1715 69th Way A, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC532905 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1715 69th Way A
  • Viewed: 166
  • Price: $1,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 865
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 288
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6366 / -82.4169
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32607
  • Subdivision: Tower Oaks
  • Provided by: CARL TURLINGTON REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Alicia Phillips
  • 352-372-9525
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ready for Move In! This 2 bedroom 1 bathroom Tower Oaks condo has a living/dining combination, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, open patio, ceiling fans and washer/dryer hookups (washer/dryer available but not warranted). No pets allowed. 1st month's rent and security deposit required for move in. Minimum 1 year lease term required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 810.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, In County, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level, Open, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected, Sewer Connected, BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Tower Oaks
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32607 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06678-100-030
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 166
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,000.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Shell Rock Villa, Spacious 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse. Built in 1983 with 1,016 sq. ft. Central heat and air. Washer/dryer connections. Open back patio. (Pictures are of similar unit.)

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538253
  2. Provided by GORE-RABELL REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Martha McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 17th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,025.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

3801 17th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Quiet 2/1 duplex biking distance to UF, the Harn Museum & SW Rec Center. All ceramic tile flooring, large private yard space, and washer/dryer hookups. Pets are considered, subject to approval, wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 694 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539000
  2. Provided by CARL TURLINGTON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alicia Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1723 68th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,050.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

1723 68th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This end unit condo in Tower Oaks has comfortable living with excellent convenience. Located in southwest Gainesville, close to campus, shopping, and dining. Spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bath layout with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 848 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539499
  2. Provided by CMP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7019 21st Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,050.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

7019 21st Lane More Like This

2BR/1BA Tower Oaks Duplex. Built in 1984 with 822 sq. ft, tile floors, covered back porch, fenced backyard, walk in shower, washing machine and dryer connections Occupancy limited to two occupants.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540130
  2. Provided by GORE-RABELL REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Martha McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3555 20th Avenue 20, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,100.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

3555 20th Avenue 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

You will fall in love with this one bedroom apartment at Chelsea Lane! Featured upgrades include custom raised panel cabinets with auto drawer closers, a convenient breakfast bar area, plus a full siz

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.08 acres
  1. MLSID: GC533999
  2. Provided by UNION PROPERTIES OF GAINESVILLE, INC.
  3. Contact Lisa Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4123 15th Place 3, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,150.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

4123 15th Place 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see this 2 bedroom/1.5 bathroom townhouse. Downstairs, you will find the fully equipped kitchen and living/dining area with vinyl plank flooring for easy maintenance. A half bath downstairs p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534701
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS
  3. Contact Amy Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7023 21 Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,150.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

7023 21 Lane More Like This

Well kept, 2 br 1 bath duplex in Tower Oaks on corner lot. 822 sq. ft. no carpet. Walk in shower. Open back porch. Fenced back yard with pavers. Washer/dryer connection. Occupancy limited to 2 people.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540124
  2. Provided by GORE-RABELL REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Martha McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6104 12th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,199.00 ($0.36 / sqft )

6104 12th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated and move in ready! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home features a fresh, modern interior with no carpet throughout for easy maintenance and a clean, updated feel. The kitchen is equip

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3332 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317171
  2. Provided by CHARLES UMPENHOUR INC
  3. Contact Savannah Umpenhour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6104 12th Place 3, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,199.00 ($0.36 / sqft )

6104 12th Place 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3332 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318232
  2. Provided by CHARLES UMPENHOUR INC
  3. Contact Savannah Umpenhour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6138 8th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,200.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

6138 8th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome ideally located near Celebration Pointe, offering convenient access to Regal Cinemas, shopping, and a wide variety of restaurants. The home op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533699
  2. Provided by SECURE INVESTMENTS REALTY & MA
  3. Contact Tanya Chappell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice