507 39th Road 310, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC535906 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 507 39th Road 310
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 156
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.656 / -82.3837
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32607
  • Subdivision: Hawthorne Reserve
  • Provided by: MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  • Contact: Scott Arvin
  • 352-372-3930
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Newly renovated 3br/2.5ba condo with washer/dryer hook ups. Sliding glass door from the kitchen leads to front patio with outside storage. Separate dining room with huge living room with another set of sliding glass doors leading to the rear patio. Half bath downstairs for guest and a full laundry room. Upstairs the master bedroom has a walk in closet and its own balcony to enjoy the evenings on. New carpet and tile for the flooring. New paint and updated kitchen and bathrooms. The community offers a clubhouse with fitness equipment, parking, pool, and tennis courts. Great location to UF, North Florida Hospital, I 75, and restaurants and shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1500.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Leland
  • Association Phone: (352) 653-3450
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32607 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06500-310-000
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 310
  • View: City, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 81
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Recreational, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5855 8th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,450.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

5855 8th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into comfort and style in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse in the sought after Rockwood Villas community. Featuring a bright, open floor plan, a modern kitchen with updated appliances, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1106 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539024
  2. Provided by PEPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Jenifer Bullard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 380 27th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,500.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

380 27th Terrace More Like This

3BR/1BA Hibiscus Park Home, close to UF Law School, convenient to mid town shopping and dining and Publix, wood and vinyl flooring, washing machine and dryer connections

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1418 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540167
  2. Provided by GORE-RABELL REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Martha McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2018 70th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,550.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

2018 70th Terrace More Like This

3BR/2BA Tower Oaks Condo, ceramic tile floors, fenced back yard, washing machine and dryer hook ups, convenient to Celebration Pointe and the Oaks Mall shopping and dining. Limited to four occupants

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538692
  2. Provided by GORE-RABELL REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Martha McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5859 8th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,550.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

5859 8th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse with a dedicated study in the desirable Rockwood Villas community. Ideally located just minutes from UF, shopping, restaurants, and the Oaks Mall,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1106 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539925
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jessica Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 62 Boulevard G37, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,575.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

900 62 Boulevard G37 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy Gainesville Townhome: Comfort and Convenience Await******** Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome located in Gainesville, FL.****This cozy abode features vaulted ceilings, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1106 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM719761
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
  3. Contact Ana Goya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 62nd Boulevard D23, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,595.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

900 62nd Boulevard D23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3/3 townhome in Rockwood Villas! Renovated kitchen features granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, and built in microwave with vent hood. Upgraded over sized tile floors in the co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540083
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jessica Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5745 10th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,700.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

5745 10th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained home located in the desirable Rockwood Villas community in southwest Gainesville. Known for its quiet setting and convenient location, Rockwood Villas offers a comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538555
  2. Provided by KNR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Rebecca Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 75 Street A14, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,700.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

501 75 Street A14 More Like This

3 br, 2.5 bath condo in Cricket Club. 1,384 sq. ft. Built in 1977. Upstairs balcony, downstairs back screen porch. Community Pool, clubhouse, fitness center & tennis courts. Occupancy limited to four.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538693
  2. Provided by GORE-RABELL REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Martha McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5754 8th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,700.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

5754 8th Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Charming and clean end unit in Rockwood Villas for rent available Aug 1st 2026! Conveniently located close to NF Regional Medical Center, UF, I 75 highway, Shands Hospital, Butler Plaza and Shopping M

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1106 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540308
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Minmin Jin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 329 48th Boulevard, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,750.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

329 48th Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! This beautiful 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom home is centrally located in Mill Pond. This charming end unit is 1102 square foot plus has a split floor plan. Laminate throughout home. Freshly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537712
  2. Provided by FREEMAN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carolyne Freeman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice