11 Avenue De La Mer 1303, Palm Coast, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC318175 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11 Avenue De La Mer 1303
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $386
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: BeachAccess
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1490
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.576 / -81.1739
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: Palm Coast
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Hammock Dunes La Grande Proven
  • Building: Hammock Dunes La Grande Provence
  • Elementary School: Old Kings Elementary
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle FC
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Provided by: COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience elevated coastal living from this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanview residence in the highly sought after community of Hammock Dunes. Encompassing approximately 1,490 square feet, this light filled condominium showcases a thoughtfully designed open concept layout, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areasall extending to a spacious covered balcony offering sweeping views of the Atlantic Ocean and resort style pool below. The well appointed kitchen features granite countertops, abundant cabinetry, and a functional layout ideal for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The primary suite serves as a private retreat with direct balcony access, generous closet space, and a spacious en suite bath complete with a soaking tub and separate shower. A comfortable guest bedroom and full bath provide ideal accommodations for visitors, while additional highlights include crown molding, updated flooring, and a versatile bonus space perfect for a home office or sitting area. Enjoy the ease of condominium living with exceptional amenities and an ideal setting suited for full time residence or a luxurious seasonal escape. To further elevate the Hammock Dunes lifestyle, membership to the Hammock Dunes Club is available, offering an exceptional member experience with an oceanfront clubhouse, a Low Country clubhouse with formal and casual dining, two Audubon certified golf courses by Tom Fazio and Rees Jones, a 5,000 sq ft ocean view fitness center, oceanfront pool complex, playground, splash pad, tennis, pickleball, croquet, bocce, and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, SprinklerIrrigation, Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1490.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
  • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Pets Comments: Very Small (Under 15 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, CableConnected, PhoneAvailable, SewerAvailable, SewerConnected, WaterAvailable, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1142.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: LEG-LA GRANDE PROVINCE CONDO PHASE 1 UNIT 1303 OR 500 PG 1544 OR 619 PG 1623 OR 834 PG 959 OR 1965/1065 OR 2014/1665- 1667-ACM & DC OR 2144/1415
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-11-31-3012-00000-1303
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1303
  • View: Beach, Water
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 60 Surfview Drive 214, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$519,900.00 ($357.32 / sqft )

60 Surfview Drive 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully updated condo at 60 Surfview Dr Unit 214 in Palm Coast. This 3 bedroom (one nonconforming), 2 bath residence offers 1,455 sq ft of modern co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1455 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313775
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS (ST. AUG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 165 Avenue De La Mer  402, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$649,000.00 ($179.53 / sqft )

165 Avenue De La Mer 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience an Exclusive Coastal Condo retreat located in the prestigious, gated, oceanfront community of Hammock Dunes. This Casa Bella Condo is a spacious condo, resembling a single family residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3615 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318435
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Club House Drive 105, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$519,900.00 ($226.34 / sqft )

104 Club House Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and ideally located on the ground floor, Unit 105 offers the ease of condo living with the comfort and feel of a waterfront home. Set within the highly sought after gated Waters

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2297 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317641
  2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Frederick Ferrara, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Cinnamon Beach Way 942, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$520,000.00 ($272.25 / sqft )

1000 Cinnamon Beach Way 942 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Coastal Retreat at Cinnamon Beach Steps from the Atlantic. Experience effortless Florida living in this beautifully appointed Cinnamon Beach condo, where the Atlantic Ocean is just steps fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1910 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC300272
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER PROPERTIES (HAMMOCK)
  3. Contact Tammy Selic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Surfview Drive 105, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$524,000.00 ($319.51 / sqft )

60 Surfview Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront living meets effortless comfort in this fully furnished, first floor 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence designed for true coastal living, this home offers the rare convenience of direct walk out

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315363
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Jennifer Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Viscaya Drive 204, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$525,000.00 ($198.34 / sqft )

16 Viscaya Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Carriage Homes "VISCAYA" at Hammock Dunes offering carefree year round or vacation living. Created for those who want the carefree side of condominium living, but like your privacy set

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2647 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316048
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact DIANE ESPOSITO
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Yacht Harbor Drive 176, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$525,000.00 ($334.40 / sqft )

102 Yacht Harbor Drive 176 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless coastal elegance and proven income potential in this fully updated first floor unit in the highly desired Yacht Harbor Village. Offering direct balcony access to the resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087411
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dylan Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Club House Drive 106, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$529,900.00 ($230.69 / sqft )

106 Club House Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW THIS PRICE WITH A DOCK SPACE! Condo living at its best! This almost 2300 square ft condo with a view to the pool and saltwater canal beyond feels like a stand alone home! Very large bedrooms wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2297 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311613
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact DORIS DOLAMORE
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 501, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$545,000.00 ($271.82 / sqft )

146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury with this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo offering the ultimate in resort style living! Located in the desirable Palm Coast Resort, this spacious corner unit located on the 5th floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2005 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC310636
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Melody Travers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Riverfront Drive A301, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$549,000.00 ($253.35 / sqft )

200 Riverfront Drive A301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Expansive golf course views from this updated end unit in Riverview Condos within the gates of Grand Haven. This third floor, elevator accessible residence offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths and 2,167 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2167 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316443
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Suzanne Johnston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice