19 Bay Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC310985 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19 Bay Drive
  • Viewed: 287
  • Price: $670,000
  • Price sqft: $278
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2406
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 314
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6265 / -81.2025
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Marineland Acres Add 2
  • Elementary School: Old Kings Elementary
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle FC
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Provided by: HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  • Contact: Colie Alred
  • 386-246-9934
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Back on the market with no fault to the seller, your coastal retreat awaits! Located on the East side of A1A, enjoy peaceful walks to the beach with no busy streets to cross. With no HOA restrictions, short term rentals are allowed making this beach home the perfect private retreat, high performing rental investment, or both! From the moment you arrive, the charm of this custom built home is undeniable. A spacious front porch welcomes you in, while inside, hardwood floors, craftsman style trim and doors, and custom window treatments create a warm and cozy atmosphere. The downstairs features ample storage, a separate laundry area, and a large bedroom with its own en suite bathroom. Upstairs, you will find and open floor plan with vaulted ceilings. The kitchen boasts custom wood cabinets, soapstone counters, and a built in dining nook. There are two bedrooms, one being the spacious master bedroom that offers another en suite bathroom and large walk in closet. Off the living room is a screened porch and teak deck that are perfect outdoor areas for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The oversized garage offers built in storage shelves and plenty of space for all your beach supplies and toys. There is even an outdoor shower with hot and cold connections, providing a comfortable rinse off after those beach days! Located in the perfect spot, this home is just a short distance from a boat ramps, fishing, walking paths, golf, dining, shopping! St. Augustine is also a quick 20 minutes away, and I 95 is within 15 minutes for easy access to Jax or Orlando. This is the quaint beach life you are looking for, but close to everything you need. Whether youre seeking the ideal coastal lifestyle, a vacation getaway, or a profitable investment, this home checks all the boxes. Furnishings are negotiable to make this truly turnkey. Call for your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1506.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
  • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: 2ND ADDITION MARINELAND ACRES BLOCK 14 LOT 15 OR BOOK 105 PAGE 446 OR 409/178 OR 1425/ 611 OR 1952/914
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 39-10-31-4250-00140-0150
  • Views: 287
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 91 Breeze Hill Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$625,000.00 ($170.72 / sqft )

91 Breeze Hill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This home has it allspace, style, and smart design! Built across two standard lots, this beautifully maintained 2,726 sq. ft. residence offers over 3,600 sq. ft. of total lot space and exceptional ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3661 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309703
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK
  3. Contact Agnes Lightfoot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Fortune Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$625,000.00 ($249.70 / sqft )

7 Fortune Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 7 Fortune Lane in Palm Coast, a brand new custom home built by Wise Choice Custom Homes and ready for its first owners. From the moment you pull up, the lush landscaping and clean, modern l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2503 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316014
  2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Watts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26 Jasmine Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$625,000.00 ($252.63 / sqft )

26 Jasmine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a lovely golf course retreat in the highly sought after, gated community of Grand Haven. Perfectly positioned on the Jack Nicklaus Signature golf course, this well maintained pool home off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2474 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317218
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Laura Allberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$629,900.00 ($248.38 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Welcome to this stunning pool home that offers a perfect blend of elegance, space, and comfort. With soaring very high ceilings and tile floors throughout, this home is designed to impress. Ceiling fa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2536 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316079
  2. Provided by REALTY CENTRAL
  3. Contact Cindy Costa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Sanchez Avenue, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$631,859.00 ($225.91 / sqft )

132 Sanchez Avenue New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Get you own slice of Old Florida. This G.J. Gardner Homes plan is perfect for this location. The plans may be customized for your specific needs. The listed price is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2797 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311580
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Scot Schwallenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Heron Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$639,900.00 ($188.65 / sqft )

208 Heron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the gracious confines of Palm Coast Plantation, this 2,500 square foot residence offers a considered blend of flexibility, comfort, and quiet refinement. With three bedrooms and three full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3392 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315529
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Carl Lilavois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 River Oaks Way, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$648,900.00 ($240.78 / sqft )

7 River Oaks Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally positioned between the Intracoastal Waterway and the Atlantic Ocean, 7 River Oaks Way offers a balance of privacy, quality construction, and coastal convenience in one of Palm Coasts most desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2695 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC310799
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Carlene Reardon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Fairhill Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$649,900.00 ($203.09 / sqft )

29 Fairhill Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION. *Self guided tours available! Visit the property and follow on site instructions for secure access. * West Indies style home with NO CDD or HOA Fee's. Another quality build fr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315710
  2. Provided by SERENITY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michelle Bond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Francis Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$649,900.00 ($178.25 / sqft )

42 Francis Lane More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and functionality in this beautifully designed pool home built by Everlast in 2023. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a dedicated office, this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3646 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317374
  2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact William Yorgey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Furness Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$649,900.00 ($170.13 / sqft )

50 Furness Place More Like This

This is one of the rare opportunities you do not see come up often in Palm Coast. Located in the highly desirable F Section, 50 Furness Place offers a true double lot just under half an acre, paired w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3820 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317451
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ronnie Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice