429 Pine Glen Lane C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11152939 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 429 Pine Glen Lane C-2
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 916
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 126
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6062 / -80.1431
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: Pine Ridge South Iv Condo
  • Building: Pine Ridge South Iv Condo
  • Provided by: The Corcoran Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live in style in an immaculate 2 bedroom homes in all of Pine Ridge! Experience the best of 55+ living in Pine Ridge, a peaceful and friendly community tailored for comfort and ease.This immaculate second floor 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo has been thoughtfully updated and is move in ready. Inside, you'll find a bright and inviting living space, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Both bedrooms offer generous closet space and natural light, making them ideal for guests, a home office, or your own small retreat. Step onto the covered balcony to sip your morning coffee or unwind in the evening breeze. Additional features include accordion shutters for added security and storm protection. There is a washer and dryer in the unit for your convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Boating, Clubhouse, Management, Manager On Site, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Taxes
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE SOUTH IV COND BLDG 429 UNIT C-2
  • Parcel Number: 18424427164290032
  • Unit Number: C-2
  • Views: 27
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4221 Oak Terrace Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,900.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

4221 Oak Terrace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025186
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4101 Oak Terrace Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,950.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

4101 Oak Terrace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 2/2. Must see!! Easy to rent.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027665
  2. Provided by Lux Brokerage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Lake Pine Circle A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,600.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

121 Lake Pine Circle A-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 818 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120340
  2. Provided by South Palm Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4185 Oak Terrace Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,900.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

4185 Oak Terrace Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007990
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Pine Glen Lane A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,500.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

409 Pine Glen Lane A-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2nd Floor 2bed/1bath Fully Furnished Condo located in the desirable 55+ and over community. This home is immaculate. Tons of Storage including walk in closets in both bedrooms plus additional s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1034 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018476
  2. Provided by Prime Luxury Estates LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 441 Pine Glen Lane C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,650.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

441 Pine Glen Lane C-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 55+ two story condo located on the second floor, offering both comfort and convenience. This well designed residence features an in unit laundry for everyday ease and a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 916 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027647
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 443 Pine Glen Lane B-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,500.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

443 Pine Glen Lane B-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2 bedroom 2 bath. Fully furnished including dishes, linens and flat screen TV's in living room and both bedrooms. ALL residents must be over 55 years old. Charming nautical decor with sc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1034 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028418
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 Knotty Pine Circle D2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,750.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

335 Knotty Pine Circle D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home!! Beautiful full furnished 2nd floor 2 bed/ 2 bath condo located in the desirable 55+ Community of Pine Ridge South III. Conveniently located near shopping Plazas, grocery stores, Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101138
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 Knotty Pine Circle A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,500.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

317 Knotty Pine Circle A-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live your best life in this vibrant 55+ community! This lovely 2 bed 1 bath apartment offers the perfect blend of relaxation and recreation. Enjoy endless activities, including a sparkling community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 818 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122932
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 Knotty Pine Circle B2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,500.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

312 Knotty Pine Circle B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming, fully remodeled, 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the desirable 55+ community of Pine Ridge. Step inside and enjoy beautiful laminate flooring throughout the main living areas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143015
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice