1000 Cinnamon Beach Way 941, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC309036 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1000 Cinnamon Beach Way 941
  • Viewed: 204
  • Price: $665,000
  • Price sqft: $287
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2318
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 27
  • Days On Market: 392
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5973 / -81.1838
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Elementary School: Old Kings Elementary
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle FC
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Provided by: ONE SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Karla Goodman
  • 386-276-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully appointed 4th floor corner unit offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a large in unit laundry room. Enjoy beachside living with expansive lake views, southern facing ocean glimpses, and stunning sunsets from your generous balcony. The open concept layout features volume ceilings, tile flooring throughout the main living areas, and warm hardwood floors in the bedrooms. The kitchen is equipped with 42 cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an in unit washer and dryer for convenience. A bonus Murphy bed in the family room provides extra sleeping space for visiting friends and family. Enjoy expansive views of the lake, the picturesque wooden footbridge, and breathtaking sunsets, along with charming peeks of the ocean from the southern facing windows. Recent updates include a new water heater in 2021, HVAC system in 2020, and a new roof in 2018, adding to the home's overall value and peace of mind. Outside your door, enjoy sweeping lake views, the charming wooden footbridge, and easy access to Cinnamon Beachs resort style amenities. Community features a family pool with zero entry access, an oceanfront pool, two hot tubs, a splash park for the kids, a game room, billiards room, a well equipped fitness center, and private beach walk. Whether youre looking for a coastal retreat, full time residence, or an investment property, this condo offers it all. Turnkey and ready to enjoybring your suitcase and start making memories.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Storage
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 2003.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
  • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 27.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Curb Parking, Golf Cart Parking, Ground Level, Guest, Open, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Private, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Electricity, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Other, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 490.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: May Management
  • Association Phone: 386-446-0085
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CINNAMON BEACH AT OCEAN HAMMOCK PHASE 9 BLDG 9 UNIT 941 & UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 1062/956 OR 1657/723 OR 1793/739 OR 1797/1050- OR 1896/206 OR 2378/1300-TRUST
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-11-31-3513-00000-0941
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 941
  • Views: 204
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 Ocean Crest Drive 109, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$599,000.00 ($357.40 / sqft )

200 Ocean Crest Drive 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! This first floor condominium with two en suite bedrooms is perfectly located at the Hammock Beach Resort in Northeast Florida. Walk out your front door to the resort lobby courtyard

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.60 acres
  1. MLSID: FC314452
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Branka Damiani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Cinnamon Beach Way 122, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$599,000.00 ($356.12 / sqft )

200 Cinnamon Beach Way 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Refreshed! Impeccably Clean! Completely Turnkey! Step inside this beautifully updated Cinnamon Beach ocean view condominium and immediately feel the difference. From the moment you enter, the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315609
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Luke O'Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Surfview Drive 815, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$599,000.00 ($365.24 / sqft )

80 Surfview Drive 815 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking oceanfront living from this 8th floor condo offering panoramic Atlantic Ocean views and the coastal lifestyle buyers dream of in Palm Coast, Florida. This beautifully maintaine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316292
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Melissa Vaculik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40 Casa Bella Circle 1102, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$599,500.00 ($243.40 / sqft )

40 Casa Bella Circle 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a quiet cul de sac on Casa Bella Circle in Hammock Dunes, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers 2,463 square feet of expanded living space and a layout that stands apart. Designed as a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2463 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317705
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Carlene Reardon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Cinnamon Beach Way 1124, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$599,900.00 ($314.08 / sqft )

1200 Cinnamon Beach Way 1124 Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further youve found the one! Cinnamon Beach Condo 1124 is the ideal place for your beachside residence. Located in the Cinnamon Beach Community, you will enjoy the tranquil surroundings, gorge

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1910 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315060
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Jason Massey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Crest Drive 317, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$619,000.00 ($369.33 / sqft )

200 Ocean Crest Drive 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Step into your own slice of PARADISE! This exquisite 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo within Hammock Beach Resort offers over 1,600 square feet of pristine living space. Whether you seek

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.59 acres
  1. MLSID: FC300748
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact ANDREW KALCOUNOS
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Surfview Drive 811, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$624,900.00 ($447.00 / sqft )

80 Surfview Drive 811 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience stunning penthouse living in this fresh and bright 8th floor condo available in the prestigious surf club community in palm coast! Priceless atlantic ocean views await you in this gorgeous

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316244
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact David Heilman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40 Casa Bella Circle 1103, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$649,000.00 ($261.69 / sqft )

40 Casa Bella Circle 1103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to suite 1103 at 40 Casa Bella Circle, a luxurious top floor condominium located in the exclusive subdivision of "Hammock Dunes" Palm Coast Florida. This stunning home features 3 bedrooms. 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC301295
  2. Provided by CAPITAL REALTY & MGMT. CORP.
  3. Contact JOSEPH SALCEDO
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$649,000.00 ($261.69 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an exceptional coastal retreat in the exclusive Casa Bella Carriage Homes, where the spacious feel of a single family home blends effortlessly with the low maintenance lifestyle of condominiu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316712
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Richard Hottinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 165 Avenue De La Mer  402, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$649,000.00 ($179.53 / sqft )

165 Avenue De La Mer 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience an Exclusive Coastal Condo retreat located in the prestigious, gated, oceanfront community of Hammock Dunes. This Casa Bella Condo is a spacious condo, resembling a single family residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3615 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318435
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Peggy Krantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice