46 Moana Court S, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC317196 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 46 Moana Court S
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $610,000
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3013
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5856 / -81.1885
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Beachwalk
  • Provided by: KOKOMO REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Frederick Ferrara, III
  • 386-490-4977
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 46 Moana Court S, a beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home built in 2023 and located less than a mile from Jungle Hut Beach. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac with minimal traffic, this home offers the perfect blend of modern style and coastal living. Inside, an open concept layout is highlighted by wood look tile flooring throughout the main living areas, abundant natural light, and a seamless flow ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen serves as the centerpiece, featuring a large quartz island with seating, white shaker cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a double oven, and stylish pendant lighting. The spacious living and dining areas open to a covered, screened lanai overlooking a fully fenced backyard, providing both privacy and a great space to relax or entertain. The primary suite offers a well appointed layout with dual vanities, a large walk in shower, and generous closet space. With its functional design, clean modern finishes, and prime location just minutes to the beach, this home shows better than new and is ready for its next owner.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2269.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 316.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Celene Ennevor,
  • Association Phone: (904) 903-6330
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BEACHWALK MB 40 PG 26 LOT 48
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 40-10-31-0390-00000-0480
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: R/C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16 Bayside Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$549,900.00 ($161.83 / sqft )

16 Bayside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow, this home is stunning from the moment you arrive! The expansive circular driveway offers plenty of parking. Step inside to a custom designed house featuring a formal dining and living room, which

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3398 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312891
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact DORIS DOLAMORE
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Lake Charles Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$559,999.00 ($124.39 / sqft )

4 Lake Charles Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. CUSTOM BUILT CENTEX HOME_Spectacular concrete block two story home offering 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and over 3,100 square feet of living space. Fresh

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4502 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316619
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Julie Sabine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Central Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$569,900.00 ($173.22 / sqft )

18 Central Place New Construction More Like This

This Beautiful Courtyard Willow Home features an oversized garage with so many upgrades we can't list them all here. Under construction in desirable C section of Palm Coast close to the Beach and St A

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3290 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314425
  2. Provided by SEAGATE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Tommie Krawiec
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Buffalo Bill Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$575,000.00 ($172.47 / sqft )

28 Buffalo Bill Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller! APPRAISAL on FILE! Ultra Modern Luxury Estate with Cutting Edge Design & Unrivaled Amenities!!! Step into a world of elegance and innovation with this ultra modern luxury home, where

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3334 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC307492
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Carl Lilavois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Lewiston Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$575,000.00 ($149.58 / sqft )

18 Lewiston Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on a quiet cul de sac in Palm Coast, 18 Lewiston Court offers generous living space, modern comfort, and a layout designed for both everyday life and entertaining. With nearly 3,000 square feet, t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3844 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315349
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS (ST. AUG)
  3. Contact Noah Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 88 Covington Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$595,000.00 ($154.87 / sqft )

88 Covington Lane More Like This

Welcome to your forever home. This two story 5 bdrm, 3bath, pool home exudes elegance with its combination of modern comfort and charm. The interior provides all hard flooring (no carpet except for st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3842 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316838
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE SERVICES OF PC
  3. Contact James Gallagher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Breeze Hill Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$625,000.00 ($170.72 / sqft )

91 Breeze Hill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This home has it allspace, style, and smart design! Built across two standard lots, this beautifully maintained 2,726 sq. ft. residence offers over 3,600 sq. ft. of total lot space and exceptional ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3661 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309703
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK
  3. Contact Agnes Lightfoot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Heron Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$639,900.00 ($188.65 / sqft )

208 Heron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the gracious confines of Palm Coast Plantation, this 2,500 square foot residence offers a considered blend of flexibility, comfort, and quiet refinement. With three bedrooms and three full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3392 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315529
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Carl Lilavois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Fairhill Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$649,900.00 ($203.09 / sqft )

29 Fairhill Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION. *Self guided tours available! Visit the property and follow on site instructions for secure access. * West Indies style home with NO CDD or HOA Fee's. Another quality build fr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315710
  2. Provided by SERENITY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michelle Bond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Francis Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$649,900.00 ($178.25 / sqft )

42 Francis Lane More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and functionality in this beautifully designed pool home built by Everlast in 2023. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a dedicated office, this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3646 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317374
  2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact William Yorgey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice