16 Flamingo Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC300818 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16 Flamingo Court
  • Viewed: 141
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2558
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 724
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5461 / -81.1731
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Grand Haven
  • Provided by: COMPASS
  • Contact: Debra Meyer
  • 386-338-3908
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this exquisite 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home, nestled on a bulkheaded lake within the desirable gated Grand Haven community. This elegant residence boasts a cozy fireplace and has undergone recent kitchen upgrades. Enjoy relaxing on the back lanai or floating in your private pool overlooking the lake. Residents of Grand Haven enjoy an array of amenities, including a clubhouse for social gatherings, a state of the art fitness center, a community pool, and 24 hour guard service for added security. Additionally, golf enthusiasts can take advantage of memberships to the exclusive Grand Haven 18 hole Jack Nicklaus designed course. Experience lakefront living at its finest in this stunning home. Roof 2019, HVAC 2018, Water heater 2019, appliances 2021 & 2022, new pool pump 2024.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Palm Coast Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1720.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 165.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range
  • Association Name: Southern State Management Troy Railsback
  • Association Phone: 386-446-6333
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERSIDE COUNTRY CLUB PHASE I BLOCK 7 LOT 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-11-31-5920-00070-007
  • Possession: Close of Escrow
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 141
  • Zoning Code: SFR-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23 Burnham Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$385,000.00 ($119.42 / sqft )

23 Burnham Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh updates, thoughtful improvements, and a prime Palm Coast location come together at 23 Burnham Ln. This two story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, plenty of storage, and a layout designe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3224 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317380
  2. Provided by NAVY TO NAVY HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Garrett Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Birchwood Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$385,900.00 ($38.52 / sqft )

17 Birchwood Place Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTHER IN LAW SUITE! Yes, you read that right. This stunning 2025 concrete block like new construction home offers the perfect blend of modern luxury, thoughtful design, and flexible living with 4 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 10019 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947647
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kimberly Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 67 Ararat Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$386,990.00 ($142.22 / sqft )

67 Ararat Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Jun 2026! The Orchid floorplan in Colbert Landings, offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and a 2 car garage. Configure the teen room at the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492326
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Faircastle Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$387,000.00 ($120.71 / sqft )

11 Faircastle Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3206 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316584
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact John Corbett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Burne Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$399,000.00 ($87.71 / sqft )

9 Burne Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 9 Burne Place in beautiful Palm Coast a spacious and impressive 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home designed for comfort, flexibility, and modern living. With generous square footage and a well

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4549 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406235
  2. Provided by REALTY U.S.A., INC.
  3. Contact John LeMieux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Fanshawe Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$412,500.00 ($130.75 / sqft )

51 Fanshawe Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Brick pool home offering over 2,000 sq ft with 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Enjoy your private tropical oasis with a screened lanai and pool, and peaceful lake viewsperfect for relaxing or enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3155 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948783
  2. Provided by RHYNES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Takeshia Rhynes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Summerwood Road N, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$415,000.00 ($150.42 / sqft )

7 Summerwood Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully new built home in the desirable Sawmilll Branch neighborhood! Located at 7 Summerwood Rd N, this charming property offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2759 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317390
  2. Provided by WE SELL SUNSHINE INC
  3. Contact Amy Rodgers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Lemay Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$419,000.00 ($133.19 / sqft )

13 Lemay Place Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 13 Lemay Place, a beautifully upgraded 2022 built home that combines modern style, smart functionality, and a peaceful cul de sac setting with minimal through traffic. Offering four bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316505
  2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Frederick Ferrara, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Boxwood  , PALM COAST, FL 32137
$420,000.00 ($123.31 / sqft )

46 Boxwood Virtual Tour More Like This

46 Boxwood is a spacious and beautifully designed home with two spacious primary suites and a fully open split bedroom layout, its perfect for multi generational living or hosting guests in comfort. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3406 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313884
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dana Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Burning Bush Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$424,900.00 ($129.74 / sqft )

80 Burning Bush Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 80 Burning Bush Drive in beautiful Palm Coast! This SPACIOUS 4 Bedroom with a Bonus Room (Flex Space for Office/Den) and 3 Full Bath well maintained home delivers comfort and is ideally loc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3275 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317137
  2. Provided by PALM COAST REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Charles Barbel, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice