6104 12th Place 3, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC318232 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6104 12th Place 3
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $1,199
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 3332
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6417 / -82.4079
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32607
  • Subdivision: Sugarlane
  • Provided by: CHARLES UMPENHOUR INC
  • Contact: Savannah Umpenhour
  • 386-447-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully renovated and move in ready! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home features a fresh, modern interior with no carpet throughout for easy maintenance and a clean, updated feel. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and stylish finishes, perfect for everyday living. Enjoy the added convenience of a separate laundry room and relax outside on the private porch, ideal for morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. Pets considered and available NOW! Exterior photo is AI enhanced to showcase potential while improvements are being completed at the property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 860.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32607 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06675-702-0000
  • Views: 25
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1715 69th Way A, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,100.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

1715 69th Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for Move In! This 2 bedroom 1 bathroom Tower Oaks condo has a living/dining combination, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, open patio, ceiling fans and washer/dryer hookups (washer/dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC532905
  2. Provided by CARL TURLINGTON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alicia Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3555 20th Avenue 20, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,100.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

3555 20th Avenue 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

You will fall in love with this one bedroom apartment at Chelsea Lane! Featured upgrades include custom raised panel cabinets with auto drawer closers, a convenient breakfast bar area, plus a full siz

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.08 acres
  1. MLSID: GC533999
  2. Provided by UNION PROPERTIES OF GAINESVILLE, INC.
  3. Contact Lisa Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4123 15th Place 3, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,150.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

4123 15th Place 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see this 2 bedroom/1.5 bathroom townhouse. Downstairs, you will find the fully equipped kitchen and living/dining area with vinyl plank flooring for easy maintenance. A half bath downstairs p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534701
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS
  3. Contact Amy Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7023 21 Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,150.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

7023 21 Lane More Like This

Well kept, 2 br 1 bath duplex in Tower Oaks on corner lot. 822 sq. ft. no carpet. Walk in shower. Open back porch. Fenced back yard with pavers. Washer/dryer connection. Occupancy limited to 2 people.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540124
  2. Provided by GORE-RABELL REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Martha McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6104 12th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,199.00 ($0.36 / sqft )

6104 12th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated and move in ready! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home features a fresh, modern interior with no carpet throughout for easy maintenance and a clean, updated feel. The kitchen is equip

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3332 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317171
  2. Provided by CHARLES UMPENHOUR INC
  3. Contact Savannah Umpenhour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6138 8th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,200.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

6138 8th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome ideally located near Celebration Pointe, offering convenient access to Regal Cinemas, shopping, and a wide variety of restaurants. The home op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533699
  2. Provided by SECURE INVESTMENTS REALTY & MA
  3. Contact Tanya Chappell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2210 70th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,200.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

2210 70th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 1 bath home in SW Gainesville offering efficient use of space and a convenient location. This 814 sq ft property features a functional layout with a comfortable living area, practical kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539458
  2. Provided by CMP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2232 39th Drive A, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,200.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

2232 39th Drive A More Like This

2BR/1BA in Mill Run available Early June! 2BR/1BA available early June! This unit boasts nearly 900 square feet and features vinyl plank flooring throughout, spacious living room, kitchen with fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 873 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539540
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 43rd Street G5, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,200.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

2300 43rd Street G5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath rental is ideally situated just steps from Butler Plaza, offering unbeatable convenience to shopping, dining, and entertainment. This well mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.75 acres
  1. MLSID: GC540017
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS
  3. Contact Kara Butcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1712 67th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,250.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

1712 67th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2 bedroom 2 bath, washer and dryer included.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537546
  2. Provided by GREEN TREE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Barbara Vineyard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice