15 Ocean Crest Way 1314, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC314912 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15 Ocean Crest Way 1314
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $376
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1264
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 134
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6041 / -81.1901
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Villas Hammock Beach Ph 05
  • Building: Villas Hammock Beach Ph 05
  • Provided by: KOKOMO REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Tyler Capps
  • 386-490-4977
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short sale. The hammock beach villa: a luxurious coastal retreat! This assumable va loan villa is move in ready, fully furnished villa features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,264 sqft. Within the renowned hammock beach resort and gated community, this stunning villa offers the perfect blend of luxurious living, natural beauty and an opportunity to experience a blissful beachside lifestyle. This villa boasts generously sized bedrooms, each meticulously designed to provide comfort and tranquility. The master suite is a haven of relaxation, complete with an en suite bathroom in a spa like ambiance with glassed enclosed shower and jetted tub. The remaining two bedrooms give ample space and are ideal for accommodating family members or guests. The second bathroom, finished with high quality fixtures, ensures convenience and style. With a well appointed kitchen that effortlessly blends functionality and aesthetics, this villa features a bar height counter for added seating as well as a full dinning area. Including granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and quality storage. The thoughtfully designed layout maximizes the use of space, providing an open feel throughout. The fully furnished decorated interior features coastal hues, beach theme, crown molding and custom board & batten. An interior laundry with full size washer & dryer add to the benefits of this unit. One of the most remarkable features of this villa is its unbeatable proximity to the beach and jack nicklaus ocean golf course. Just a short stroll away, you can feel the sand between your toes whether on the beach or the golf course bunkers. Spend your days golfing, sunbathing, swimming, or indulge in a leisurely walk along the shoreline. The hammock beach community itself offers an array of member amenities, ensuring a lifestyle of convenience and luxury. Take advantage of the private resort swimming pools, fitness center, and tennis courts, providing opportunities for recreation and relaxation. Immerse yourself in the spa and wellness center, where you can unwind with rejuvenating treatments and therapies. Fine dining options, boutique shops, and vibrant entertainment venues are also within easy reach, adding to the allure of this remarkable private destination. This villa can be rented short term which allows the owner to decide how to use it; primary residence, vacation retreat, income generating investment... Your choice!! Memberships are available to the hammock beach resort and golf club.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1264.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 896.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Hammock Beach Villas
  • Association Phone: 386-387-2010
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VILLAS AT HAMMOCK BEACH CONDO PHASE 5 PARCEL 13 UNIT 1314 & UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 1228/1908 OR 1228/1910 OR 1891/701 OR 2095/563 OR 2326/1963
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 04-11-31-3605-00130-1314
  • Unit Number: 1314
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$429,000.00 ($252.95 / sqft )

35 Ocean Crest Way 1135 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully positioned corner unit in the Villas at Hammock Beach captures what coastal resort living is meant to feel like bright, open, and effortlessly comfortable. From the moment you ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315127
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Luke O'Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Surfview Drive 2204, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$429,000.00 ($370.47 / sqft )

104 Surfview Drive 2204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly Motivated! Gorgeous oceanfront unit on 2nd floor overlooking building's private pool and beach. This unit is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit with his and hers walk in Closets in Master. All furniture

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475310
  2. Provided by VPR UNITED REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jamie Mertz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Surfview Drive 1406, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$440,000.00 ($379.97 / sqft )

104 Surfview Drive 1406 Virtual Tour More Like This

4TH FLOOR OCEAN FRONT.....Breathtaking views from both living room and bedroom with extended lanai....2/2 that is set apart from the rest with sliding glass doors in both living room and bedroom to ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318483
  2. Provided by CINNAMON BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Edmund Giancola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 209, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$449,000.00 ($263.81 / sqft )

146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy true waterfront living at its finest in this stunning 3 bedroom/2 bathroom condominium located in the highly desirable Palm Coast Resort. From the moment you step inside, youll be captivated by

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314961
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Luke O'Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Crest Drive 635, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$449,000.00 ($662.24 / sqft )

200 Ocean Crest Drive 635 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within Hammock Beach Resort, this 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium offers 678 square feet of efficient, well designed living space with a perfectly positioned, unobstructed vantage point capturin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 678 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316582
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Carlene Reardon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Surfview Drive 2503, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$449,900.00 ($388.52 / sqft )

104 Surfview Drive 2503 Virtual Tour More Like This

This great direct Oceanfront, Furnished 5th Floor Condo is located on miles of untouched, natural beach. This unit has one of the largest balconies and southeast exposure. Relax with morning coffee wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC310242
  2. Provided by PALM COAST FLAGLER BEACH RLTY
  3. Contact Scott Nieminen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Club House Drive 101, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$450,000.00 ($195.91 / sqft )

110 Club House Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. You don't have to leave the country to experience that luxurious Mediterranean lifestyle ... it's right here in Palm Coast, Florida! Life is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2297 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC299160
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact JEANINE VOLPE
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Canopy Walk Ln  425, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$480,000.00 ($280.37 / sqft )

400 Canopy Walk Ln 425 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Waterfront Condo comes with Private Boat Slip in Gated Community Welcome to Canopy Walk, Palm Coast's most desirable gated waterfront community. This beautiful maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC308782
  2. Provided by MAY REALTY & RESORT RENTALS
  3. Contact CARSTEN GEORG
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Canopy Walk Lane 735, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$480,000.00 ($254.51 / sqft )

700 Canopy Walk Lane 735 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner condominium located on the third floor in the desirable Canopy Walk community. Enjoy breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway and marina from y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314356
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Branka Damiani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Bella Harbor Court 113, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$485,000.00 ($208.60 / sqft )

200 Bella Harbor Court 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your luxury penthouse retreat in Bella Harbor, ideally located along the Intracoastal Waterway in the heart of Palm Coast. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers over 2,300 squa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318281
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Denise Wittmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice