5207 Atlantic Avenue 924, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1086930 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5207 Atlantic Avenue 924
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $522
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1338
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 120
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9751 / -80.8563
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Seascape Towers Condominium As
  • Building: Seascape Towers Condominium Association Inc.
  • Provided by: COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Chad Erickson
  • 386-427-0002
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake up to endless Atlantic views from this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath direct oceanfront residence perched on the 9th floor of Seascape Towers on New Smyrna Beachs coveted no drive beach. Breathtaking panoramic ocean vistas from sunrise to sunset, with sights and sounds of the waves that define true beachfront living. The interior has been thoughtfully updated with an open, coastal feel designed to maximize natural light and ocean views from the main living areas and primary suite. A garage parking space provides rare convenience and protection for your vehicle. Seascape Towers is a well maintained oceanfront community offering secure entry, two elevators, underground parking, a recently refurbished oceanfront pool and sun deck, hot tub, sauna, club room, grill area, and shuffleboard courts. Ideally located just minutes from the shops, dining, and entertainment of Flagler Avenue, this residence is perfectly suited as a primary home, beach retreat, or investment opportunity. A rare chance to own a high floor, true oceanfront condo in one of New Smyrna Beachs most desirable stretches of coastline.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1213.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Off Street, On Street, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Megan Mansfield
  • Association Phone: 386-423-2305
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 924CS SEASCAPE TOWERS CONDO PHASE I PER OR 2850 PG 1817 PER OR 3278 PG 0012 PER OR 3793 PG 3308 PER OR 4593 PG 2379 PER OR 7269 PG 2107 PER OR 7315 PG 3786 PER OR 7571 PGS 22
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 850608010924
  • Unit Number: 924
  • View: Water
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: B-8W
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4 Riverwalk Drive 305, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$659,000.00 ($376.57 / sqft )

4 Riverwalk Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4 Riverwalk #305, nestled in the highly sought after Riverwalk Condominiums community in beautiful New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a luxurious coast

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085661
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Amy Almester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$639,500.00 ($507.54 / sqft )

5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Oceanfront Condo on the No Drive Beach in a gated community. NO Assessments! This condo home is decorated to give you the utmost in relaxation. The kitchen has been renovated with off white c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.42 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1085986
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pat Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 321, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$799,000.00 ($415.07 / sqft )

5207 Atlantic Avenue 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready this isnt just another condo. Direct ocean corner unit... This is the one everyone wishes theyd bought before you did. A truly one of a kind, fully renovated, turn key beach retreat with mas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.98 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086715
  2. Provided by KINCAID REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Kincaid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5499 Atlantic Avenue 1004, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$799,720.00 ($591.51 / sqft )

5499 Atlantic Avenue 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located along the pristine no drive shores of New Smyrna Beach, this beautifully renovated and fully furnished two bedroom, two bath condo home offers an exceptional blend of comfort, convenience, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.69 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086988
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pat Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6727 Turtlemound Road 315, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$775,000.00 ($506.21 / sqft )

6727 Turtlemound Road 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Opportunity in New Smyrna Beach! Direct Oceanfront Corner Unit! Wake up to breathtaking panoramic ocean views in this beautifully updated, fully furnished end unit in the gated Chadham by the Se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1531 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946620
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Alice Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 426, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$650,000.00 ($482.55 / sqft )

5207 Atlantic Avenue 426 Virtual Tour More Like This

Surfs Up. Fully remodeled 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Oceanfront condo in Seascape Towers. The best priced unit on the market! Welcome to effortless beach living on the no drive beach of south New Smyrna Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.98 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086544
  2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Donna Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 265 Minorca Beach Way 402, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$665,000.00 ($372.13 / sqft )

265 Minorca Beach Way 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate three bedroom two bath condo with views of the intracoastal waterway and an abundance of luxury amenities. The unit boasts ample living space with dining space and a breakfast nook, AC is 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1787 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1085895
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Lindsey Baldwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Atlantic Avenue 404, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$799,990.00 ($537.63 / sqft )

3001 Atlantic Avenue 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in oceanfront living at Las Brisas! Step into this beautifully updated, single story ground floor condo where Mediterranean style architecture meets the tranquil rhythm of beac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086374
  2. Provided by EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL
  3. Contact Carl Vasile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Atlantic Avenue A105, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$649,000.00 ($590.00 / sqft )

111 Atlantic Avenue A105 More Like This

Discover the perfect beachside escape in this 2Bd, 2Ba ground floor condo home in New Smyrna Beach, a block to the famous Flagler Ave shopping and dining district, the beach just a few steps beyond y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088055
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pat Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1023, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$660,000.00 ($493.27 / sqft )

5207 Atlantic Avenue 1023 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience luxury oceanfront living at its finest in this stunning 10th floor condo at Seascape Towers in highly desirable New Smyrna Beach, Florida. Perfectly positioned on a no drive beach, this bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1338 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.98 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087172
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Briana Parrillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice