94 Heather Point Court 940, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1081316 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 94 Heather Point Court 940
  • Viewed: 357
  • Price: $599,900
  • Price sqft: $510
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: River Front
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1176
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 752
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0333 / -80.9212
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Riverwalk Condo
  • Building: Riverwalk Condo
  • Elementary School: Coronado Beach Elem
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach High
  • Provided by: OCEAN PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Kelley DeSoto
  • 386-428-0975
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is an opportunity to own a home surrounded by nature and the Intracoastal Waterway with access from the North Causeway ramp location. Daily sightings of sea turtles, dolphin, manatee, sea birds at the community dock. Single story living with vaulted ceilings, windows, and 2 sliders opening to a patio. The assigned parking space is outside your front door! Plenty of light with an open and spacious feel. The baths and kitchen have been totally renovated. With just a walk, bike, or golf cart ride to restaurants, shops, and the beach, the convenience of this location is ideal for living in NSB! The association maintains the roof and the siding.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1176.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach High
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • School Elementary: Coronado Beach Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Baseboard
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 456.30
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rosale Johnson
  • Association Phone: 407-333-7787
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 94 DOLPHIN COVE CONDO FKA RIVERWALK CONDO MB 40 PG 123 PER OR 2701 PG 1778 PER OR 3465 PG 0459 PER OR 3510 PG 1229 PER OR 6243 PG 3069 PER OR 7214 PG 2290 PER OR 7240 PG 3274 PER OR 7259 PGS 1690-1691
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7417-13-00-0940
  • Unit Number: 940
  • View: Water
  • Views: 357
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$639,500.00 ($507.54 / sqft )

5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Oceanfront Condo on the No Drive Beach in a gated community. NO Assessments! This condo home is decorated to give you the utmost in relaxation. The kitchen has been renovated with off white c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.42 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1085986
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pat Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5203 Atlantic Avenue 412b, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$549,000.00 ($439.20 / sqft )

5203 Atlantic Avenue 412b Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front fully furnished 2Bd, 2Ba condo home located on the no drive beach in a gated community. Enjoy the unobstructed ocean views every day. The kitchen has a breakfast bar, white cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.42 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087687
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pat Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 426, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$650,000.00 ($482.55 / sqft )

5207 Atlantic Avenue 426 Virtual Tour More Like This

Surfs Up. Fully remodeled 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Oceanfront condo in Seascape Towers. The best priced unit on the market! Welcome to effortless beach living on the no drive beach of south New Smyrna Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.98 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086544
  2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Donna Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Peninsula Avenue 132, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$599,000.00 ($443.70 / sqft )

2700 Peninsula Avenue 132 Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on the market due to buyer not having sufficient funds. Stunning Intracoastal Waterway views from this top floor home. Watch the dolphins and spec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087208
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Gwendolin Curley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 265 Minorca Beach Way 402, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$665,000.00 ($372.13 / sqft )

265 Minorca Beach Way 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate three bedroom two bath condo with views of the intracoastal waterway and an abundance of luxury amenities. The unit boasts ample living space with dining space and a breakfast nook, AC is 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1787 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1085895
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Lindsey Baldwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4141 Atlantic Avenue 504, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$545,000.00 ($454.17 / sqft )

4141 Atlantic Avenue 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Beachfront fully remodeled Condo, this immaculate, move in ready, furnished, direct oceanfront condo checks every box. Enjoy breathtaking ocean breezes and unobstructed views of the sparklin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.42 acres
  1. MLSID: O6384448
  2. Provided by SANDRONI HOLDINGS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Debra Lombardi LeMay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 Causeway  1020, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$625,000.00 ($496.43 / sqft )

503 Causeway 1020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront luxury living at its finest! The Diamond Head community is one of the most impressive and well kept in New Smyrna. Fresh renovations include interior paint, ceiling finishes, new trim moldi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1259 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.29 acres
  1. MLSID: V4946791
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Kevin Slabodnik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Riverwalk Drive 303, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$579,000.00 ($361.20 / sqft )

1 Riverwalk Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further than this almost new, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium on the North Causeway of New Smyrna Beach, Florida. Before we talk about the home itself, let's look at Building 1! This buildin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1603 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087538
  2. Provided by ORCHARD BROKERAGE, LLC
  3. Contact Carla Cottrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4139 Atlantic Avenue S A 205, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$628,900.00 ($449.21 / sqft )

4139 Atlantic Avenue S A 205 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wake up to the magic of the morning sun as it rises over the Atlanticpainting the sky in shades of gold and coral. From the comfort of your bedroom, the kitchen, or while enjoying coffee on your priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086475
  2. Provided by BARSOTTELLI PRIME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ignacio Barsottelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 924, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$699,000.00 ($522.42 / sqft )

5207 Atlantic Avenue 924 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to endless Atlantic views from this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath direct oceanfront residence perched on the 9th floor of Seascape Towers on New Smyrna Beachs coveted no drive beach. Breathtaking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1338 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086930
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chad Erickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice