1444 Sunningdale Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC317751 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1444 Sunningdale Lane
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $479,000
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2877
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3639 / -81.1479
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Plantation Bay Sec 1e5
  • Elementary School: Sugar Mill Elem
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach Middle
  • High School: Seabreeze High School
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS (ST. AUG)
  • Contact: Trudy Padilla
  • 904-797-7442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated and move in ready, this 3 bed, 2 bath, 2,172 sq ft home is tucked inside the gated Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club, offering serene water and park views in Ormond Beach. Step inside to an inviting, open layout highlighted by ceramic plank wood look tile, coastal paint tones, and stylish fixtures that create a light, relaxed feel throughout. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly into a bright kitchen featuring quartz countertops and ample cabinetry, making everyday cooking and entertaining easy. A wall of windows and sliders draws your eye outside to nearly panoramic vistas of the backyard lake and the lush Prestwick Park directly across the street, complete with a gazebo, lake with fountain, and shady sidewalks. The private primary suite offers peaceful water views and an en suite bath, while two additional bedrooms and a second full bath provide comfortable space for family or guests. Step out to the large screened lanai overlooking the lake, the perfect spot for morning coffee, evening wine, or weekend gatherings by the water. Situated on a corner lot, the home enjoys extra elbow room and curb appeal, plus a 2 car garage and separate laundry room for added storage and convenience. Residents of Plantation Bay appreciate 24/7 manned gates and the option to join various club memberships that can include golf, two pools, cabana, fitness center, and a stunning new clubhouse with golf course viewsmembership is available but not required. With a 2001 build, newer cosmetic updates, and a low maintenance 0.15 acre lot, this property lives like a modern retreat while keeping ongoing upkeep simple. All of this is just a short drive to Ormond Beachs restaurants, shopping, and sandy shores, offering the ideal blend of resort style living and everyday convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2172.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Seabreeze High School
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach Middle
  • School Elementary: Sugar Mill Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 270.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Plantation Bay Community Association
  • Association Phone: 386-437-0038
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 40 PLANTATION BAY SECTION 1E-V UNIT 1 MB 47 PGS 149 THRU 154 INC PER OR 4764 PG 4188 PER OR 7779 PG 2826 PER OR 8561 PG 2706 PER OR 8737 PG 4736
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3123-01-00-0400
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 437 Brookhaven Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$454,730.00 ($146.64 / sqft )

437 Brookhaven Trail New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Deciding where to buy a home? The Coral floorplan in Legends Preserve, offers an open concept plan with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a 3 car garage. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3101 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359263
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2983 Monaghan Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$449,900.00 ($146.36 / sqft )

2983 Monaghan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new 4BR home in Halifax Plantation with luxury upgrades, preserve view, and minutes to the ocean. Built in 2023, this move in ready smart home offers 2,106 sq ft of modern living with a 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311194
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Deidre Vlassis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1381 Morning Walk Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$431,990.00 ($139.80 / sqft )

1381 Morning Walk Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. "Welcome to the Covington, an exquisite single story floor plan designed with your modern lifestyle in mind. This spacious home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356652
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Monaghan Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$465,000.00 ($151.27 / sqft )

2840 Monaghan Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Appraisal value $503K Instant Equity! Almost New But Even Better! Modern Elegance in Halifax Plantation. Welcome to 2840 Monaghan Dr, Ormond Beach built in 2023 by DR Horton. The Robinson

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309801
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Kathleen Johnston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Bracer Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$475,990.00 ($125.59 / sqft )

322 Bracer Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Summerlin, a stunning two story home in the Archer's Mill community, that combines modern luxury with thoughtful design. This expansive floorplan offers five spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376877
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Avenue Bonita, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$480,000.00 ($152.67 / sqft )

2 Avenue Bonita Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

With almost 2000 square feet of living area and large rooms, this spacious home is ready for new owners. Experience refined living in a home where every detail has been elevated. This residence trades

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3144 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946404
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Toni Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3004 Kingsman Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$479,990.00 ($126.65 / sqft )

3004 Kingsman Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Summerlin, a stunning two story home in Archer's Mill, that combines modern luxury with thoughtful design. This expansive floorplan offers five spacious bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383351
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Cypress View Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$490,000.00 ($166.89 / sqft )

2 Cypress View Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Featuring the PRIMARY BEDROOM on the MAIN LEVEL with his and hers walk in closets, this beautifully updated home invites you in with a sense of ease and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2936 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946072
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Toni Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1126 Cliffhaven Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$486,990.00 ($162.33 / sqft )

1126 Cliffhaven Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience modern Florida living in this stunning Buttonwood A by Jones Homes USA, located in the desirable Ridgehaven community of Ormond Beach. This thoughtfully designed residence offers 3 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365890
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact James Bessinger, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1130 Cliffhaven Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$490,990.00 ($158.08 / sqft )

1130 Cliffhaven Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, elegance, and quality craftsmanship in this brand new Holly A by Jones Homes USA, located in the sought after Ridgehaven community of Ormond Beach. Offering 4 be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3106 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365930
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact James Bessinger, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice