130 Bayside Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC307436 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 130 Bayside Drive
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 3078
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 446
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5711 / -81.2438
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Bayside Prcl C
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  • Contact: Carmella Fowkes
  • 386-445-5880
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This well appointed pool home sits on a beautifully landscaped lot and boasts a new tiled roof (Oct '24). The covered front door leads to a generous entry hall and large living room with bright windows to the front and a formal dining room opening to the pool deck. The centrally located kitchen opens to the dining room and den. Convenient pass throughs to the breakfast area and the lanai make entertaining a cinch. Relax in front of the den's wood burning fireplace or prepare a tasty drink at the built in wet bar. The spacious Primary Suite, with two closets, benefits from the split plan privacy. On the opposite side of the home are two oversized secondary bedrooms, and a full bathroom that opens to the pool. The recently screened lanai has a convenient wet bar and generous covered area. Enjoy exercising or playing in the private 15x30ft pool. With too many custom features to mention... granite countertops, storage galore, tile & laminate flooring, oversized garage(23x25ft), irrigation on well, .... this home is definitely worthy of your interest. Adjacent lot available. HVAC 06/19 Hot Water Heater 2024, Pool cage/screen 11/23, Pool Pump 11/23, 30x15 Pool relined 2020, Fenced along rear 2024, washer & dryer 3yrs old, refrigerator 2024
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2090.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SEC 12 BLK 3 LT 69, OR 147/246 OR 222/338 OR 237/329 OR 304 /207 OR 350/299 OR 402/306 OR 452/83 OR 466/1089 OR 553 /153 OR 647/479-DC FOR DERMUID OR 651/185-ACM OR 651/187 OR 661/74 OR 705/616 OR 720/1176-FJQT OR 724/671 OR 14
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7012-00030-0690
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: SFR-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1 Fieldstone Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$429,000.00 ($129.96 / sqft )

1 Fieldstone Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This beautifully maintained, 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Palm Coasts desirable Palm Harbor subdivision offers a flexible layout, thoughtful upgrades, and is move in ready. The split floor plan provides

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3301 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318186
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
  3. Contact Diana Donaldson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Fitzgerald Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$429,900.00 ($131.83 / sqft )

10 Fitzgerald Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Refined design and timeless comfort come together in this stunning Huntington in Palm Coast, one of Floridas most captivating coastal settings, perfectly positioned betw

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3261 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398163
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Bridgette Hoyt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Falls Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$439,000.00 ($122.83 / sqft )

3 Falls Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom Mediterranean style home, located in the highly sought after Palm Harbor neighborhood, also known as the "F area" of Palm Coast. This spacious residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314284
  2. Provided by LIVIN PARADISE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ana DeAlmeida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Buffalo Meadow Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$440,000.00 ($105.06 / sqft )

38 Buffalo Meadow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

GOOD DEAL! MOTIVATED SELLER! WE DISCUSSED ALL OFFERS: BRING YOURS! After a long day of hard work a quiet, peaceful, safe place like this is really needed. Equal Opportunity Housing.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4188 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6288271
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Jean Poitevien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Ridge Road, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$449,900.00 ($131.13 / sqft )

1 Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story home located in the desirable Sawmill Creek community of Palm Coast Park, offering a low annual HOA of just $429. Built in 2020, this spacious residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3431 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317502
  2. Provided by TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Garrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24 Ballard Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$454,990.00 ($131.81 / sqft )

24 Ballard Lane New Construction More Like This

READY NOW!! With three bedrooms, a den, two and a half bathrooms, a three car garage, and 2,709 square feet of living space, this NAPLES home offers a spacious floor plan. High demand features include

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3452 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514050
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 Farmsworth Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$469,900.00 ($150.56 / sqft )

45 Farmsworth Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY !! This stunning new construction home offers 4 Bedroom,3 Bathroom. Step into a world of elegance, innovation and ultra modern home where the best architecture meets impeccable craftsman

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312695
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Jorge Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Lindsay Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$489,000.00 ($140.92 / sqft )

104 Lindsay Drive Reduced More Like This

Set on an oversized, private lot in Palm Coast, 104 Lindsay Drive feels like a brand new home. The home sits on an oversized lot and backs to a fresh water canal and wooded reserve, so you will not se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3470 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317084
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact David S. Petkovsek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Oakleaf Way, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$499,990.00 ($127.22 / sqft )

123 Oakleaf Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 123 Oakleaf Way, located in the highly desirable community of Sawmill Creek in Palm Coast. Built in 2021, this Maronda custom home is spacious and thoughtfully designed. Offering 6 Bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3930 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317951
  2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tyler Capps
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$499,990.00 ($150.65 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Santa Rosa Model Step into this thoughtfully designed single story home, where every detail has been crafted for your comfort and convenience. With gene

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3319 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5094460
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice