5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1085986 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b
  • Viewed: 193
  • Price: $639,500
  • Price sqft: $508
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1260
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 237
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9761 / -80.8571
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Ocean View Towers
  • Building: Ocean View Towers
  • Provided by: COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Pat Collado
  • 386-427-0002
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Direct Oceanfront Condo on the No Drive Beach in a gated community. NO Assessments! This condo home is decorated to give you the utmost in relaxation. The kitchen has been renovated with off white cabinets, stainless appliances and granite counter surfaces. It is sold furnished with accessories. Amenities include tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard, dog run and a large seasonally heated pool. Earning some extra income on your investment? This complex offers weekly rentals. Smyrna Beach Club Condominiums is also close to Historic Flagler Ave shops and restaurants with plenty of nightlife and shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Dog Run, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1200.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Association Phone: Neil Tattrie
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 303 BLDG B OCEAN VIEW TOWERS PER OR 3923 PGS 1293 TO1296 (PHYSICAL ADDRESS IS #313)
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 85-6-04-02-3030
  • Unit Number: 313B
  • Views: 193
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4 Riverwalk Drive 305, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$659,000.00 ($376.57 / sqft )

4 Riverwalk Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4 Riverwalk #305, nestled in the highly sought after Riverwalk Condominiums community in beautiful New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a luxurious coast

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085661
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Amy Almester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 426, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$650,000.00 ($482.55 / sqft )

5207 Atlantic Avenue 426 Virtual Tour More Like This

Surfs Up. Fully remodeled 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Oceanfront condo in Seascape Towers. The best priced unit on the market! Welcome to effortless beach living on the no drive beach of south New Smyrna Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.98 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086544
  2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Donna Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Peninsula Avenue 132, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$599,000.00 ($443.70 / sqft )

2700 Peninsula Avenue 132 Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on the market due to buyer not having sufficient funds. Stunning Intracoastal Waterway views from this top floor home. Watch the dolphins and spec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087208
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Gwendolin Curley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 265 Minorca Beach Way 402, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$665,000.00 ($372.13 / sqft )

265 Minorca Beach Way 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate three bedroom two bath condo with views of the intracoastal waterway and an abundance of luxury amenities. The unit boasts ample living space with dining space and a breakfast nook, AC is 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1787 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1085895
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Lindsey Baldwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 Causeway  1020, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$625,000.00 ($496.43 / sqft )

503 Causeway 1020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront luxury living at its finest! The Diamond Head community is one of the most impressive and well kept in New Smyrna. Fresh renovations include interior paint, ceiling finishes, new trim moldi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1259 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.29 acres
  1. MLSID: V4946791
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Kevin Slabodnik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Riverwalk Drive 303, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$579,000.00 ($361.20 / sqft )

1 Riverwalk Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further than this almost new, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium on the North Causeway of New Smyrna Beach, Florida. Before we talk about the home itself, let's look at Building 1! This buildin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1603 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087538
  2. Provided by ORCHARD BROKERAGE, LLC
  3. Contact Carla Cottrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4139 Atlantic Avenue S A 205, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$628,900.00 ($449.21 / sqft )

4139 Atlantic Avenue S A 205 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wake up to the magic of the morning sun as it rises over the Atlanticpainting the sky in shades of gold and coral. From the comfort of your bedroom, the kitchen, or while enjoying coffee on your priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086475
  2. Provided by BARSOTTELLI PRIME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ignacio Barsottelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 924, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$699,000.00 ($522.42 / sqft )

5207 Atlantic Avenue 924 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to endless Atlantic views from this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath direct oceanfront residence perched on the 9th floor of Seascape Towers on New Smyrna Beachs coveted no drive beach. Breathtaking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1338 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086930
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chad Erickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4151 Atlantic Avenue 4070, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$599,000.00 ($570.48 / sqft )

4151 Atlantic Avenue 4070 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic Almost Oceanfront, and a Fantastic Detailed Renovation !!!!!! This 2 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom 4th Floor Condo with Southern Exposure is Located at the Much Desired Sea Coast Gardens 2 in New S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.40 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087395
  2. Provided by LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Stephen Zeh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Atlantic Avenue A105, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$649,000.00 ($590.00 / sqft )

111 Atlantic Avenue A105 More Like This

Discover the perfect beachside escape in this 2Bd, 2Ba ground floor condo home in New Smyrna Beach, a block to the famous Flagler Ave shopping and dining district, the beach just a few steps beyond y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088055
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pat Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice