7705 Greenbank Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028727 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7705 Greenbank Circle
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $495,000
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3151
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3249 / -80.4513
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Copper Creek Plat No 2
  • Elementary School: Allapattah Flats K 8
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled within the highly desirable community of Copper Creek, this meticulously maintained 2020 residence blends modern elegance with thoughtful functionality, creating the perfect place to call home. Offering over 2,589 square feet of beautifully designed living space, this spacious home features 4 generously sized bedrooms, a versatile flex room, 3.5 luxurious bathrooms, and an upstairs loft designed with growing families in mind. Step inside and immediately appreciate the soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and contemporary finishes and tile flooring in the main areas. The open concept design creates the ideal flow for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features an island, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, plenty cabinets, and a brand new diswasher. Upstairs, the thoughtfully designed floor plan offers exceptional flexibility and privacy. Bedrooms two and three are connected by a convenient Jack and Jill bathroom, while an additional private en suite bedroom features its own bathroom and closetideal for guests, extended family, or multigenerational living. The oversized loft provides the perfect space for a media room, play area, home office, or relaxation zone, and the flex room downstairs can easily be converted into a 5th bedroom while still maintaining comfort and functionality for a large family. Step outside to enjoy the covered back patio overlooking a spacious backyard with endless possibilities. With plenty of room for a future pool, playground, outdoor kitchen, or custom patio retreat, this outdoor space is ready to become your personal oasis. Low HOA fees make this home an incredible value while still offering the convenience, security, and peace of mind of a gated community. Ideally located just minutes from Clover Park, St. Lucie West, shopping, restaurants, grocery stores, I 95, and Tradition Square, this home is also conveniently located near Allapattah Flats K 8 School, making it an excellent choice for families seeking both comfort and convenience. Enjoy all the benefits of a prime location without the excessively high HOA fees found in many nearby communities. This home perfectly combines style, comfort, space, and affordabilityan exceptional opportunity for families looking for room to grow without compromise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Gate
  • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Barrel, Tile
School Information
  • School Elementary: Allapattah Flats K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 227
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Copper Creek HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Upstairs Living Area, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COPPER CREEK PLAT NO. 2 (PB 54-4 THRU 17) LOT 100
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 332070101160000
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Zoning Code: Planned Un
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10949 Blue Mesa Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$530,000.00 ($145.64 / sqft )

10949 Blue Mesa Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Lakeside Living in the Heart of Tradition Welcome to this meticulously maintained, turn key residence sitting on the largest, fully fenced lot in one of Port Saint Lucie's most sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3639 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018650
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10732 Suncrest Lp, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$589,990.00 ($151.28 / sqft )

10732 Suncrest Lp More Like This

The Avalon Bonus on homesite 83 is a beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with a 3 car garage, offering 3,153 square feet of spacious living in Brystol North. This thoughtfully crafted two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028209
  2. Provided by Olympus Executive Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10700 Suncrest Loop, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$559,990.00 ($151.35 / sqft )

10700 Suncrest Loop More Like This

The Azura by is a stunning two story home offering 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, a spacious 3 car garage, and 2,775 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on homesite 87. This open concept floor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028395
  2. Provided by Olympus Executive Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9322 Lorenzo Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$580,534.00 ($161.93 / sqft )

9322 Lorenzo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Bahama at 9322 SW Lorenzo Way in Central Park. This two story Bahama floor plan is thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534315
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11654 Macelli Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$579,000.00 ($159.86 / sqft )

11654 Macelli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 11654 SW Macelli Way, a Taylor Morrison Bahama model still under builder warranty, offering peace of mind and modern construction in the desirable Central Park community of Port St. Lucie.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3622 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153342
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10916 Robbia Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$488,000.00 ($149.46 / sqft )

10916 Robbia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your Florida paradise in the family friendly Crosstown Commons. Seller offering $5,000 concession! This gorgeous 2021 built, spacious home features 4 bedrooms plus office and 3.5 baths, with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3265 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161949
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10638 Vasari Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$524,900.00 ($142.68 / sqft )

10638 Vasari Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Professionally Built, stunning waterfront luxury home offers modern design, spacious living, and the peace of mind that comes with newer CBS (concrete block) construction. Featuring 5 large bdrms 1 be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3679 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169928
  2. Provided by Vic's Picks Realty, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice