalk Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy serene water and landmark views from this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring a north facing outlook over the creek and estuary, plus iconic views of the Ponce Inlet Lightho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1581 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087009
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Lainy McKain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4151 Atlantic Avenue 4070, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$599,000.00 ($570.48 / sqft )

4151 Atlantic Avenue 4070 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic Almost Oceanfront, and a Fantastic Detailed Renovation !!!!!! This 2 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom 4th Floor Condo with Southern Exposure is Located at the Much Desired Sea Coast Gardens 2 in New S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.40 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087395
  2. Provided by LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Stephen Zeh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice