1801 Mariner Drive 20, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: U8239400 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1801 Mariner Drive 20
  • Viewed: 356
  • Price: $364,000
  • Price sqft: $342
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Marina in Community
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1065
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 754
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1238 / -82.7786
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TARPON SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 34689
  • Subdivision: Tarpon Cove Condo
  • Building: Tarpon Cove Condo
  • Elementary School: Sunset Hills
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs
  • High School: Tarpon Springs
  • Provided by: TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: BRUCE GARRISON
  • 386-447-6889
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Are you ready to be amazed! Breathtaking Gulf sunsets over the marina! Enjoy the vibe, the view and Gulf breezes while relaxing on your waterfront lanai overlooking the bobbing boats in the marina! Truly spectacular! This end unit is light and bright, high and dry, and amazingly fully furnished. Inside laundry, California closet systems, linens, dishes well buy the toothbrush! Brand new AC unit (installed January 2025) is an added bonus and big asset. Tarpon Cove is a private gated Gulf Front community that offers amazing amenities 2 pools (one heated), spa, club house, private gym, direct Gulf of Mexico Marina with no bridges (boat slips on a first come basis), tennis courts, kayak storage and launch, walking trails and 24 hour gate attended entryway! Minutes to local beaches, parks, historical downtown Tarpon Springs and Sponge Docks, shopping, major medical facilities, restaurants, and entertainment. Your exciting new lifestyle awaits!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2002.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2017
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SECTION 20 BLOCK, 00009 LOT 0009 SUBDIVISION, COMPLETION YEAR 1976 OR BOOK
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7020-00090-0090
  • Possession: Close of Escrow
  • Views: 356
  • Zoning Code: SFR-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1004 Peninsula Avenue, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$399,900.00 ($172.22 / sqft )

1004 Peninsula Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled Tarpon Springs home in the sought after Sunset Hills community! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with two additional flex rooms (ideal for a den, home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2322 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426574
  2. Provided by KNOWN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Mickey Arruda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1010 Gulf Road, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$367,000.00 ($187.25 / sqft )

1010 Gulf Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! This three bedroom, two bathroom block home is located in the heart of Tarpon Springs, home to the famous Sponge Docks. Situated just across from Sunset Hills Elementary

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427518
  2. Provided by OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Maria Kastritsos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 Leafwood Road, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$409,900.00 ($200.83 / sqft )

302 Leafwood Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in beautiful Tarpon Springs! This charming 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath home is ideally located across from the Innisbrook Golf Resort entrance and just a short bike ride from the Pine

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2041 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880672
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact John Brokalakis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Bayshore Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$335,000.00 ($209.38 / sqft )

705 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEWLY REMODELED and upgraded... quaint, lovely home nestled in the Bayou, HUGE backyard ideal for a pool. Has a Pergola, a Shed, and a large outdoor entertaining area. Coastal color palette throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456024
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Phillip Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Seminole Boulevard, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$350,000.00 ($130.79 / sqft )

915 Seminole Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated home in a golf cartfriendly neighborhood near Tarpon's beaches. This move in ready property features a brand new A/C system, oven and water heater. The main roof is about 5 years

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2676 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461709
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Jenny Yaman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 553 Division Street, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$380,000.00 ($110.43 / sqft )

553 Division Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**Seller Financing will be considered, and the Seller is open to negotiation on terms, so that YOU can be successful!** Looking for a project? Are you looking for a piece of Tarpon Springs history, cl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3441 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8224317
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY & INVESTMENT COR
  3. Contact Paul Salter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1620 Navigator Lane, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$385,000.00 ($161.09 / sqft )

1620 Navigator Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Your opportunity to be in the Tarpon Springs neighborhood of Brittany Park!! This 4BR/2BA/2CG with freshly painted exterior is super clean, move in ready, and NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED. Front door e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496780
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Collier Cundiff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1682 Wilmar Avenue, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$399,900.00 ($297.55 / sqft )

1682 Wilmar Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE ADJUSTMENT! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home on Wilmar Avenue in charming Tarpon Springs, where stylish upgrades and e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469418
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Marianne Knowles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1143 Lancer Lane, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$385,000.00 ($216.41 / sqft )

1143 Lancer Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet street in the hidden treasure community of Loch Haven, this charming 3 bedroom two bathroom Tarpon Springs home radiates warmth and comfort in every room. The inviting family r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1779 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490276
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Renee Gialousis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 Bath Street, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$410,000.00 ($212.88 / sqft )

318 Bath Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Renovated Home in Tarpon Springs! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home has been updated from top to bottom. It features new plumbing, new electrical, updated bathrooms with new vanit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485571
  2. Provided by SUNNY STATE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Hany Karas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice