4141 Atlantic Avenue 504, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6384448 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4141 Atlantic Avenue 504
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $545,000
  • Price sqft: $454
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0053 / -80.8761
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Sunrise Condo
  • Building: Sunrise Condo
  • Elementary School: Coronado Beach Elem
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach High
  • Provided by: SANDRONI HOLDINGS REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Debra Lombardi LeMay
  • 407-509-2911
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Beachfront fully remodeled Condo, this immaculate, move in ready, furnished, direct oceanfront condo checks every box. Enjoy breathtaking ocean breezes and unobstructed views of the sparkling sands of New Smyrna Beach and the Atlantic Ocean from the private balcony overlooking the desirable no drive beach. This unit has been completely updated, featuring a brand new kitchen and bathrooms along with luxury vinyl flooring throughout the entire condo. The kitchen showcases beautiful new quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and new cabinetryall enhanced by spectacular ocean views. The updated bathrooms feature fresh tile and quartz topped vanities, creating a clean, modern coastal aesthetic. Sunrise Condos are very well maintained and have outstanding community amenities, including a pool, tennis courts, basketball and shuffleboard courts, new pickleball courts, plus the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer. Ideally located near New Smyrna Beachs best dining, shopping, and entertainment, this exceptional oceanfront condo is truly a must see.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1200.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CoastalConstruction Control Line
School Information
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach High
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • School Elementary: Coronado Beach Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Elevators, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pamela Bell/4141 Management
  • Association Phone: 386-478-2434
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 504 THE SUNRISE CONDO MB 37 PGS 174-182 INC PER OR 2264 PG 0174 PER OR 4600 PG 3453 PER OR 6556 PG 3123 PER OR 7156 PG 4199 PER OR 8007 PG 3351
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 7427-11-00-0504
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 504
  • View: Water
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: R6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut125, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$499,000.00 ($525.26 / sqft )

3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Convenient ground floor ocean view unit at Point East Condominium located on the no drive section of beautiful New Smyrna Beach. Unit has 2 bedrooms, 2 just updated full bathrooms. Kitchen has quart

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1084026
  2. Provided by BENNETT REAL ESTATE SVCS INC
  3. Contact Arnie Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$639,500.00 ($507.54 / sqft )

5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Oceanfront Condo on the No Drive Beach in a gated community. NO Assessments! This condo home is decorated to give you the utmost in relaxation. The kitchen has been renovated with off white c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.42 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1085986
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pat Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4151 Atlantic Avenue 308, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$499,000.00 ($462.89 / sqft )

4151 Atlantic Avenue 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!! Welcome to a coastal retreat that invites you to savor the Florida sunshine and enjoy the best of beachside living! Step into a FULLY REMODELED 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the hea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.40 acres
  1. MLSID: O6350320
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Angela Chuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5203 Atlantic Avenue 412b, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$549,000.00 ($439.20 / sqft )

5203 Atlantic Avenue 412b Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front fully furnished 2Bd, 2Ba condo home located on the no drive beach in a gated community. Enjoy the unobstructed ocean views every day. The kitchen has a breakfast bar, white cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.42 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087687
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pat Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 426, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$650,000.00 ($482.55 / sqft )

5207 Atlantic Avenue 426 Virtual Tour More Like This

Surfs Up. Fully remodeled 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Oceanfront condo in Seascape Towers. The best priced unit on the market! Welcome to effortless beach living on the no drive beach of south New Smyrna Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.98 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086544
  2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Donna Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Peninsula Avenue 132, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$599,000.00 ($443.70 / sqft )

2700 Peninsula Avenue 132 Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on the market due to buyer not having sufficient funds. Stunning Intracoastal Waterway views from this top floor home. Watch the dolphins and spec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087208
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Gwendolin Curley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 442 Bouchelle Drive 305, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$520,000.00 ($389.81 / sqft )

442 Bouchelle Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bouchelle Island living! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal lifestyle in the heart of New Smyrna Beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087602
  2. Provided by OCEAN PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jasen Jandrew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 442 Bouchelle Drive 203, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$529,900.00 ($425.97 / sqft )

442 Bouchelle Drive 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this fully renovated and fully furnished 2nd floor waterfront condo, where panoramic views of the Intracoastal Waterway greet you from every angle. Whether y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4944185
  2. Provided by PALMETTO REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lalashuis, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$520,000.00 ($263.16 / sqft )

5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501 More Like This

Experience one of the best in New Smyrna Beachs Ocean Walk with this highly sought after 5th floor end unit, offering stunning ocean views from two private balconies. Bathed in natural light, this bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355822
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Fredric Crawford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4831 Saxon Drive 212, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$539,000.00 ($521.78 / sqft )

4831 Saxon Drive 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and maintained Ocean View 2/2 Condo. in the Direct Ocean Front Community of Surfside. NO DRIVE BEACH. Offered Fully Furnished, this Turn Key Beach Pad is beautifully appointed with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.70 acres
  1. MLSID: O6341023
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Skip Kirst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice