6727 Turtlemound Road 315, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4946620 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6727 Turtlemound Road 315
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $775,000
  • Price sqft: $506
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1531
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 124
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9487 / -80.8381
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Chadham By Sea Condo
  • Building: Chadham By Sea Condo
  • Elementary School: Coronado Beach Elem
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach High
  • Provided by: ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  • Contact: Alice Cooper
  • 386-761-6100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare Opportunity in New Smyrna Beach! Direct Oceanfront Corner Unit! Wake up to breathtaking panoramic ocean views in this beautifully updated, fully furnished end unit in the gated Chadham by the Sea. Positioned directly on the no drive beach, just a stone's throw to Appollo Beach and Canaveral National State park, This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit offers a spacious open layout with tile flooring throughout, brand new windows and sliders, and a seamless blend of indoor comfort and beachfront luxury. The kitchen impresses with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar that opens to oceanfront dining and living areas. The primary suite is a serene retreat with coastal inspired tones, walk in closet, and a spa like ensuite featuring a large walk in shower with frosted glass doors, a granite topped double sink vanity, and warm wood cabinetry. Two additional bedrooms offer flexible space for guests, home office, or personal retreat, while the in unit laundry closet provides added convenience. Step out to the balcony to enjoy morning coffee or evening sunsets, capturing uninterrupted views of the Atlantic. Chadham by the Sea is a gated, oceanfront community offering resort style amenities including a beachfront pool, clubhouse, tennis and shuffleboard courts, barbecue area, and a private beach boardwalk to the sand all set in a meticulously maintained setting. STR friendly with a 30 day min. Indulge in the epitome of coastal living, where every moment is a celebration of the sea and the endless horizon. All information recorded in the MLS is intended to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1410.00
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach High
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • School Elementary: Coronado Beach Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tina Morbitzer
  • Association Phone: 407-222-0681
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 315 CHADHAM BY THE SEA CONDO PER OR 3133 PG 0422 PER OR 4064 PGS 0972-0973 PER OR 6846 PG 0674 PER OR 7084 PG 2277 PER OR 7251 PG 1018 PER OR 7856 PG 3369 PER OR 7856 PG 4557 PER OR 7882 PG 1660
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 8505-03-00-3150
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 315
  • View: Water
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 321, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$799,000.00 ($415.07 / sqft )

5207 Atlantic Avenue 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready this isnt just another condo. Direct ocean corner unit... This is the one everyone wishes theyd bought before you did. A truly one of a kind, fully renovated, turn key beach retreat with mas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.98 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086715
  2. Provided by KINCAID REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Kincaid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5499 Atlantic Avenue 1004, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$799,720.00 ($591.51 / sqft )

5499 Atlantic Avenue 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located along the pristine no drive shores of New Smyrna Beach, this beautifully renovated and fully furnished two bedroom, two bath condo home offers an exceptional blend of comfort, convenience, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.69 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086988
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pat Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Atlantic Avenue 404, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$799,990.00 ($537.63 / sqft )

3001 Atlantic Avenue 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in oceanfront living at Las Brisas! Step into this beautifully updated, single story ground floor condo where Mediterranean style architecture meets the tranquil rhythm of beac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086374
  2. Provided by EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL
  3. Contact Carl Vasile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 924, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$699,000.00 ($522.42 / sqft )

5207 Atlantic Avenue 924 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to endless Atlantic views from this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath direct oceanfront residence perched on the 9th floor of Seascape Towers on New Smyrna Beachs coveted no drive beach. Breathtaking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1338 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086930
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chad Erickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Riverwalk Drive 401, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$734,900.00 ($364.53 / sqft )

1 Riverwalk Drive 401 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BOAT SLIP AVAILABLE! Perched ON THE TOP FLOOR in the sought after building 1 of the Riverwalk waterfront community, this rare penthouse end unit condo offers elevated coastal living with features foun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087144
  2. Provided by MG REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Matt Guarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5203 Atlantic Avenue 314b, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$699,000.00 ($469.13 / sqft )

5203 Atlantic Avenue 314b More Like This

Wake up to stunning ocean views in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo located in Smyrna Beach Club. Situated directly on the highly desirable no drive beach, this property offers priva

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1490 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087611
  2. Provided by NSB REALTY TEAM INC
  3. Contact Kate Rosenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1021, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$849,000.00 ($441.04 / sqft )

5207 Atlantic Avenue 1021 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed and completely updated 3 Bedroom and 2 Bath Oceanfront Condo. Once you're inside you can feel the sense of calmness and tranquility that this space delivers. Everything updated i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.98 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087553
  2. Provided by OCEAN PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Gene Rankin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$819,000.00 ($213.12 / sqft )

5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse in Oceanwalk!!! You've been waiting for this large luxurious Corner Penthouse with Loft. 3Bd, 3 1/2Ba condo home. Open floor plan encompassing the dining, family room, living room and outd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3843 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088120
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pat Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Causeway  7070, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$889,000.00 ($706.12 / sqft )

501 Causeway 7070 Virtual Tour More Like This

TWO BOAT SLIPS CONVEY! Panoramic river and ocean views from this 7th floor direct intracoastal waterway front condo. One slip is 29x17 and is equipped with a 12,000 lb lift featuring steps and side pl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1259 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.29 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087573
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Lindsey Baldwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 261 Minorca Beach Way 203, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$725,000.00 ($384.62 / sqft )

261 Minorca Beach Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Florida lifestyle in this beautiful 2BR/2BA condo which includes a 3rd BR, den or study! This Sailfish floorplan has 1,750' living area plus a spacious balcony accessible from the LR & the M

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.78 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087860
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Cindy Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice