3404 Rexford Circle, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC305300 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3404 Rexford Circle
  • Viewed: 388
  • Price: $738,000
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3641
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 535
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3911 / -81.1469
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Halifax Plantation
  • Elementary School: Pine Trail Elem
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach Middle
  • High School: Seabreeze High School
  • Provided by: ONE SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Kory Lostaglio
  • 386-276-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Luxury Home with pool & spa in Halifax Plantation. Welcome to this meticulously maintained Ruebel built custom home in the prestigious Halifax Plantation golf course community. Just minutes from The Loop scenic drive and the beach, this property is the epitome of luxury and functionality, offering a host of high end upgrades. Upon entering the tiled foyer, you will find Key Features such as brand new neutral carpet, paint and tile, a Heated Saltwater Pool & Spa where you can relax in your private pool with waterfall jets, lights, and a vacuum system. The pool pump is less than 3 years old, the aerator for pool cleaning was replaced in December of '25 and a convenient pool bath is just off the patio. Ample room for dining al fresco on the Lanai. Stylish Interior Upgrades include a keyless entry for ease of access, custom built ins and glass shelving in the kitchen, dining room and family room has a built in for TV and more. There is an entertainment stand in the garage that fits perfectly in this space that can convey with the sale. The laundry room off the kitchen is large with a window and a wash tub. The home has French doors leading to outdoor spaces, tray ceilings with rope lighting, crown moldings, large baseboards, upgraded cabinetry with granite countertops, under cabinet lighting, a moveable island and tile backsplash in the kitchen, also stainless steel appliances, surround sound wiring in the living room and lanai for seamless entertainment. The owner's suite is very private with French doors leading to the pool and a lovely en suite bath with large glass block shower with seat, private water closet, soaking tub, vanity makeup area and a walk in closet that could be its own room measuring 12.6 x 12. The pool screen was just Re screened over the entire lanai (brand new) with updated ceiling fans for year round enjoyment. Brand New AC, water heater, and fresh paint throughout for a move in ready feel. Hurricane insulated garage door and pest control tubing for added safety and convenience. Outdoor Amenities include a deep water well irrigation system to maintain your lush landscaping. Spacious side entry garage with natural light from additional window and storage (Florida Basement) above with wide pull down stairs. There is an extra deep parking pad to allow for more ease in backing out of the garage and more vehicle parking. A relaxing lanai with a slop sink and plumbing ready for an outdoor kitchen. A newer Roof (2021) for long term peace of mind. This home is in a prime location and is perfectly positioned within Halifax Plantation, offering easy access to golf, tennis, a fitness center, and dining at the clubhouse. Its proximity to scenic drives, parks, and beaches makes it a true lifestyle property. This turnkey home combines luxury, practicality, and timeless design in one of Ormond Beach's most desirable communities. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Ruebel
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2586.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Chlorine Free, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 65.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Margaret Bodenrader
  • Association Phone: 386.275.1087
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 78 HALIFAX PLANTATION UNIT II SECTION E MB 49 PGS 154 THRU 161 INC PER OR 5223 PG 989
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3111-06-00-0780
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Style: Contemporary, Florida, Ranch, Traditional
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 388
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 130 Hernandez Avenue, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$732,000.00 ($98.85 / sqft )

130 Hernandez Avenue More Like This

Discover a RARE opportunity to own a STUNNING custom POOL home in the heart of Ormond Beach. Built in 2016 by a HIGHLY respected contractor as his personal residence, this property showcases superior

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7405 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946028
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Monica Filer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 945 Stone Lake Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$715,000.00 ($145.68 / sqft )

945 Stone Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 945 Stone Lake Drive in the prestigious gated community of Plantation Bay. This spacious home has four bedrooms plus a private theater room,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4908 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313035
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Lake Vista Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$825,000.00 ($171.30 / sqft )

27 Lake Vista Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home!!! Pride of ownership shows in this very well maintained lake front home in a much sought after subdivision!!! Excellent for entertaining! 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, oversized 2 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4816 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378370
  2. Provided by MARVIEW INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Laura Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 85 Shadowcreek Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$775,000.00 ($139.72 / sqft )

85 Shadowcreek Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 4,400+ sq ft estate on a 3/4 acre lot backing to private preserve in prestigious, guard gated Breakaway Trails, Ormond Beach with potential for a 2.25 percent assumable VA mortgage a rare fi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5547 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948211
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Ashlee Selman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 244 Cypress Trail Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$749,999.00 ($200.80 / sqft )

244 Cypress Trail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 244 Cypress Trail Dr in Ormond Beach a stunning 2020 built home that perfectly blends modern luxury, thoughtful design, and energy efficiency. This beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3735 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504567
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1512 Kilrush Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$699,000.00 ($177.37 / sqft )

1512 Kilrush Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

HALIFAX PLANTATION COURTYARD POOL! Welcome home! From the moment you arrive, you'll be captivated by the mature landscaping and charming wrought iron arched gate, guiding you through a double door ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3941 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318202
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Melody Travers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Huntsman Look, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$879,900.00 ($230.76 / sqft )

2 Huntsman Look More Like This

Come see this incredible property! , price includes lot. Welcome to your brand new home on nearly. 5 acre loctaed in prestigious hunters ridge subdivision filled with mature trees on corner lot with l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3813 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1108171
  2. Provided by FAME Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 478 Stirling Bridge Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$849,900.00 ($177.73 / sqft )

478 Stirling Bridge Drive Reduced More Like This

Gated access, lakes, preserves and unlimited amenities that you choose to use, including the new world class Golf Country Club facility. The Stirling Bridge Sub Community boasts the newest luxury home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4782 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945231
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Denise Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3404 Rexford Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$738,000.00 ($202.69 / sqft )

3404 Rexford Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Home with pool & spa in Halifax Plantation. Welcome to this meticulously maintained Ruebel built custom home in the prestigious Halifax Plantation golf course community. Just minutes from The L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3641 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1206253
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 945 Stone Lake Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$715,000.00 ($145.68 / sqft )

945 Stone Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 945 Stone Lake Drive in the prestigious gated community of Plantation Bay. This spacious residence features four bedrooms plus a private theater room, along with an extended air conditioned

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4908 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218279
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice