443 Pine Glen Lane B-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028418 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 443 Pine Glen Lane B-2
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1034
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6073 / -80.1447
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: Pine Ridge South Iv Condo
  • Building: Pine Ridge South Iv Condo
  • Elementary School: Heritage
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • High School: Santaluces
  • Provided by: Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready 2 bedroom 2 bath. Fully furnished including dishes, linens and flat screen TV's in living room and both bedrooms. ALL residents must be over 55 years old. Charming nautical decor with screened in balcony overlooking a courtyard. Picnic and BBQ available in the courtyard. Renovated kitchen with breakfast bar and laundry room. Master bedroom features ensuite bath with walk in shower and walk in closet. Guest bedroom, full guest bathroom and walk in closet. CABLE AND INTERNET INCLUDED. TENANT PAYS ELECTRIC AND WATER. Community offers clubhouse, heated pool, shuffleboard, bocce, tennis/pickleball and organized activities. Great location close to beaches, medical and shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Balcony, Storage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE SOUTH IV COND BLDG 443 UNIT B-2
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 18424427164430022
  • Unit Number: B-2
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Repairs
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 133 Lake Pine Circle B-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,450.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

133 Lake Pine Circle B-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely furnished rental, available seasonally or annually! Close to shopping, dining, and entertainment and a short 8 miles to the beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 639 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101895
  2. Provided by Landarama Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Lake Pine Circle A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,600.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

121 Lake Pine Circle A-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 818 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120340
  2. Provided by South Palm Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Pine Glen Lane A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,500.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

409 Pine Glen Lane A-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2nd Floor 2bed/1bath Fully Furnished Condo located in the desirable 55+ and over community. This home is immaculate. Tons of Storage including walk in closets in both bedrooms plus additional s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1034 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018476
  2. Provided by Prime Luxury Estates LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 441 Pine Glen Lane C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,650.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

441 Pine Glen Lane C-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 55+ two story condo located on the second floor, offering both comfort and convenience. This well designed residence features an in unit laundry for everyday ease and a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 916 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027647
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Knotty Pine Circle B-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,350.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

321 Knotty Pine Circle B-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath available in Pine Ridge South 3 55+. Tons of activities and wonderful people! 15 minutes away from the beach with a variety of amenities to keep you entertained. The unit ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11040804
  2. Provided by Landarama Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 Knotty Pine Circle D2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,750.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

335 Knotty Pine Circle D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home!! Beautiful full furnished 2nd floor 2 bed/ 2 bath condo located in the desirable 55+ Community of Pine Ridge South III. Conveniently located near shopping Plazas, grocery stores, Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101138
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 342 Pine Ridge Circle B-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,400.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

342 Pine Ridge Circle B-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Relax and Unwind in This Cozy Lakeview Short Term Rental Retreat! Looking for a peaceful and relaxing getaway? This charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom rental offers beautiful lake and pool views in a q

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101666
  2. Provided by Trends Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 Knotty Pine Circle A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,500.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

317 Knotty Pine Circle A-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live your best life in this vibrant 55+ community! This lovely 2 bed 1 bath apartment offers the perfect blend of relaxation and recreation. Enjoy endless activities, including a sparkling community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 818 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122932
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 Knotty Pine Circle B2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,500.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

312 Knotty Pine Circle B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming, fully remodeled, 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the desirable 55+ community of Pine Ridge. Step inside and enjoy beautiful laminate flooring throughout the main living areas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143015
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 429 Pine Glen Lane C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,650.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

429 Pine Glen Lane C-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in style in an immaculate 2 bedroom homes in all of Pine Ridge! Experience the best of 55+ living in Pine Ridge, a peaceful and friendly community tailored for comfort and ease.This immaculate se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 916 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152939
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice