711 Atlantic Avenue 701, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1082692 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 711 Atlantic Avenue 701
  • Viewed: 312
  • Price: $4,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2400
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 567
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0341 / -80.8935
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Mediterranean Condo
  • Building: Mediterranean Condo
  • Provided by: NSB HOMES LLC
  • Contact: Christina Treder
  • 386-427-0439
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Direct oceanfront 3 bedroom 3 bath condo! The Mediterranean complex is a private and gorgeous building of only 19 units. From the minute you step into the lobby and into the elevator you have the feeling of luxury on vacation.This seventh floor unit has a spacious foyer that leads to an open concept living space. The kitchen has a large island with cooktop that opens into the dining room and living room. Enjoy the extra large oceanfront master bedroom, overlooking the balcony. Two guest bedrooms with bathrooms and there is a full size laundry room with storage cabinet in the unit. Outdoor amenities include clubroom for gatherings, outdoor restrooms, convenient BBQ grill area for those wonderful lunch and dinners! Private beach entrance with paved walkway. In your reserved parking space in the garage, with electronic access. Plenty of guest parking in front of the building. Perfect location, close to Flagler Avenue, restaurants, bars, boutiques and all the events. GREAT DEAL! Book your next 3 month vacation Available SEPT JAN or ask for LONG TERM Lease Available in May 2026!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2043.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Reserved, Underground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: owner pays
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 741628000701
  • Unit Number: 701
  • Views: 312
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 108, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$4,950.00 ($4.58 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 2 bedroom, 2 full baths. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 1650.00 Monthly rate: 4950.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086336
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 405, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$4,950.00 ($4.76 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086422
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 106, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$4,500.00 ($4.17 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 2 bedroom, 2 full baths. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 1500.00 Monthly rate: 4500.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086335
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut204, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$4,500.00 ($4.93 / sqft )

3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Winter 2027 still available at this newly updated Point East condo with heated pool! This condo has recently gone under renovation with a brand new updated kitchen, 2 brand new bathrooms, new furnitu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087131
  2. Provided by NSB PROP MANAGEMENT & SALES
  3. Contact Jamie Russell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 2nd Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$5,000.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

350 2nd Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to sunny Florida! Get away from the snow and onto the sand in the highly desired New Smyrna Beach Florida. This charming beachside rental has 3 substantial size bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362230
  2. Provided by KORR REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Denise Korrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 Hill Street 502, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$5,000.00 ($4.18 / sqft )

2801 Hill Street 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful, furnished vacation condo at The Wave is available February 2026! Booked February 28 April 4, 2026 and booked June 2026 Winter 2027 still available! Long term price is $4500 for 6 12

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1197 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087059
  2. Provided by NSB PROP MANAGEMENT & SALES
  3. Contact Jamie Russell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Atlantic Avenue 603, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$5,000.00 ($2.82 / sqft )

711 Atlantic Avenue 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Winter 2027 available for Furnished, Vacation rental that comes with all utilities! Currently rented through July 17, 2026. This condo has a 3 month minimum to rent per the HOA association. Rental

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1775 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087079
  2. Provided by NSB PROP MANAGEMENT & SALES
  3. Contact Jamie Russell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 263 Minorca Beach Way 206, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$5,000.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

263 Minorca Beach Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of coastal luxury in the exclusive Minorca Resortan ocean to river community offering the ultimate Florida lifestyle. This breathtaking 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner condo in the Ev

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.35 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087993
  2. Provided by D3 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa Desmarais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 308, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$4,500.00 ($4.17 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH POOLSIDE UNIT HAS A DOUBLE SIZED BALCONY WITH A FANTASTIC VIEW OF THE OCEAN. THIS 2 BEDROOM UNIT SLEEPS 4 GUESTS ONLY: Weekly Rate:1400.00 Monthly Rate: 4500.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086398
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 265 Minorca Beach Way  304, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$4,675.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

265 Minorca Beach Way 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Condo located in a Breathtaking and Unique Oceanfront Resort Complex with both Beach and Intercoastal views is Beautifully Furnished and ready for Guests. This spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath locatio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087992
  2. Provided by OPPORTUNITY RTY & INVST PROP
  3. Contact Marie Priest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice