7023 21 Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC540124 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7023 21 Lane
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $1,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 950
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 822.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County
School Information
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School-AL
  • Middle School: Fort Clarke Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Lawton M. Chiles Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Water - Multiple Meters
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32607 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06678-020-052
  • View: City
  • Views: 17
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1723 68th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,050.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

1723 68th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This end unit condo in Tower Oaks has comfortable living with excellent convenience. Located in southwest Gainesville, close to campus, shopping, and dining. Spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bath layout with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 848 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539499
  2. Provided by CMP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7019 21st Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,050.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

7019 21st Lane More Like This

2BR/1BA Tower Oaks Duplex. Built in 1984 with 822 sq. ft, tile floors, covered back porch, fenced backyard, walk in shower, washing machine and dryer connections Occupancy limited to two occupants.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540130
  2. Provided by GORE-RABELL REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Martha McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1715 69th Way A, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,100.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

1715 69th Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for Move In! This 2 bedroom 1 bathroom Tower Oaks condo has a living/dining combination, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, open patio, ceiling fans and washer/dryer hookups (washer/dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC532905
  2. Provided by CARL TURLINGTON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alicia Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3555 20th Avenue 20, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,100.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

3555 20th Avenue 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

You will fall in love with this one bedroom apartment at Chelsea Lane! Featured upgrades include custom raised panel cabinets with auto drawer closers, a convenient breakfast bar area, plus a full siz

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.08 acres
  1. MLSID: GC533999
  2. Provided by UNION PROPERTIES OF GAINESVILLE, INC.
  3. Contact Lisa Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4123 15th Place 3, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,150.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

4123 15th Place 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see this 2 bedroom/1.5 bathroom townhouse. Downstairs, you will find the fully equipped kitchen and living/dining area with vinyl plank flooring for easy maintenance. A half bath downstairs p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534701
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS
  3. Contact Amy Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6104 12th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,199.00 ($0.36 / sqft )

6104 12th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated and move in ready! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home features a fresh, modern interior with no carpet throughout for easy maintenance and a clean, updated feel. The kitchen is equip

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3332 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317171
  2. Provided by CHARLES UMPENHOUR INC
  3. Contact Savannah Umpenhour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6104 12th Place 3, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,199.00 ($0.36 / sqft )

6104 12th Place 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3332 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318232
  2. Provided by CHARLES UMPENHOUR INC
  3. Contact Savannah Umpenhour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6138 8th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,200.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

6138 8th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome ideally located near Celebration Pointe, offering convenient access to Regal Cinemas, shopping, and a wide variety of restaurants. The home op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533699
  2. Provided by SECURE INVESTMENTS REALTY & MA
  3. Contact Tanya Chappell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2210 70th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,200.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

2210 70th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 1 bath home in SW Gainesville offering efficient use of space and a convenient location. This 814 sq ft property features a functional layout with a comfortable living area, practical kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539458
  2. Provided by CMP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2232 39th Drive A, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,200.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

2232 39th Drive A More Like This

2BR/1BA in Mill Run available Early June! 2BR/1BA available early June! This unit boasts nearly 900 square feet and features vinyl plank flooring throughout, spacious living room, kitchen with fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 873 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539540
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice