1 Riverwalk Drive 303, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1087538 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1 Riverwalk Drive 303
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $579,000
  • Price sqft: $361
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1603
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0298 / -80.9216
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Elementary School: Chisholm Elem
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach
  • Provided by: ORCHARD BROKERAGE, LLC
  • Contact: Carla Cottrell
  • 844-515-9880
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Look no further than this almost new, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium on the North Causeway of New Smyrna Beach, Florida. Before we talk about the home itself, let's look at Building 1! This building has a generator, which means NO power outages. The elevator still works, even during and after storms!!!! And, this building has 6 fewer units using the elevator, so wait times are negligible. This building has more indoor parking than other buildings, and owners can purchase more if they need more! By the way, this unit has TWO side by side indoor spots! Because the building only has four floors, there is less risk of hurricane damage and future assessments! This property represents a rare combination of a prime location, modern design, and an array of high end amenities. Its strategic position offers residents seamless access to the areas most vibrant cultural and recreational hubs, including two marinas, an array of exceptional restaurants, and the celebrated Canal Street and Flagler Avenue. The private balcony, with its expansive views, provides a front row seat to the tranquility of the river, the spectacle of frequent rocket launches from Cape Canaveral, spectacular 4th of July firework displays and festive annual boat parades. The design features combined with the turn key condition and resort style community amenities elevate the condominium from a simple residence to a truly unique and future proof investment. The condominiums status as "almost new" is a critical selling point, indicating a home that possesses all the benefits of contemporary construction without the common inconveniences associated with the initial build phase. This property has bypassed the potential for construction delays, final "punch list" items, or builder related logistical issues, presenting a fully realized, turn key residence from day one. This level of readiness is particularly valuable for a discerning buyer, especially those seeking a second home or an investment property, as it removes the stress and uncertainty of managing a new build from a distance. The interior design and finishes reflect a commitment to modern luxury, mirroring the standards of comparable high end developments in the region. The floor plan, encompassing three bedrooms and two bathrooms, is designed to maximize space and flow with an open concept layout. The kitchen features a large breakfast bar, custom cabinetry with a soft close system and there is even a pantry closet within easy reach with pull out drawers for maximizing storage space. The countertops are finished with contemporary quartz, and all appliances are premium, energy efficient stainless steel, including a double door refrigerator. Living spaces are characterized by grand 9 foot ceilings, which enhance the sense of openness and light, complemented by luxury tile flooring throughout for both durability and aesthetic appeal. The bathrooms are fully tiled, with the master ensuite offering double vanity sinks and a spacious walk in shower with a glass door, and a separate soaking tub, providing a private, spa like retreat. The property is also equipped with modern conveniences that enhance daily life, such as a full size washer and dryer, and ample storage solutions. Every detail has been carefully selected to deliver an experience of effortless comfort and sophistication. Discounted rate options and no lender fee future refinancing may be available for qualified buyers of this home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Metal
School Information
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach High
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • School Elementary: Chisholm Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Riverwalk Community
  • Association Phone: 386-846-2275
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 17-17-34 UNIT 303 RIVERWALK AT CORONADO ISLAND BLDG 1 OR 8215 PG 1605 PER OR 8549 PG 2422
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7417-23-00-3030
  • Unit Number: 303
  • View: Water
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: 0400
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4 Riverwalk Drive 305, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$659,000.00 ($376.57 / sqft )

4 Riverwalk Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4 Riverwalk #305, nestled in the highly sought after Riverwalk Condominiums community in beautiful New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a luxurious coast

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085661
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Amy Almester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$639,500.00 ($507.54 / sqft )

5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Oceanfront Condo on the No Drive Beach in a gated community. NO Assessments! This condo home is decorated to give you the utmost in relaxation. The kitchen has been renovated with off white c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.42 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1085986
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pat Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5203 Atlantic Avenue 412b, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$549,000.00 ($439.20 / sqft )

5203 Atlantic Avenue 412b Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front fully furnished 2Bd, 2Ba condo home located on the no drive beach in a gated community. Enjoy the unobstructed ocean views every day. The kitchen has a breakfast bar, white cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.42 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087687
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pat Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 426, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$650,000.00 ($482.55 / sqft )

5207 Atlantic Avenue 426 Virtual Tour More Like This

Surfs Up. Fully remodeled 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Oceanfront condo in Seascape Towers. The best priced unit on the market! Welcome to effortless beach living on the no drive beach of south New Smyrna Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.98 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086544
  2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Donna Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Peninsula Avenue 132, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$599,000.00 ($443.70 / sqft )

2700 Peninsula Avenue 132 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on the market due to buyer not having sufficient funds. Stunning Intracoastal Waterway views from this top floor home. Watch the dolphins and spec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087208
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Gwendolin Curley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 265 Minorca Beach Way 402, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$645,000.00 ($360.94 / sqft )

265 Minorca Beach Way 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate three bedroom two bath condo with views of the intracoastal waterway and an abundance of luxury amenities. The unit boasts ample living space with dining space and a breakfast nook, AC is 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1787 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1085895
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Lindsey Baldwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4141 Atlantic Avenue 504, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$545,000.00 ($454.17 / sqft )

4141 Atlantic Avenue 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Beachfront fully remodeled Condo, this immaculate, move in ready, furnished, direct oceanfront condo checks every box. Enjoy breathtaking ocean breezes and unobstructed views of the sparklin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.42 acres
  1. MLSID: O6384448
  2. Provided by SANDRONI HOLDINGS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Debra Lombardi LeMay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 442 Bouchelle Drive 203, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$529,900.00 ($425.97 / sqft )

442 Bouchelle Drive 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this fully renovated and fully furnished 2nd floor waterfront condo, where panoramic views of the Intracoastal Waterway greet you from every angle. Whether y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4944185
  2. Provided by PALMETTO REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lalashuis, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4831 Saxon Drive 212, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$539,000.00 ($521.78 / sqft )

4831 Saxon Drive 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and maintained Ocean View 2/2 Condo. in the Direct Ocean Front Community of Surfside. NO DRIVE BEACH. Offered Fully Furnished, this Turn Key Beach Pad is beautifully appointed with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.70 acres
  1. MLSID: O6341023
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Skip Kirst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 434 Bouchelle Drive 304, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$539,900.00 ($342.58 / sqft )

434 Bouchelle Drive 304 More Like This

Beautifully updated corner unit in the desirable Bouchelle Island New Smyrna Beach's premier resort style waterfront community. This spacious 3 bed, 2 bath residence features block construction, vault

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086705
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Susan Stowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice