16 Crandell Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC316755 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16 Crandell Court
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $799,000
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 3694
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5952 / -81.2192
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Palm Coast Sec 16
  • Provided by: REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
  • Contact: Corinne Wallsten
  • 386-506-8008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 16 Crandell Ct in Palm Coasts desirable C location, where solid construction, thoughtful upgrades, and true waterfront living come together. This beautiful brick 3 bedroom, 3 bath canal pool home offers durability, comfort, and a lifestyle designed around the water. Recent improvements provide peace of mind, including a new roof (March 2026), new HVAC system (2025), new gutters (2026), and a freshly sealed seawall (September 2025). The property also features all new electrical boxes and electrical updates throughout. A private electronic driveway gate welcomes you into the property where a sealed driveway with warranty leads to an oversized turnaround area overlooking the canal. The homes brick exterior and well maintained landscaping with decorative stonework and lighting create inviting curb appeal both day and evening. Inside, large windows bring in natural light and frame peaceful canal views from the main living and dining areas. The layout offers three full bedrooms, including a secondary bedroom that can function as a second primary suite, making the home ideal for guests or multi generational living. Step outside to the screened pool enclosure overlooking the canal, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The spacious covered brick lanai features skylights, ceiling fans, and a built in serving/grilling area, creating a comfortable outdoor living space year round. Wake up to beautiful sunrises over the water, and many evenings you may even see dolphins playing in the canal, bringing nature right to your backyard. Located near Palm Coasts extensive trail system, parks, and waterways, outdoor recreation is always close bywhether biking scenic trails, kayaking nearby canals, or boating from your backyard. Waterfront living, privacy, and solid brick construction make this a rare opportunitycome drop anchor at 16 Crandell Ct.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2474.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Oversized Lot, Tip Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Golf Cart Parking, Guest, Oversized, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SECTION 16 BLOCK 00009 LOT 0048 SUBDIVISION COMPLETION YEAR 1980 OR 469 PG 1344 OR 470 PG 1604 OR 2411/1800-DC-DAVID
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7016-00090-0480
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 58
  • Zoning Code: SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 82 Lagare Street, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$750,000.00 ($182.00 / sqft )

82 Lagare Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to one of the prettiest tree lined streets in Grand Haven just one block from the walking/biking esplanade on the Intracoastal. This one level home boasts 2792 square feet with three spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4121 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317864
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Cindy Tetreault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Fallen Oak Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$799,000.00 ($211.60 / sqft )

34 Fallen Oak Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Step into a world of elegance and sophistication with this stunning mansion, a private pool, and high end finishes throughout, perfect for those seeking the ultimate luxury lifestyle. When you enter t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3776 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315864
  2. Provided by APEX REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elena Tchoumakova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Colony Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$799,900.00 ($175.88 / sqft )

15 Colony Court Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT WATERFRONT POOL HOME PRICED TO SELL FAST! Wake up to sparkling water views and step straight out to your boat from this beautifully updated canal front pool home offering 90 fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4548 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316279
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Wagner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Avenue Monet, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$815,000.00 ($164.65 / sqft )

2 Avenue Monet Reduced More Like This

Listen to the waves crashing on the beach from this custom pool home that backs up to the 10th green of the ocean front golf course. This naturally serene and extremely private property has an oversi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4950 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387013
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Riverwalk Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$835,000.00 ($217.90 / sqft )

34 Riverwalk Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**Luxury Riverwalk Residence with Private Courtyard Living in Palm Coast Plantation** Experience refined Florida living in this custom built Grandeur Homes residence in the exclusive gated Riverwal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3832 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311097
  2. Provided by BETTER HMS & GARDENS RE SYNERG
  3. Contact James Sheehan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Village Parkway, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$848,900.00 ($225.77 / sqft )

4 Village Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this luxury former model home in the highly sought after Grand Haven community, offering 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and 2,952 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. This 2005 Parade of Home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3760 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317822
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Alexander Medvedovsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Creekside Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$849,000.00 ($225.68 / sqft )

23 Creekside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

You'll be amazed by the beautifully landscaped front garden, impressed by the thoughtfully designed interior layout and features, and absolutely captivated by the serene backyard lake view! ICI Grand

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3762 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311160
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Alexander Medvedovsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Oakview Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$849,000.00 ($188.29 / sqft )

4 Oakview Court Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this luxurious builder model home, perfectly situated on a large cul de sac lot within the Tidelands. This home offers 3,644 square feet of elegant living space with 10 ceilings throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4509 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314496
  2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact William Yorgey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 New Leatherwood Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$849,000.00 ($219.72 / sqft )

132 New Leatherwood Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community Reduced More Like This

REDUCED AND PRICED TO SELL THIS WEEK!!! The Courtyard Junior by ABD Development in Toscana is just the right size! This newly completed home comes with a courtyard pool and spa, 3 car garage, gourmet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3864 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6301778
  2. Provided by ABD REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Matthew Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 New Leatherwood Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$849,000.00 ($219.72 / sqft )

136 New Leatherwood Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

REDUCED! Priced to sell this week! The Courtyard Junior plan in Toscana, by ABD Development. This gorgeous home was just completed and is ready for you! Comes with a beautiful, private courtyard pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3864 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6317532
  2. Provided by ABD REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Matthew Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice