42 Buffalo Bill Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC314093 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 42 Buffalo Bill Drive
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $434,900
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 3106
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 180
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5972 / -81.2632
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Palm Coast Sec 35
  • Elementary School: Belle Terre Elementary
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle FC
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Provided by: OCEANS LUXURY REALTY FULL SVC
  • Contact: Twyla Lewis
  • 386-236-3700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Dont spend another winter in the coldstart living the Florida lifestyle. 42 Buffalo Bill is a one owner gem that was designed for entertaining. The interior boasts an expansive, split floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths including soaring volume ceilings and oversized rooms that makes this home feel inviting and grand. You will enjoy the private outdoor sanctuary, where a screened lanai and sparkling solar heated pool overlook a lush, oversized yardyour own quiet retreat for year round relaxation. This home features major high ticket updates including a roof and HVAC system (both 5 years old) plus a brand new water heater (Nov 2025). Nestled in a serene neighborhood with NO HOA fees, youll enjoy total freedom just minutes from pristine beaches, premier shopping, and dining. Whether you are seeking a seasonal escape or a forever coastal residence, this property offers a rare blend of quality and location. This is the ultimate escape from the cold. Call to schedule your tour today!"
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2364.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
  • School Elementary: Belle Terre Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SECTION 35 BLOCK 00093 LOT 0012 SUBDIVISION COMPLETION YEAR 1981 OR 198 PG 458 OR 799 PG 1342 OR 842 PG 1073 OR 1300 PG 1862-ERR IN NAME
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7035-00930-0120
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 99
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9 Burne Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$399,000.00 ($87.71 / sqft )

9 Burne Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 9 Burne Place in beautiful Palm Coast a spacious and impressive 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home designed for comfort, flexibility, and modern living. With generous square footage and a well

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4549 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406235
  2. Provided by REALTY U.S.A., INC.
  3. Contact John LeMieux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Fanshawe Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$412,500.00 ($130.75 / sqft )

51 Fanshawe Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Brick pool home offering over 2,000 sq ft with 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Enjoy your private tropical oasis with a screened lanai and pool, and peaceful lake viewsperfect for relaxing or enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3155 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948783
  2. Provided by RHYNES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Takeshia Rhynes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Lemay Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$419,000.00 ($133.19 / sqft )

13 Lemay Place Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 13 Lemay Place, a beautifully upgraded 2022 built home that combines modern style, smart functionality, and a peaceful cul de sac setting with minimal through traffic. Offering four bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316505
  2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Frederick Ferrara, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Boxwood  , PALM COAST, FL 32137
$420,000.00 ($123.31 / sqft )

46 Boxwood Virtual Tour More Like This

46 Boxwood is a spacious and beautifully designed home with two spacious primary suites and a fully open split bedroom layout, its perfect for multi generational living or hosting guests in comfort. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3406 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313884
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dana Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Burning Bush Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$424,900.00 ($129.74 / sqft )

80 Burning Bush Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 80 Burning Bush Drive in beautiful Palm Coast! This SPACIOUS 4 Bedroom with a Bonus Room (Flex Space for Office/Den) and 3 Full Bath well maintained home delivers comfort and is ideally loc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3275 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317137
  2. Provided by PALM COAST REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Charles Barbel, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Fanshawe Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$425,900.00 ($107.39 / sqft )

28 Fanshawe Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Your Dream Home Awaits in Palm Harbor, Palm Coast! Step into this stunning custom built Amaral home with a beautiful tile roof and enjoy the perfect combination of elegance, comfort, and Florida livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3966 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314202
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY FIRST CHOICE
  3. Contact Jadwiga Waloch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Fieldstone Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$429,000.00 ($129.96 / sqft )

1 Fieldstone Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This beautifully maintained, 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Palm Coasts desirable Palm Harbor subdivision offers a flexible layout, thoughtful upgrades, and is move in ready. The split floor plan provides

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3301 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318186
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
  3. Contact Diana Donaldson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Fitzgerald Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$429,900.00 ($131.83 / sqft )

10 Fitzgerald Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Refined design and timeless comfort come together in this stunning Huntington in Palm Coast, one of Floridas most captivating coastal settings, perfectly positioned betw

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3261 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398163
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Bridgette Hoyt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Falls Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$439,000.00 ($122.83 / sqft )

3 Falls Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom Mediterranean style home, located in the highly sought after Palm Harbor neighborhood, also known as the "F area" of Palm Coast. This spacious residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314284
  2. Provided by LIVIN PARADISE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ana DeAlmeida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Buffalo Meadow Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$440,000.00 ($105.06 / sqft )

38 Buffalo Meadow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

GOOD DEAL! MOTIVATED SELLER! WE DISCUSSED ALL OFFERS: BRING YOURS! After a long day of hard work a quiet, peaceful, safe place like this is really needed. Equal Opportunity Housing.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4188 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6288271
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Jean Poitevien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice