1718 69th Terrace C, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6383257 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1718 69th Terrace C
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $1,250
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1074
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6366 / -82.4166
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32607
  • Provided by: LEGACY CORNERSTONE INC
  • Contact: Nish Sharma
  • 407-674-5601
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stop scrolling. This is the one renters wait for and miss if they hesitate. Welcome to this sharp, move in ready 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome designed for comfort where it counts. Upstairs? A fully renovated full bathroom that feels clean, fresh, and modern the kind of space that makes mornings easier and evenings more relaxing. Both bedrooms feature plush carpeting for that soft landing at the end of a long day. And the front bedroom? It opens to your own private balcony perfect for coffee at sunrise or winding down at sunset. Downstairs delivers practicality with style. The kitchen includes an overhead microwave to keep your counters clear and your workflow smooth. Just off the kitchen, youll love the in unit laundry closet no hauling baskets, no laundromats, no excuses. Smart layout. Low maintenance. Comfortable living. This townhome checks the boxes that matter: 2 Spacious Bedrooms 1.5 Bathrooms Renovated Full Bath Upstairs Private Balcony Access In Unit Laundry Overhead Microwave Properties with updated bathrooms and private outdoor space do not sit long especially at this size and layout. If youve been waiting for the right one, this is your moment. Schedule your tour before someone else beats you to it. Online Rental Process: Beware of Scams! We conduct our rental process entirely online. We do not normally meet in person to collect funds or sign leases. If meeting in person only to meet with Property Manager Pranish "Nish" Sharma. Renters Insurance Required. Must Obtain and Show Proof Prior to Move In Date. Everyone 18 or older MUST apply. Property will be leased as is Additional Fees Apply: Application Fees: $75/per adult (18 years & older) Administration Fee: $200 Pet Application Fee: $30 per pet Pet Rent: $25 monthly per pet Pet Fee: $250 per pet (All Fees are subject to change without prior notice)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 930.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32607 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06678-100-009
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 49
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4123 15th Place 3, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,150.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

4123 15th Place 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see this 2 bedroom/1.5 bathroom townhouse. Downstairs, you will find the fully equipped kitchen and living/dining area with vinyl plank flooring for easy maintenance. A half bath downstairs p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534701
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS
  3. Contact Amy Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7023 21 Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,150.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

7023 21 Lane More Like This

Well kept, 2 br 1 bath duplex in Tower Oaks on corner lot. 822 sq. ft. no carpet. Walk in shower. Open back porch. Fenced back yard with pavers. Washer/dryer connection. Occupancy limited to 2 people.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540124
  2. Provided by GORE-RABELL REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Martha McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6104 12th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,199.00 ($0.36 / sqft )

6104 12th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated and move in ready! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home features a fresh, modern interior with no carpet throughout for easy maintenance and a clean, updated feel. The kitchen is equip

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3332 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317171
  2. Provided by CHARLES UMPENHOUR INC
  3. Contact Savannah Umpenhour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6104 12th Place 3, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,199.00 ($0.36 / sqft )

6104 12th Place 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3332 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318232
  2. Provided by CHARLES UMPENHOUR INC
  3. Contact Savannah Umpenhour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6138 8th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,200.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

6138 8th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome ideally located near Celebration Pointe, offering convenient access to Regal Cinemas, shopping, and a wide variety of restaurants. The home op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533699
  2. Provided by SECURE INVESTMENTS REALTY & MA
  3. Contact Tanya Chappell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2210 70th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,200.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

2210 70th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 1 bath home in SW Gainesville offering efficient use of space and a convenient location. This 814 sq ft property features a functional layout with a comfortable living area, practical kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539458
  2. Provided by CMP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2232 39th Drive A, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,200.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

2232 39th Drive A More Like This

2BR/1BA in Mill Run available Early June! 2BR/1BA available early June! This unit boasts nearly 900 square feet and features vinyl plank flooring throughout, spacious living room, kitchen with fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 873 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539540
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 43rd Street G5, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,200.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

2300 43rd Street G5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath rental is ideally situated just steps from Butler Plaza, offering unbeatable convenience to shopping, dining, and entertainment. This well mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.75 acres
  1. MLSID: GC540017
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS
  3. Contact Kara Butcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1712 67th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,250.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

1712 67th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2 bedroom 2 bath, washer and dryer included.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537546
  2. Provided by GREEN TREE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Barbara Vineyard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2147 39th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,250.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

2147 39th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2 bedroom/ 1 1/2 bath town home in Mill Run. First flooring is ceramic tile and upstairs flooring is wood laminate , including stair and tile in bathroom. Mater bedroom as a large walk in closet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539240
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Greg McQuillan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice