1 Flametree Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC313568 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1 Flametree Court
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $654,000
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 3250
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 201
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.578 / -81.213
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Palm Harbor
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  • Contact: Shellie Keever
  • 386-445-5880
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The Crown Jewel of Palm Coast: .56 Acre Saltwater Estate Rarely does a property combine this much land with this much water. Situated on a massive .56 acre corner lot, this estate boasts an incredible 189 feet of premier saltwater frontage. Whether you are a serious angler or a sunset seeker, this is the ultimate canvas for your dream custom dock, offering direct access to the Intracoastal Waterway. Outdoor Living & Private Oasis Boaters Paradise: 189 of bulkhead on a wide canaljust minutes to the marina and ICW. Courtyard Entrance: A charming, gated entry leads to your secluded sanctuary. Resort Style Pool: Newer heated pool and spa set within a screened lanai, perfectly framed by expansive water views. Bonus Space: A fully electric workshop/retreat is tucked away in the lush landscapingideal for hobbies, a home gym, or ultimate storage. Modern Interior Elegance Inside, discover 2,300+ sq. ft. of bright, airy living space, plus a 273 sq. ft. enclosed patio designed for year round panoramic views. Chefs Kitchen: Fully updated with quartz countertops, soft close cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. Seamless Design: High end tile flooring flows through the entire home for a clean, modern coastal feel. Practical Luxury: Oversized garage and a dedicated, light filled laundry suite. The Location Unmatched privacy meets total convenience. Enjoy the serenity of a quiet "end of the road" lot while remaining minutes from Palm Coasts pristine beaches, luxury dining, and shopping. Dont just buy a home, inherit a lifestyle. Schedule your private tour today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2347.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Oversized Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PC Sec 6 Blk 8 Lot 21 and 20'x50' cove end
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7006-00080-0210
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Coastal, Ranch
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: SFR-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 88 Covington Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$595,000.00 ($154.87 / sqft )

88 Covington Lane More Like This

Welcome to your forever home. This two story 5 bdrm, 3bath, pool home exudes elegance with its combination of modern comfort and charm. The interior provides all hard flooring (no carpet except for st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3842 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316838
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE SERVICES OF PC
  3. Contact James Gallagher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Breeze Hill Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$625,000.00 ($170.72 / sqft )

91 Breeze Hill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This home has it allspace, style, and smart design! Built across two standard lots, this beautifully maintained 2,726 sq. ft. residence offers over 3,600 sq. ft. of total lot space and exceptional ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3661 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309703
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK
  3. Contact Agnes Lightfoot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Heron Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$639,900.00 ($188.65 / sqft )

208 Heron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the gracious confines of Palm Coast Plantation, this 2,500 square foot residence offers a considered blend of flexibility, comfort, and quiet refinement. With three bedrooms and three full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3392 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315529
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Carl Lilavois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Francis Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$649,900.00 ($178.25 / sqft )

42 Francis Lane More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and functionality in this beautifully designed pool home built by Everlast in 2023. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a dedicated office, this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3646 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317374
  2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact William Yorgey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Furness Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$649,900.00 ($170.13 / sqft )

50 Furness Place More Like This

This is one of the rare opportunities you do not see come up often in Palm Coast. Located in the highly desirable F Section, 50 Furness Place offers a true double lot just under half an acre, paired w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3820 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317451
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ronnie Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Fenimore Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$650,000.00 ($190.67 / sqft )

60 Fenimore Lane More Like This

Discover a blend of luxury, comfort, and Florida living in this beautifully custom built home, completed in August 2015 and thoughtfully upgraded throughout. Nestled in a quiet Palm Coast neighborhood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394482
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Creekside Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$656,000.00 ($136.27 / sqft )

9 Creekside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom, 4 Bathroom home with a 3 car garage and an expansive private backyard a true gem in the sought after gated community of Grand Haven. Walk to an amazing resort style community pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4814 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313466
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Alina Pekarsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 74 New Leatherwood Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$659,000.00 ($191.01 / sqft )

74 New Leatherwood Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the desirable community of Tuscana. ( A highly desirable area near the Beaches of Flagler County)

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3450 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317789
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER (HAMMOCK)
  3. Contact Steven Jewels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Bannerwood Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$669,000.00 ($200.42 / sqft )

11 Bannerwood Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home that perfectly blends elegance, comfort, and functionality. Featuring a BRAND NEW ROOF (2026) and numerous upgrades throughout, this home i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3338 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317223
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Kay Beydoun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Lakeview Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$679,000.00 ($186.33 / sqft )

19 Lakeview Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning Golf Course Pool Home in Grand Haven Welcome to this elegant and spacious home located directly on the golf course in the sought after Grand Haven community. This beautifully designed resi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3644 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311591
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact TERRY HOOKER
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice