34 San Carlos Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC316380 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 34 San Carlos Drive
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $457,000
  • Price sqft: $239
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1909
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 78
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6458 / -81.2076
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Lakesidematanzas Shores
  • Provided by: OCEAN CITY REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Kathy Sommer
  • 386-931-1903
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beauty by the sea!! This is a must see! Brand new roof may 2026!!! Meticulously cared for and totally remodeled lake front home only steps from the ocean! The home has added additional heated living space loaded with brand new hurricane rated windows, french doors, and added double door closet space! This 3 bedroom 2 bath home offers some of the most "special features" you will ever see in this quaint neighborhood. Take note as you walk to your front door by way of a private walkway adorned with tropical vegetation, flowers and privacy. This home offers an open floor plan for great entertaining. The kitchen has been completely upgraded with new high end soft close white european cabinetry, slate countertops, stainless oversized large sink with modern fixtures, haier ultra modern stainless 4 door refrigerator, "silent" whirlpool stainless dishwasher, and a "cafe" double oven microwave/convection all in one with stainless air vent overhead. There is also a brand new 2g front load stainless steel w/d, the a/c unit is brand new 2025 and the home is adorned with a home nest automation security system throughout. This home is tastefully adorned with high end marble tile, designer window shades and blinds, remote ceiling fans, neutral painted walls, ceilings and doors which gives a perfect palate for a new owner to enjoy. Enjoy the nice bright spacious living room that walks out thru brand new french doors onto the newly built " all season sunroom/bedroom 3" overlooking a lovely, landscaped patio with views of the lake! The bedrooms are spacious, lots of nice sunlight, nice closet space and both bathrooms modernized and updated with designer tiles and beautiful fixtures throughout. Living in this private gated community of lakeside by the sea offers incredible amenities. Ocean front heated pool with large clubhouse w full kitchen, lots of beautiful space for entertaining and lounging by the pool with full ocean front views or walk out to the beach walkover to enjoy a day on the sandy beach. There is also a 2nd heated pool/clubhouse on the west side along with brand new pickleball courts, tennis, basketball, volleyball, boche ball, and the most beautiful walking and biking trails throughout. You will also find a beautiful intracoastal dock, fishing pier, and large cabana for watching sunsets or enjoying some shade, and also another clubhouse, kitchen, and area for storing kayaks. Living in paradise this close to the ocean and the intracoastal just doesn't get any better! Lakeside hoa fees are as follows, lakeside hoa $72/quarter, msoa (matanzas shores assoc) $145/month, wwt $135 quarter
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Other, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1419.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Gated, Handicap Modified, Maintenance, Other, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Other, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 72.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Other, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Southern States Management/Lisa Reed
  • Association Phone: 386-446-6333
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LAKESIDE AT MATANZAS SHORES LOT 26 OR 524 PG 1184 OR 629 PG 1678 OR 687 PG 131-DECESARE TRUST OR 733/274-DC OR 742/708 OR 862/1210 OR 1070/1726 OR 1841/22 OR 1949/877-CD- OR 2046/1671 OR 2344/748
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 37-10-31-3725-00000-0260
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 51 Fanshawe Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$412,500.00 ($130.75 / sqft )

51 Fanshawe Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Brick pool home offering over 2,000 sq ft with 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Enjoy your private tropical oasis with a screened lanai and pool, and peaceful lake viewsperfect for relaxing or enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3155 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948783
  2. Provided by RHYNES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Takeshia Rhynes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Summerwood Road N, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$415,000.00 ($150.42 / sqft )

7 Summerwood Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully new built home in the desirable Sawmilll Branch neighborhood! Located at 7 Summerwood Rd N, this charming property offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2759 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317390
  2. Provided by WE SELL SUNSHINE INC
  3. Contact Amy Rodgers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Lemay Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$419,000.00 ($133.19 / sqft )

13 Lemay Place Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 13 Lemay Place, a beautifully upgraded 2022 built home that combines modern style, smart functionality, and a peaceful cul de sac setting with minimal through traffic. Offering four bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316505
  2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Frederick Ferrara, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Boxwood  , PALM COAST, FL 32137
$420,000.00 ($123.31 / sqft )

46 Boxwood Virtual Tour More Like This

46 Boxwood is a spacious and beautifully designed home with two spacious primary suites and a fully open split bedroom layout, its perfect for multi generational living or hosting guests in comfort. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3406 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313884
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dana Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Burning Bush Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$424,900.00 ($129.74 / sqft )

80 Burning Bush Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 80 Burning Bush Drive in beautiful Palm Coast! This SPACIOUS 4 Bedroom with a Bonus Room (Flex Space for Office/Den) and 3 Full Bath well maintained home delivers comfort and is ideally loc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3275 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317137
  2. Provided by PALM COAST REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Charles Barbel, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Flamingo Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$425,000.00 ($166.15 / sqft )

16 Flamingo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home, nestled on a bulkheaded lake within the desirable gated Grand Haven community. This elegant residence boasts a cozy fireplace and has undergo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2558 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC300818
  2. Provided by COMPASS
  3. Contact Debra Meyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Fanshawe Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$425,900.00 ($107.39 / sqft )

28 Fanshawe Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Your Dream Home Awaits in Palm Harbor, Palm Coast! Step into this stunning custom built Amaral home with a beautiful tile roof and enjoy the perfect combination of elegance, comfort, and Florida livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3966 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314202
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY FIRST CHOICE
  3. Contact Jadwiga Waloch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 Federal Ln, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$426,000.00 ($145.49 / sqft )

55 Federal Ln Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into comfort and space in this beautiful home designed for flexibility and Florida living! A private second master bedroom or in law suite with its own entrance offers endless possibilities; perf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316120
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME NEW BEGINNINGS
  3. Contact Angela Mir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Fieldstone Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$429,000.00 ($129.96 / sqft )

1 Fieldstone Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This beautifully maintained, 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Palm Coasts desirable Palm Harbor subdivision offers a flexible layout, thoughtful upgrades, and is move in ready. The split floor plan provides

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3301 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318186
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
  3. Contact Diana Donaldson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Fitzgerald Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$429,900.00 ($131.83 / sqft )

10 Fitzgerald Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Refined design and timeless comfort come together in this stunning Huntington in Palm Coast, one of Floridas most captivating coastal settings, perfectly positioned betw

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3261 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398163
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Bridgette Hoyt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice