40 San Carlos Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC315639 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 40 San Carlos Drive
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $495,000
  • Price sqft: $259
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1909
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 102
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6462 / -81.2079
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Lakesidematanzas Shores Sub
  • Provided by: FULL SAIL REALTY AND MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Karen Quintiliani-Yarbrough
  • 904-293-8181
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    You deserve relaxed, beachside living today. Recently updated 2 story home in the gated community of Lakeside at Matanzas Shores, where lake views, soaring ceilings and the ocean breezes create an easy, everyday escape for relocating buyers who want Florida to feel like a lifestyle, not just an address. Inside, the layout is designed for both comfort and flexibility: the primary suite is on the first floor for convenient, private main level living, while 2 additional bedrooms are upstairs, perfect for guests, work from home space, or a dedicated hobby room. A newer tile roof and new flooring, High ceilings add volume and light. Whether you are hosting, relaxing, or simply enjoying the view. A large Florida Room overlooks the lake, an inviting spot for morning coffee, reading time, or winding down at the end of the day with the water as your backdrop. Outdoor living extends beyond the home with community designed around the coast. Lakeside at Matanzas is positioned between the Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal Waterway and includes deeded beach access and Intracoastal access, so weekends can easily shift from sand to sunset boat watching. Community amenities include 2 pools, tennis, pickle ball courts, volleyball, shuffleboard, basketball, a fishing dock, and more, adding variety to your routine without having to leave the neighborhood. If you have been waiting for an updated home with a first floor primary suite, open living spaces, and a true coastal amenity package, schedule your showing and experience 40 San Carlos Drive for yourself.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Entrance
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1909.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 76.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Maria Accoo
  • Association Phone: 386-445-7443
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LAKESIDE AT MATANZAS SHORES LOT 29 OR 454 PG 1781 OR 1556/592 OR 2006/1166 OR 2044/1802 OR 2219/1050
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 37-10-31-3725-00000-0290
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1 Ridge Road, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$449,900.00 ($131.13 / sqft )

1 Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story home located in the desirable Sawmill Creek community of Palm Coast Park, offering a low annual HOA of just $429. Built in 2020, this spacious residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3431 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317502
  2. Provided by TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Garrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Fielding Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$449,900.00 ($192.59 / sqft )

3 Fielding Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Under Constuction: The stunning Ponte Vedra floor plan by LGI Homes is now available in the beautiful city of Palm Coast. This spacious one story home features an open concept desi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421984
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Fifer Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$452,900.00 ($193.88 / sqft )

2 Fifer Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Under Construction: The stunning Ponte Vedra floor plan by LGI Homes is now available in the beautiful city of Palm Coast. This spacious one story home features an open concept des

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421989
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24 Ballard Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$454,990.00 ($131.81 / sqft )

24 Ballard Lane New Construction More Like This

READY NOW!! With three bedrooms, a den, two and a half bathrooms, a three car garage, and 2,709 square feet of living space, this NAPLES home offers a spacious floor plan. High demand features include

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3452 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514050
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 70 Bennett Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$459,000.00 ($164.99 / sqft )

70 Bennett Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Just completedmodern new construction in the highly desired Indian Trails neighborhood! Prepare to be impressed by this one level contemporary home offering exceptional design, a flexible layout, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2782 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316425
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Alina Pekarsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Ludlow Lane W, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$459,000.00 ($209.21 / sqft )

20 Ludlow Lane W More Like This

Welcome to a showstopper that truly has it all! Built in 2024 and crafted with solid concrete block construction, this like new home delivers the perfect blend of modern design, flexibility, and funct

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2194 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317362
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Julie Sabine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 61 Beauford Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$464,900.00 ($158.02 / sqft )

61 Beauford Lane More Like This

This beautifully designed, modern, energy efficient home features a spacious open layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Located in the highly sought after Trails B area of Palm Co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2942 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397567
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 Farmsworth Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$469,900.00 ($150.56 / sqft )

45 Farmsworth Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY !! This stunning new construction home offers 4 Bedroom,3 Bathroom. Step into a world of elegance, innovation and ultra modern home where the best architecture meets impeccable craftsman

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312695
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Jorge Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Lindsay Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$489,000.00 ($140.92 / sqft )

104 Lindsay Drive Reduced More Like This

Set on an oversized, private lot in Palm Coast, 104 Lindsay Drive feels like a brand new home. The home sits on an oversized lot and backs to a fresh water canal and wooded reserve, so you will not se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3470 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317084
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact David S. Petkovsek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Oakleaf Way, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$499,990.00 ($127.22 / sqft )

123 Oakleaf Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 123 Oakleaf Way, located in the highly desirable community of Sawmill Creek in Palm Coast. Built in 2021, this Maronda custom home is spacious and thoughtfully designed. Offering 6 Bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3930 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317951
  2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tyler Capps
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice